Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4453 records)

Page 88 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Manresa: Or the Spiritual Exercises of St. Ignatius

    by Catholic Publication Society (ISBN: 156459923X)

    Our Price £10.05


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Manual de Fotografia Digital

    by Winn L. Rosch (ISBN: 8432910724)

    Our Price £18.15


    Published by : Ceac, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Many Cells - One Body: Stories from Small Christian Communities

    by Ian M. Fraser (ISBN: 2825413704)

    Our Price £5.05


    Published by : World Council of Churches, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Mapping Myths of Biblical Interpretation (Playing the Texts)

    by Richard G. Walsh (ISBN: 1841272051)

    Our Price £13.45


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Mapping Myths of Biblical Interpretation (Playing the Texts)

    by Richard G. Walsh (ISBN: 1841272051)

    Our Price £18.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Mapping Public Theology: Beyond Culture, Identity, and Difference

    (ISBN: 1563383918)

    Our Price £15.99



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Margaret Atwood's Alias Grace: Continuum Contemporaries

    by Gina Wisker (ISBN: 0826457061)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Mariana and the Merchild: A Folk Tale from Chile (New edition)

    by Caroline Pitcher (ISBN: 1845077083)

    Our Price £2.47


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2007, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : DEVOTIONAL LITERATURE MEDITATIONS SPIRITUALITY BODY MIND SPIRIT GENERAL RELIGION

    Add to Cart >

  • Marilyn-Her Life in Her Own Words: Marilyn Monroe's Revealing Last Words and Photographs

    by George Barris (ISBN: 1559723068)

    Our Price £32.69


    Published by : Citadel Pr, 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Mark (Academic Paperback) (illustrated edition)

    by Bas M. Van Iersel (ISBN: 0567042103)

    Our Price £34.75


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Mark (Small Group Bible Studies)

    by Catherine Schell (ISBN: 0551012005)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Zondervan, 1985
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Mark: Evangelist and Theologian

    by Ralph P. Martin (ISBN: 0853641307)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Paternoster P., 1972
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear. Handwriting on first page.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear. Handwriting on first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • Marking Boundaries: Essays On/in Feminist Theological Hermeneutics (The Biblical seminar)

    (ISBN: 1850759804)

    Our Price £5.48


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Mark's Gospel - Prior or Posterior?: A Reappraisal of the Phenomenon of Order

    by Neville, David (ISBN: 1841272655)

    Our Price £8.79



    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION BIBLE CRITICISM INTERPRETATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Marks of the Maker

    by Jan Bush (ISBN: 1896836097)

    Our Price £0.81


    Published by : Northstone Publishing Inc, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Large crease on cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Large crease on cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Marriage After Modernity: Christian Marriage in Postmodern Times (Studies in Theology & Sexuality)

    by Adrian Thatcher (ISBN: 1850759480)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Marriage After Modernity: Christian Marriage in Postmodern Times (Studies in Theology & Sexuality)

    by Adrian Thatcher (ISBN: 1850759480)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Martin Luther: Overview & Bibliography

    (ISBN: 1590334795)

    Our Price £44.03


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, Commack, New York
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : New
    Comments : New, still in plastic
    Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY LUTHERAN BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY
    Notes : New, still in plastic

    Add to Cart >

  • Martyrs of Our Time

    by William Purcell (ISBN: 0264667026)

    Our Price £0.76


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1983
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease on back cover, otherwise in good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : slight crease on back cover, otherwise in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Marxist Criticism of the Bible: A Critical Introduction to Marxist Literary Theory and the Bible (Biblical Seminar)

    by Roland Boer (ISBN: 0826463274)

    Our Price £32.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Mary and Her Miracle: The Christmas Story Retold

    by Barbara Cawthorne Crafton (ISBN: 0819221481)

    Our Price £2.21


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Morehou, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Mary and Her Miracle: The Christmas Story Retold

    by Barbara Cawthorne Crafton (ISBN: 0819221481)

    Our Price £4.62


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Morehou, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Mary and Her Miracle: The Christmas Story Retold

    by Barbara Cawthorne Crafton (ISBN: 0819221481)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Morehou, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Mary of Galilee

    by Frances Cotten Woodward (ISBN: 1885373236)

    Our Price £3.70


    Published by : Emerald Ink Publishing,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : covers show heavy foxing marks, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : covers show heavy foxing marks, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mary: 7 (Windows Onto the Faith): 7 (Windows Onto the Faith) (Bklt)

    by Abdullah Aymaz (ISBN: 193209962X)

    Our Price £0.88


    Published by : The Light Inc, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |