We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1579 records)
by Sallis, Zoe (ISBN: 1844831841 )
Our Price £0.60
Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, Winchester, Hants, United KingdomBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : PHILOSOPHY BODY MIND SPIRIT
Add to Cart >
by Langdon, Ken (ISBN: 1841121010)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Capstone Publishing Ltd, Chichester, West Sussex, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : As NewKeywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION SELF HELP
by Fred Sedgwick (ISBN: 0826491014)
Our Price £9.39
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006, CanadaBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : psychology
by Alan Fletcher (ISBN: 0714844438)
Our Price £9.64
Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2004Binding : CardsCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : some minor damage to wooden box, cards untouchedKeywords : ArtNotes : some minor damage to wooden box, cards untouched
by Jack Altman (ISBN: 1903296870)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Book is like new apart from creasing on spine.Keywords : Mind, Body & SpiritNotes : Book is like new apart from creasing on spine.
by Altman, Jack (ISBN: 1903296870)
Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, Winchester, Hants, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : GoodKeywords : PSYCHOLOGY BODY MIND SPIRIT DREAMS
by University of New Mexico Diabetes Care Group (ISBN: 1580400078)
Our Price £1.43
Published by : American Diabetes Association, 2000, Alexandria, VABinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : MEDICINE SELF HELP MEDICAL ENDOCRINOLOGY
by Gary Bate (ISBN: 0954528018)
Our Price £3.29
Published by : Blue Light Publishing, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
by Thomas W. Phelan (ISBN: 1889140023)
Our Price £2.97
Published by : Child Management Inc.,U.S., 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfwear.Keywords : Self-HelpNotes : Some shelfwear.
by Annette Roeder (ISBN: 3791341715)
Our Price £4.40
Published by : Prestel, 2009Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.Keywords : ChildrensNotes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
by Nicole Zonderhuis (ISBN: 908067009X)
Our Price £10.15
Published by : Frontier Publishing, 2005Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
by Alan Little (ISBN: 1899039120)
Our Price £5.44
Published by : All England Lawn Tennis Club, 1905Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and GamesNotes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
by Stevie Henderson (ISBN: 1579901646)
Our Price £0.90
Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2000, San Diego, CaliforniaBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like New
by Rochie Rana (ISBN: 8180566722)
Our Price £1.19
Published by : Health Harmony, 2006, Salisbury, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UnusedKeywords : Mind, Body & SpiritNotes : Unused
by Sarah Khan (ISBN: 0746077300)
Our Price £2.33
Published by : Usborne Publishing Ltd, 2006Binding : CardsCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : psychology
by Donna Washburn (ISBN: 0778802442)
Our Price £9.23
Published by : Robert Rose Inc, 2010Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : KNOWLEDGE BODY MIND SPIRIT UFOS
by Marcus Braybrooke (ISBN: 1844832988)
Our Price £0.13
Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2006, Edinburgh, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodKeywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
by N/A (ISBN: 1844834727)
Our Price £0.96
Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
by N/A (ISBN: 1844834719)
Our Price £0.75
Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2007, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
Our Price £1.77
Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
by Braybrooke, Marcus (ISBN: 1844832988)
Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, Winchester, Hants, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : PSYCHOLOGY BODY MIND SPIRIT MYSTICISM
by Marcus Braybrooke (ISBN: 1841812307)
Our Price £9.43
Published by : Godsfield Press Ltd, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
by Chevalier, Jacques M. (ISBN: 0773523553)
Our Price £3.45
Published by : McGill-Queen's University Press,CanadaBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineComments : UNUSEDKeywords : PSYCHOLOGY SCIENCE BIOLOGY PHYSIOLOGICAL LANGUAGENotes : UNUSED
by Philip J. Carter (ISBN: 1904468330)
Our Price £2.71
Published by : D&B Publishing, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : Mind, Body & SpiritNotes : Unused