Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (50 records)

Page 1 of 2 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Are you looking to discover your inner self or find out more about the world around you? This section is defiantly for you, find books on yoga to astrology and pretty much everything in between.
  • A Year of Sundays: Meditations on Christ, the Splendour of Eternal Light

    by Beda Brooks (ISBN: 0862095476)

    Our Price £3.39


    Published by : Kevin Mayhew Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Agents of Innovation: The General Board and the Design of the Fleet That Defeated the Japanese Navy (Blue Jacket Bks)

    by John T. Kuehn (ISBN: 1591144485)

    Our Price £11.28


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • Audi Quattro: The Complete Story (Crowood autoclassic) (illustrated edition)

    by Laurence Meredith (ISBN: 1861263678)

    Our Price £19.95


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Beckett Before Beckett: Samuel Beckett's Lectures or French Literature: Samuel Beckett's Lectures on French Literature

    by Brigitte Le Juez (ISBN: 0285638122)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • BMW 5 Series: The Complete Story (Crowood Autoclassics) (illustrated edition)

    by James Taylor (ISBN: 1861267959)

    Our Price £9.30


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • British Armour in Northwest Europe: Normandy to Arnhem v. 1

    by Dennis Oliver (ISBN: 9623611641)

    Our Price £5.51


    Published by : Concord Publications, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Military

    Add to Cart >

  • BSA Bantam (illustrated edition)

    by Owen Wright (ISBN: 1861265395)

    Our Price £11.27


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • Butler's Saint for the Day

    by Paul Burns (ISBN: 0860124355)

    Our Price £4.10


    Published by : Continuum, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Celebrating Christmas: Bk. 2

    by Donald Hilton (ISBN: 0719704510)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Christian Education Publications (CEP), 1985
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • Chelonia Green: Champion of Turtles

    by Christobel Mattingley (ISBN: 1741751713)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Companion to the Lectionary: A New Collection of Prayers v. 3

    (ISBN: 0716203723)

    Our Price £0.67


    Published by : Epworth Press, 1983
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to edges of cover, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Encyclopedia
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to edges of cover, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cyclops (Ancient Greek Myths and Legends)

    by G Cameron-Cooper (ISBN: 1846960681)

    Our Price £2.85


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Designer Style Jewelry: Techniques and Projects for Elegant Designs from Classic to Retro

    by Sherri Haab (ISBN: 0823026019)

    Our Price £2.72


    Published by : Watson-Guptill Publications Inc.,U.S., 2004, Binghamton, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : crafts

    Add to Cart >

  • Dissociation of a Personality: Hunt for the Real Miss Beauchamp (New Ed)

    by Morton Prince (ISBN: 0192812491)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Oxford University Press, 1978
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Don't Wake the Baby!: An Interactive Book with Sounds

    by Jonathan Allen (ISBN: 1857074491)

    Our Price £3.39


    Published by : Tango Books, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelf wear but contents fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : some shelf wear but contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Easy Bread Machine Baking: More Than 100 Recipes for Sweet and Savoury Loaves and Shaped Breads (Reprint)

    by Shirley Ann Holmes (ISBN: 1552094936)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Firefly Books Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Empire and the English Character: The Illusion of Authority (Reprint)

    by Kathryn Tidrick (ISBN: 184511700X)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Tauris Parke Paperbacks, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • Fighting for the Future: Will America Triumph?

    by Ralph Peters (ISBN: 0811706516)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Stackpole Books, 1999, Bognor Regis, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small tear to bottom back corner of jacket,otherwise like new.
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : small tear to bottom back corner of jacket,otherwise like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Flying the Big Jets (3rd Revised edition)

    by Stanley Stewart (ISBN: 1853102903)

    Our Price £1.79


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Fuel 3000

    by Miles Murray Sorrell Fuel (ISBN: 1856691926)

    Our Price £1.73


    Published by : Laurence King, 2000, Berkeley, CA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Furniture Making (Manual of Techniques) (illustrated edition)

    by Anthony Hontoir (ISBN: 1852238194)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1994, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unread

    Add to Cart >

  • Growth Groups: a Training Course in How to Lead Small Groups: Student Manual

    by Colin Marshall (ISBN: 1875245405)

    Our Price £0.60


    Published by : Matthias Press, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Hot Summer Nights

    by Luann McLane (ISBN: 0451213165)

    Our Price £1.41


    Published by : New American Library, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • I am Spartapuss (Spartapuss Tales) (New edition)

    by Robin Price (ISBN: 0954657608)

    Our Price £2.37


    Published by : Mogzilla, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Jacques Henri Lartigue: The Invention of an Artist (illustrated edition)

    by Kevin Moore (ISBN: 0691120021)

    Our Price £20.78


    Published by : Princeton University Press, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Very slight water damage otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Very slight water damage otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 |