Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4502 records)

Page 99 of 181 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • New Testament

    (ISBN: 0340504900)

    Our Price £39.00


    Published by : Hodder & Stoughton Religious, 1989
    Binding : Audio Cassette
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • New Testament Activity Bible

    by Water, Mark (ISBN: 1903019389 )

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : John Hunt Publishing, Ropley, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION RELIGION

    Add to Cart >

  • New Testament Activity Bible (Activity Bibles)

    by Mark Water (ISBN: 1903019389)

    Our Price £10.50


    Published by : John Hunt Publishing, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : SEALED / NEW
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : SEALED / NEW

    Add to Cart >

  • New Testament as True Fiction (Academic Paperback)

    by Douglas Templeton (ISBN: 0567042308)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : T. & T. Clark Publishers, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • New Testament Foundations for Christian Ethics

    by Willi Marxsen (ISBN: 0567292231)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 1993, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • New Testament Greek Manuscripts: John Vol 4: Variant Readings Arranged in Horizontal Lines against Codex Vaticanus (Manuals)

    by Reuben J. Swanson (ISBN: 1850757755)

    Our Price £71.79


    Published by : D & F Scott Publishing Inc., 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • New Testament Interpretation in an Historical Age (E.M.Wood Lecture)

    by D.E. Nineham (ISBN: 0485143194)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Athlone P., 1976
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from mild shelfwear. Handwriting on first page.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Suffering from mild shelfwear. Handwriting on first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • New Testament World: Insights from Cultural Anthropology

    by Bruce J. Malina (ISBN: 0334022150)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : SCM-Canterbury Press Ltd, 1983
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to edges of cover, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to edges of cover, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • New Testament: Revised English Version: Boxed Set

    (ISBN: 0563366613)

    Our Price £18.00


    Published by : BBC Audiobooks Ltd, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • New York (Flying High) (illustrated edition)

    by M. Yamashita (ISBN: 8854401943)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : White Star, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Binding has split from the spine at the front of book but everything is still attached from the back cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Binding has split from the spine at the front of book but everything is still attached from the back cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • New York City in Words and Images (Crds)

    by Miriam Berman (ISBN: 1892145235)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Little Bookroom, 2009
    Binding : Cards
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • New York Wallpaper City Guide (Wallpaper City Guides)

    by Wallpaper* (ISBN: 0714846929)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Next to God, Poland: Politics and Religion in Contemporary Poland

    by Bogdan Szajkowski (ISBN: 0312572336)

    Our Price £17.70


    Published by : Palgrave Macmillan, 1983
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Nicene and Post-Nicene Fathers of the Christian Church - First Series

    (ISBN: 0567093999 )

    Our Price £20.75


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION BIBLE

    Add to Cart >

  • Nicene and Post-Nicene Fathers of the Christian Church - First Series: St.Augustine - Commentary on St.John; First Epistle of St.John; Soliloquies v. 7 (New edition)

    (ISBN: 0567093964)

    Our Price £29.99


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Nicene and Post-Nicene Fathers of the Christian Church - Second Series

    (ISBN: 0567094200 )

    Our Price £19.95


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Nicholson/Ordnance Survey Guide to the Waterways

    by David Perrott (ISBN: 0702832960)

    Our Price £2.44


    Published by : Collins, 1997
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Philosophy

    Add to Cart >

  • Nico the Last Bohemian: Songs They Never Play on the Radio (New edition)

    by James Young (ISBN: 0099275716)

    Our Price £4.76


    Published by : Arrow Books Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : excellent condition
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : excellent condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Niddrie of the North-West: Memoirs of a Pioneer Canadian Missionary

    by John W. Niddrie (ISBN: 0888643411)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : University of Alberta Press, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : AUTOBIOGRAPHY RELIGION MISSIONS MISSIONARY WORK

    Add to Cart >

  • Nightfighter (illustrated edition)

    by Anthony Robinson (ISBN: 0711017573)

    Our Price £2.70


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Nikita: French Film Guide (Cine-file French Film Guides) (First Edition)

    by Susan Hayward (ISBN: 1845114477)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2010, Edinburgh
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some scuffing on the cover.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Some scuffing on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • NO ABIDING CITY, change and changelessness in the Church (First Edition & First Printing)

    by Bernard Thorogood (ISBN: 033411554X)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : SCM Press, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • No Cross, No Crown: Temptations of Jesus

    by Philip Edgcumbe Hughes (ISBN: 081921423X)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Morehou, 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : there is a bend through the book.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : there is a bend through the book.

    Add to Cart >

  • No Easy Answers: Christians Debate Nuclear Arms

    by Robert L. Spaeth (ISBN: 0866838023)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Winston P.,U.S., 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • No Fear or Favour (New edition)

    by Henry Cecil (ISBN: 1842320602)

    Our Price £0.93


    Published by : House of Stratus, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 | 180 | 181 |