We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Religion (4453 records)
by Clive Marsh (ISBN: 0826449727)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2000, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion
Add to Cart >
(ISBN: 1858520460)
Our Price £1.15
Published by : Methodist Publishing House, 1995Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion
by Haskins, Jim (ISBN: 0781800293 )
Our Price £2.20
Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., New York, NYBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY METHODISM
by Sarah Aldridge (ISBN: 1562800558)
Our Price £5.50
Published by : Naiad Press, 1994, U.S.Binding : Soft CoverCondition : Used - Like New
by Zaddik, Joseph Ben Jacob Ibn (ISBN: 0838638678 )
Our Price £20.97
Published by : Fairleigh Dickinson University Press,U.S., Cranbury, NJBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : RELIGION JUDAISM
(ISBN: 090380476X)
Our Price £8.99
Published by : Pinter Publrs., 1980Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Suffering from shelfwear. Edges of dust jacket have been torn and scuffed.Keywords : ReligionNotes : Suffering from shelfwear. Edges of dust jacket have been torn and scuffed.
by Lars Blinkenberg (ISBN: 8776740498)
Our Price £15.83
Published by : University Press of Southern Denmark, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Unread, as new.Keywords : ReligionNotes : Unread, as new.
(ISBN: 0860130223)
Our Price £19.69
Published by : Pali Text Society, 1959Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Religion
(ISBN: 0860130207)
Our Price £19.50
Published by : Pali Text Society, 1995Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Religion
(ISBN: 0860130215)
Our Price £13.48
Published by : Pali Text Society, 1957Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some minor shelfwear to cover.Keywords : HistoryNotes : Some minor shelfwear to cover.
by Virginia Lee Burton (ISBN: 9781845075019)
Our Price £2.25
Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : ChildrensNotes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
by Wallpaper* Magazine (ISBN: 0714846910)
Our Price £0.99
Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unread. Phaidon Non-mint stamp on first page. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.Keywords : ReligionNotes : Unread. Phaidon Non-mint stamp on first page. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
by Milton Finley (ISBN: 1581822316)
Our Price £1.95
Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2004, Waterloo, ON, CanadaBinding : Mass Market PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : small knock to top corner of book.Keywords : ReligionNotes : small knock to top corner of book.
by Latif Abdul-Malik (ISBN: 0954059301)
Our Price £6.49
Published by : Malicom, 2001, Winchester, Hants, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : Slight shelf ware, content is fine.Keywords : ReligionNotes : Slight shelf ware, content is fine.
by Jill Bace (ISBN: 1840001437)
Our Price £12.99
Published by : Miller's Publications, 1999Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.Keywords : ReferenceNotes : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
by JS Shoulson (ISBN: 0231123299)
Our Price £2.50
Published by : Columbia University Press, 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion
(ISBN: 1563383357)
Our Price £15.99
Published by : Trinity Press International,U.S., Harrisburg, PABinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : RELIGION BUDDHISM SEE ALSO PHILOSOPHY
by David Scott (ISBN: 0826490743)
Our Price £0.05
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Religion
by Pepin Van Roojen (ISBN: 9057680564)
Our Price £6.27
Published by : Agile Rabbit, 2003Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : A tiny rip on top corner of cover and a few scratches. Content is fine.Keywords : ReferenceNotes : A tiny rip on top corner of cover and a few scratches. Content is fine.
by Stephen Rippon (ISBN: 085989827X)
Our Price £52.00
Published by : University of Exeter Press, 2009Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Religion
(ISBN: 2825408697)
Our Price £1.90
Published by : World Council of Churches, 1986Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Religion
by Edmund Hill (ISBN: 0225665271)
Our Price £3.89
Published by : Geoffrey Chapman, 1988Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion
(ISBN: 0232511411)
Our Price £4.40
Published by : Darton,Longman & Todd Ltd, 1971, Gilsum, New Hampshire, U.S.A.Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion
by D.W.Cleverley Ford (ISBN: 0340240032)
Our Price £2.65
Published by : Hodder & Stoughton Religious, 1979Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.Keywords : ReligionNotes : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
(ISBN: 2825411248)
Our Price £5.45
Published by : World Council of Churches (WCC Publications), 1993Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion