Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1856 records)

Page 1 of 75 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Are you looking to discover your inner self or find out more about the world around you? This section is defiantly for you, find books on yoga to astrology and pretty much everything in between.
  • $ellebrity: My Angling and Tangling with Famous People (my angling and tangling with famous people...)

    by George Lois (ISBN: 0714842842)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2003, Port Mebouume Victoria, Australia
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • (Well) Connected Architecture

    by Ian Ritchie (ISBN: 1854902946)

    Our Price £28.95


    Published by : Wiley-Academy, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • 10 Eternal Questions: Answers to the Deepest Questions - from the Wise and the Celebrated

    by Sallis, Zoe (ISBN: 1844831841 )

    Our Price £0.60


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHILOSOPHY BODY MIND SPIRIT

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Greatest Ideas for Building Your Career, The

    by Langdon, Ken (ISBN: 1841121010)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Capstone Publishing Ltd, Chichester, West Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • 1001 Dreams: An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings

    by Altman, Jack (ISBN: 1903296870 )

    Our Price £0.30


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY BODY MIND SPIRIT DREAMS

    Add to Cart >

  • 1001 Dreams: An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings

    by Altman, Jack (ISBN: 1903296870)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY BODY MIND SPIRIT DREAMS

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 Essential Lists for Secondary Teachers

    by Susan Elkin (ISBN: 0826488706)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 Essential Lists for SENCOs

    by Kate Griffiths (ISBN: 082648865X)

    Our Price £6.23


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 Tips for Staying Healthy with Diabetes: And Avoiding Complications

    (ISBN: 1580400078 )

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : American Diabetes Association,U.S., Alexandria, VA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MEDICINE SELF HELP MEDICAL ENDOCRINOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 Ways to Talk to God

    by Dandi Daley Mackall (ISBN: 1570716366)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sourcebooks, Inc, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • 13-Moon Diary of Natural Time - 2006-July 2007: A Way to Live the Ancient Mayan Calendar

    by Nicole Zonderhuis (ISBN: 908067009X)

    Our Price £10.15


    Published by : Frontier Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • 1960s, The (C20th Britain in Pictures) (Twentieth Century in Pictures)

    by Ammonite Press (ISBN: 1906672121)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : Ammonite, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and some marking on surface of cover. Page 277/278 are creased in corner where page has been cut incorrectly. Content otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and some marking on surface of cover. Page 277/278 are creased in corner where page has been cut incorrectly. Content otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • 2 Years (Raising Kids Who Thrive!) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1574821784)

    Our Price £7.59


    Published by : Search Institute, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : SEALED
    Keywords : Parenting
    Notes : SEALED

    Add to Cart >

  • 2008 New Jersey Local Government Deskbook

    by Thomas P. Scrivo (ISBN: 1576252795)

    Our Price £72.60


    Published by : Alm Pub, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • 301 Country Christmas Quilt Blocks (Paperback)

    by Cheri Saffiote (ISBN: 1402707983)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • 365 Inspirations: Love and Peace (365 Inspirations)

    by Marcus Braybrooke (ISBN: 1844832988)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • 365 Inspirations: Nature & Beauty (365 Inspirations)

    by N/A (ISBN: 1844834727)

    Our Price £0.96


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • 365 Inspirations: Self & Spirit (365 Inspirations)

    by N/A (ISBN: 1844834719)

    Our Price £1.77


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • 365 Meditations and Inspirations on Love and Peace

    by Braybrooke, Marcus (ISBN: 1844832988)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY BODY MIND SPIRIT MYSTICISM

    Add to Cart >

  • 365 Meditations for a Peaceful Heart and a Peaceful World

    by Marcus Braybrooke (ISBN: 1841812307)

    Our Price £9.43


    Published by : Godsfield Press Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • 3-D Mind, The

    by Chevalier, Jacques M. (ISBN: 0773523553)

    Our Price £3.45


    Published by : McGill-Queen's University Press,Canada
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY SCIENCE BIOLOGY PHYSIOLOGICAL LANGUAGE
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • 3-D Mind, The

    by Chevalier, Jacques M. (ISBN: 0773523553)

    Our Price £3.45


    Published by : McGill-Queen's University Press,Canada
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY SCIENCE BIOLOGY PHYSIOLOGICAL LANGUAGE
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • 50 K+-+nstler, die man kennen sollte

    by Thomas K+-ster (ISBN: 3791337157)

    Our Price £13.02


    Published by : Unknown., 1905
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • 50 Plus One Questions When Buying a Car (50 Plus One)

    by Stephen Edwards (ISBN: 1933766050)

    Our Price £2.13


    Published by : Encouragement Press, 2006
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • 500 Best Cookies, Bars and Squares

    by Esther Brody (ISBN: 0778801039)

    Our Price £7.95


    Published by : Robert Rose Inc, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 |