Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4452 records)

Page 85 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Living Life to the Full: A Guide to Spiritual Health in Later Years

    by Una Kroll (ISBN: 0826480799)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Living Portraits of the Church: Bible Study Guide

    by Charles R. Swindoll (ISBN: 0849986427)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : W Pub Group, 1995, Salisbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Living Religions of the World: Our Search for Meaning (Library of Liberal Religion)

    by Carl Hermann Voss (ISBN: 0879752157)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1977
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Living Stones Pilgrimage: With the Christians of the Holy Land

    by Alison Hilliard (ISBN: 0268013225)

    Our Price £8.72


    Published by : University of Notre Dame Press, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Living the Christ Life: Rediscovering the Seasons of the Christian Year

    by Louise Mangan (ISBN: 155145498X)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Wood Lake Books,Canada, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Living the Christian Story: The Distinctiveness of Christian Ethics (illustrated edition)

    by John E Colwell (ISBN: 0567087905)

    Our Price £24.74


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Living with the Animals: The Community of God's Creatures (Risk Books)

    by Charles Birch (ISBN: 2825412279)

    Our Price £2.04


    Published by : World Council of Churches (WCC Publications), 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Living World (Living Worship)

    by Simon Oxley (ISBN: 0719708060)

    Our Price £1.42


    Published by : Christian Education Publications (CEP), 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Llcd#01 What is Christian Doctrine (A. T. Robertson Library)

    by J P Newport (ISBN: 0805416315)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Broadman & Holman Publishers, 1984
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Llcd#02 Revelation Inspiration Scripture (Layman's Library of Christian Doctrine)

    by John M. Lewis (ISBN: 0805416331)

    Our Price £4.05


    Published by : Broadman & Holman Publishers, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Llcd#04 Who is Jesus Christ (Layman's Library of Christian Doctrine)

    by W L Hendricks (ISBN: 0805416323)

    Our Price £1.20


    Published by : Broadman & Holman Publishers, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book with shelf wear and fading on jacket. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Second hand book with shelf wear and fading on jacket. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Llcd#05 God and Creation (Layman's Library of Christian Doctrine)

    by P J Flammin (ISBN: 0805416358)

    Our Price £0.71


    Published by : Broadman & Holman Publishers, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book with shelf wear, marking and fading on jacket. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Second hand book with shelf wear, marking and fading on jacket. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Llcd#06 Man as Gods Creation (Layman's Library of Christian Doctrine)

    by V O Elmore (ISBN: 0805416366)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Broadman & Holman Publishers, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book with shelf wear and fading on jacket. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Second hand book with shelf wear and fading on jacket. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Llcd#08 Gods Work of Salvation (Layman's Library of Christian Doctrine)

    by B Dominy (ISBN: 0805416382)

    Our Price £5.39


    Published by : Broadman & Holman Publishers, 1986, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Llcd#10 Holy Spirit (Layman's Library of Christian Doctrine)

    by W E Ward (ISBN: 0805416404)

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : Broadman & Holman Publishers, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Second hand book. Shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a small tear on the back. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Second hand book. Shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a small tear on the back. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Llcd#15 Christian Hope (Layman's Library of Christian Doctrine)

    by M Ashcraft (ISBN: 0805416455)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Broadman & Holman Publishers, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book with shelf wear and fading on jacket. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Second hand book with shelf wear and fading on jacket. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Local Religion in Colonial Mexico (Dialogos) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 0826334024)

    Our Price £17.68


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Logic in a Popular Form: Essays on Popular Religion in Bengal

    by Sumanta Banerjee (ISBN: 8170461626)

    Our Price £11.66


    Published by : Seagull Books Pvt.Ltd ,India, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Logic in a Popular Form: Essays on Popular Religion in Bengal

    by Sumanta Banerjee (ISBN: 8170461626)

    Our Price £11.66


    Published by : Seagull Books Pvt.Ltd ,India, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • London Postcard Book: A Postcard Book (Postcard Books)

    by Richard Turpin (ISBN: 0711224277)

    Our Price £8.04


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : cover slightly worn but postcards are immaculate
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : cover slightly worn but postcards are immaculate

    Add to Cart >

  • London, Restaurants and More (illustrated edition)

    by David Crookes (ISBN: 3836500434)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Taschen GmbH, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : cover slightly worn, otherwise fine
    Keywords : food and drink
    Notes : cover slightly worn, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Lone Star Heroes: Comanche Peace Pipe Bk. 1 (Lone star heroes - a series for boys eight to twelve) (illustrated edition)

    by Patrick Dearen (ISBN: 1556228317)

    Our Price £16.95


    Published by : Republic of Texas Press,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small smudge on inside cover
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : small smudge on inside cover

    Add to Cart >

  • Lonely Planet Canada

    by Andrea Schulte-Peevers (ISBN: 8408056190)

    Our Price £16.00


    Published by : Lonely Planet Publications, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some scuffing on the edges of the book.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some scuffing on the edges of the book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Long Haul: Global Airlines (Airlife's Colour) (First Edition)

    by Lance F. Cole (ISBN: 1853104973)

    Our Price £3.49


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A few small scratches and creases on cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : A few small scratches and creases on cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Long Voyage Out of War (Calderbooks) (New edition)

    by Ian Curteis (ISBN: 0714507849)

    Our Price £2.09


    Published by : Calder Publications Ltd, 1971
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfware otherwise in good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Suffering from shelfware otherwise in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |