Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4453 records)

Page 89 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Mary: Four Weeks with the Mother of Jesus (7 X 4)

    (ISBN: 1565482816)

    Our Price £1.79


    Published by : New City Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Mary: Four Weeks with the Mother of Jesus (7 X 4)

    (ISBN: 1565482816)

    Our Price £1.78


    Published by : New City Press, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Mary: Grace and Hope in Christ (2Rev Ed)

    by Anglican Communion Office (ISBN: 0826481558)

    Our Price £4.45


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Mass Media in a Mass Society: Myth and Reality

    by Richard Hoggart (ISBN: 0826472850)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A couple of heavy scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Philosophy
    Notes : Unused. A couple of heavy scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Master Drawings from the Royal Collection

    by Jane Roberts (ISBN: 0002721562)

    Our Price £4.55


    Published by : The Harvill Press, 1986
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear on jacket, spine of jacket has faded due to light damage. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear on jacket, spine of jacket has faded due to light damage. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Master Stroke: Living in Victory with Jesus

    by A.O. Ogbonnaya (ISBN: 0940955687)

    Our Price £1.09


    Published by : Urban Ministries, Inc, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : book slightly bent, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : book slightly bent, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mastering the Craft of Smoking Food

    by Warren R. Anderson (ISBN: 1580801358)

    Our Price £9.27


    Published by : Burford Books,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Masters of medicine;: An historical sketch of the College of Medical Sciences, University of Minnesota, 1888-1966,

    by Jay Arthur Myers (ISBN: )

    Our Price £40.00


    Published by : W. H. Green, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Match Made in Heaven: A Bible-Based Guide to Deepening Your Relationship with God

    by Nancy Reeves (ISBN: 1551455617)

    Our Price £6.68


    Published by : Wood Lake Books,Canada, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Match of My Life - Leeds: Fourteen Stars Relive Their Greatest Victories

    by David Saffer (ISBN: 1905449542)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Know the Score Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Mathematical Circles Revisited (Eves Series in Mathematics)

    by Howard Eves (ISBN: 087150121X)

    Our Price £13.49


    Published by : PWS, 1972
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : book like new.outer box has large tear to spine
    Keywords : History
    Notes : book like new.outer box has large tear to spine

    Add to Cart >

  • Maths with Your 6 Year Old (Parent's Guide)

    (ISBN: 1842581023)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Star Kids Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Matthew (Readings: A New Biblical Commentary)

    by Margaret Davies (ISBN: 185075392X)

    Our Price £44.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Matthew (Readings: A New Biblical Commentary)

    by Margaret Davies (ISBN: 185075392X)

    Our Price £40.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1993, Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Matthew (Readings: A New Biblical Commentary)

    by Margaret Davies (ISBN: 185075392X)

    Our Price £18.55


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Matthew in Colonial Context

    by Riches, John; Sim, David (ISBN: 0567084485)

    Our Price £49.94


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION BIBLE CRITICISM INTERPRETATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Matthew in Colonial Context (Early Christianity in Context)

    by John Riches (ISBN: 0567084485)

    Our Price £54.95


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Matthew, Poet of the Beautitudes (Journal for the Study of the New Testament Supplement)

    by H.Benedict Green (ISBN: 1841271659)

    Our Price £80.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 2001, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. Tiny crease on bottom corner of jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused. Tiny crease on bottom corner of jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Matthew's Judaization of Mark: Examined in the Context of the Use of Sources in Graeco-Roman Antiquity (Library of New Testament Studies)

    by Anne M. O'Leary (ISBN: 0567031047)

    Our Price £57.61


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - T & T C, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Matthew's Judaization of Mark: Examined in the Context of the Use of Sources in Graeco-Roman Antiquity (Library of New Testament Studies): Examined in ... Antiquity (Library of New Testament Studies)

    by Anne M. O'Leary (ISBN: 0567031047)

    Our Price £48.11


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - T & T C, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Matthew's Judaization of Mark: Examined in the Context of the Use of Sources in Graeco-Roman Antiquity (Library of New Testament Studies): Examined in ... Antiquity (Library of New Testament Studies)

    by Anne M. O'Leary (ISBN: 0567031047)

    Our Price £54.82


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - T & T C, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED. Couple of scratches on back of cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED. Couple of scratches on back of cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Meaning of Orthodoxy in Buddhism: A Protest

    by Bikshu Sangharakshita (ISBN: 0904766276)

    Our Price £13.48


    Published by : Windhorse Publications, 1987, Newtown, CT
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover and creasing to spine. Content is in a good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover and creasing to spine. Content is in a good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Measuring Angels

    by Lesley Ely (ISBN: 1847800483)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Meat Eaters (Discover the Dinosaurs)

    by Dame Jeremy Smith (ISBN: 0749687142)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Franklin Watts, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Mechanics of Textile and Laminated Composites: With applications to structural analysis

    by A. Bogdanovich (ISBN: 0412611503)

    Our Price £155.00


    Published by : Springer, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |