Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4452 records)

Page 87 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Lure: A Novel

    by Deborah Kerbel (ISBN: 1554887542)

    Our Price £3.57


    Published by : Natural Heritage Books, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Luther: Man Between God and the Devil (New Ed)

    by Heiko Oberman (ISBN: 0006862888)

    Our Price £45.00


    Published by : Fontana Press, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Luxury Houses: Toscana (Mul)

    by Etienne Hunyady (ISBN: 3832791337)

    Our Price £10.10


    Published by : teNeues Verlag GmbH + Co KG, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Machine Guns: A Pictorial, Tactical and Practical History (Blue Jacket Bks)

    by Jim Thompson (ISBN: 1581606222)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Paladin Press,U.S., 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Magdalene Mystique: Living the Spirituality of Mary Today

    by Betty Conrad Adam (ISBN: 0819222313)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Morehou, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Magic in the Biblical World: From the Rod of Aaron to the Ring of Solomon

    by Klutz, Todd (ISBN: 0826466842)

    Our Price £31.75


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION

    Add to Cart >

  • Magic in the Biblical World: From the Rod of Aaron to the Ring of Solomon (Journal for the study of the New Testament supplement series)

    by Todd Klutz (ISBN: 0826466842)

    Our Price £25.24


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Make a Big Noise!: A Purim Story

    by Zucker, Jonny (ISBN: 0711219540)

    Our Price £4.22


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION RELIGION

    Add to Cart >

  • Make Your Own Coral Reef

    by Sue Wells (ISBN: 0001964992)

    Our Price £9.98


    Published by : Collins, 1993
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Making Marriage Work

    by Margaret Grimer (ISBN: 0225664941)

    Our Price £4.72


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : the spine is fadeing
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : the spine is fadeing

    Add to Cart >

  • Making New Discoveries

    by Charles R. Swindoll (ISBN: 0849986303)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Insight for Living, 1995, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Making Scripture Work

    by Christine Dodd (ISBN: 0225665247)

    Our Price £13.48


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Making Sense in (and of) the First Christian Century (JSNT Supplement)

    by F. Gerald Downing (ISBN: 1841271241)

    Our Price £16.99


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Making Teddy Bears in Miniature (illustrated edition)

    by Angela Bullock (ISBN: 0875884970)

    Our Price £14.70


    Published by : Hobby House Press, 1997, Mulgrave, VIC, Australia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Making Teddy Bears: Celebrating 100 Years - Projects, Patterns, History, Lore

    by Paige Gilchrist (ISBN: 1579902405)

    Our Price £5.45


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Making the Christian Bible

    by John Barton (ISBN: 0232517878)

    Our Price £19.86


    Published by : Darton,Longman & Todd Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Making the Difference: Gender, Personhood and Theology

    by Elaine Graham (ISBN: 0264673468)

    Our Price £10.75


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Mowbray, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Making the Gospel Plain: The Writings of Bishop Reverdy C. Ransom

    by Pinn, Anthony B. (ISBN: 1563382644)

    Our Price £1.05



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNREAD UNUSED
    Keywords : RELIGION
    Notes : UNREAD UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Making the Lowry (illustrated edition)

    by Jeremy Myerson (ISBN: 1902970047)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : Lowry Press, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Still in wrap
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Still in wrap

    Add to Cart >

  • Making the most of materials: Materials and energy conservation in the materials processing industries

    by Science Research Council (ISBN: 090019376X)

    Our Price £2.51


    Published by : The Council, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Mama Loves Me! (Brdbk)

    by Marianne Richmond (ISBN: 1934082619)

    Our Price £0.80


    Published by : Marianne Richmond Studios, Inc, 2010
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Management of Religious Education (Bedfordshire RE series)

    (ISBN: 0907041477)

    Our Price £2.17


    Published by : Bedfordshire Education Service Teaching Media Resource Service, 1985
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Man-made crystals

    by Joel E Arem (ISBN: 0874741394)

    Our Price £5.27


    Published by : Smithsonian Institution Press, 1973
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Man-made Fibres (5th Revised edition)

    by Robert Wighton Moncrieff (ISBN: 0592063321)

    Our Price £2.93


    Published by : Imprint unknown, 1970
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Manorathapurani: v. 1 (2Rev Ed)

    (ISBN: 0860131270)

    Our Price £22.74


    Published by : Pali Text Society, 1973
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |