Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4453 records)

Page 82 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Lectionary Commentary

    (ISBN: 0819281050 )

    Our Price £9.48



    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION BIBLE CRITICISM INTERPRETATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Lectionary Commentary

    (ISBN: 0819281069 )

    Our Price £9.49



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION BIBLE CRITICISM INTERPRETATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Lectionary Commentary

    (ISBN: 0819281077)

    Our Price £13.50



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : RELIGION BIBLE CRITICISM INTERPRETATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Lectionary Commentary: v.1: Vol 1

    by Gunton (ISBN: 0819281050)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Morehou, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : several bends to book
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : several bends to book

    Add to Cart >

  • Lectionary Commentary: Volume 3

    by Gunton (ISBN: 0819281077)

    Our Price £13.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Morehou, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Lectionary Volume 2 (Rev Ed)

    by Catholic Church (ISBN: 0005996546)

    Our Price £75.00


    Published by : Collins, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lectionary Volume 3 (Rev Ed)

    by Catholic Church (ISBN: 0005996554)

    Our Price £64.99


    Published by : Collins, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Lectionary Volume 3 (Rev Ed)

    by Catholic Church (ISBN: 0005996554)

    Our Price £59.99


    Published by : Collins, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Lectionary Volume 3 (Rev Ed)

    by Catholic Church (ISBN: 0005996554)

    Our Price £92.00


    Published by : Collins, 1985, Ramsbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Lectionary Volume 3 (Rev Ed)

    by Catholic Church (ISBN: 0005996554)

    Our Price £69.99


    Published by : Collins, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Top of spine has taken a knock and has some creasing. One page has been incorrectly cut and has been folded and creased (reading content on page is still ok). Otherwise content is in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Top of spine has taken a knock and has some creasing. One page has been incorrectly cut and has been folded and creased (reading content on page is still ok). Otherwise content is in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lectures on the Philosophy of Religion: Determinate Religion v. 2 (Vol 2) (New Ed)

    by Georg Wilhelm Friedrich Hegel (ISBN: 0520203720)

    Our Price £12.90


    Published by : University of California Press, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Lee and Grant

    by W M S Rasmussen (ISBN: 1904832369)

    Our Price £16.95


    Published by : Giles Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : slight bend to the book,small tear to d/j and general shelfwear,reading content unaffected
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : slight bend to the book,small tear to d/j and general shelfwear,reading content unaffected

    Add to Cart >

  • Legacy of Southwestern: Writings That Shaped a Tradition

    (ISBN: 1930566271)

    Our Price £11.83


    Published by : D & F Scott Publishing Inc., 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Legends of Old Testament Characters, from the Talmud and Other Sources

    by BARING-GOULD, S. (ISBN: )

    Our Price £38.00


    Published by : Macmillan and Co., 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Foxing to page edges, reading content fine, bind still tight.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Foxing to page edges, reading content fine, bind still tight.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lenten Journey: A Stimulating Study Course for Lent

    by Clare Richards (ISBN: 1840036540)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Kevin Mayhew Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Leonardo Da Vinci

    by Christiane Weidemann (ISBN: 379134336X)

    Our Price £0.85


    Published by : Prestel, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Lessons for Life: Bk. 3 (illustrated edition)

    by Jill Masters (ISBN: 1870855159)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : The Wakeman Trust, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Let Justice Flow: A Contribution to the Debate About Development

    by Church of England Board for Social Responsibility (ISBN: 0715165674)

    Our Price £1.12


    Published by : Church House Publishing, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from mild shelfwear. Handwriting on first page.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Suffering from mild shelfwear. Handwriting on first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • Let Today Be A Holiday 365 Ways to Co-Create with God

    by Rose Rosetree (ISBN: 0975253808)

    Our Price £8.22


    Published by : Women's Intuition Worldwide, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Let Us Bless the Lord: Meditations on the Daily Office: Advent Through Holy Week Year 1, v. 1 (Let Us Bless the Lord)

    by Barbara Cawthorne Crafton (ISBN: 0819219827)

    Our Price £7.43


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Morehou, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Let's Join in

    by Jeffree, Dorothy M.; Cheseldine, Sally (ISBN: 028564985X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION

    Add to Cart >

  • Let's Know Hindu Gods and Goddesses

    by M. Gupta (ISBN: 8176500917)

    Our Price £9.43


    Published by : Star Publications / Languages of the World Publica, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Let's Know Hinduism: The Oldest Religion of Infinite Adaptability and Diversity

    by R.C. Dogra (ISBN: 8176500569)

    Our Price £3.63


    Published by : Star Publications / Languages of the World Publica, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Let's Play a Bible Game!: 48 Reproducible Scripture Games and Puzzles for the Overhead Projector

    by Ed Dunlop (ISBN: 1566080134)

    Our Price £5.29


    Published by : Meriwether Publishing,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : crease to top right hand corner of book. All reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : crease to top right hand corner of book. All reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Let's Talk About Easter

    by Kathleen Clark (ISBN: 0860714586)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Moorley's Print & Publishing, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |