Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1579 records)

Page 1 of 64 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Are you looking to discover your inner self or find out more about the world around you? This section is defiantly for you, find books on yoga to astrology and pretty much everything in between.
  • 10 Eternal Questions: Answers to the Deepest Questions - from the Wise and the Celebrated

    by Sallis, Zoe (ISBN: 1844831841 )

    Our Price £0.60


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHILOSOPHY BODY MIND SPIRIT

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Greatest Ideas for Building Your Career, The

    by Langdon, Ken (ISBN: 1841121010)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Capstone Publishing Ltd, Chichester, West Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Ideas for Assemblies: Primary School Edition (Continuum One Hundreds) (Primary School Ed)

    by Fred Sedgwick (ISBN: 0826491014)

    Our Price £9.39


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Maverick Postcards

    by Alan Fletcher (ISBN: 0714844438)

    Our Price £9.64


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Cards
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some minor damage to wooden box, cards untouched
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some minor damage to wooden box, cards untouched

    Add to Cart >

  • 1001 Dreams: An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings

    by Jack Altman (ISBN: 1903296870)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Book is like new apart from creasing on spine.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Book is like new apart from creasing on spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • 1001 Dreams: An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings

    by Altman, Jack (ISBN: 1903296870)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY BODY MIND SPIRIT DREAMS

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 Tips for Staying Healthy with Diabetes: And Avoiding Complications (2nd Ed)

    by University of New Mexico Diabetes Care Group (ISBN: 1580400078)

    Our Price £1.43


    Published by : American Diabetes Association, 2000, Alexandria, VA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : MEDICINE SELF HELP MEDICAL ENDOCRINOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 Ways to Inspire Your Soul

    by Gary Bate (ISBN: 0954528018)

    Our Price £3.29


    Published by : Blue Light Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • 1-2-3 Magia: Disciplina Efectiva para Ninos de 2 a 12 (Tra)

    by Thomas W. Phelan (ISBN: 1889140023)

    Our Price £2.97


    Published by : Child Management Inc.,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Self-Help
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • 13 Buildings Children Should Know (illustrated edition)

    by Annette Roeder (ISBN: 3791341715)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Prestel, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • 13-Moon Diary of Natural Time - 2006-July 2007: A Way to Live the Ancient Mayan Calendar

    by Nicole Zonderhuis (ISBN: 908067009X)

    Our Price £10.15


    Published by : Frontier Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • 1999 Wimbledon Compendium (Wimbledon Compendiums) (1st)

    by Alan Little (ISBN: 1899039120)

    Our Price £5.44


    Published by : All England Lawn Tennis Club, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • 2 X 4 Projects for Outdoor Living

    by Stevie Henderson (ISBN: 1579901646)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2000, San Diego, California
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New

    Add to Cart >

  • 30 Rays of Hope (1)

    by Rochie Rana (ISBN: 8180566722)

    Our Price £1.19


    Published by : Health Harmony, 2006, Salisbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • 30 Things to Make and Cook for Christmas (Usborne Activity Cards)

    by Sarah Khan (ISBN: 0746077300)

    Our Price £2.33


    Published by : Usborne Publishing Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Cards
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • 300 Best Bread Machine Recipes

    by Donna Washburn (ISBN: 0778802442)

    Our Price £9.23


    Published by : Robert Rose Inc, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : KNOWLEDGE BODY MIND SPIRIT UFOS

    Add to Cart >

  • 365 Inspirations: Love and Peace

    by Marcus Braybrooke (ISBN: 1844832988)

    Our Price £0.13


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2006, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • 365 Inspirations: Nature & Beauty (365 Inspirations)

    by N/A (ISBN: 1844834727)

    Our Price £0.96


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • 365 Inspirations: Self & Spirit

    by N/A (ISBN: 1844834719)

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • 365 Inspirations: Self & Spirit (365 Inspirations)

    by N/A (ISBN: 1844834719)

    Our Price £1.77


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • 365 Meditations and Inspirations on Love and Peace

    by Braybrooke, Marcus (ISBN: 1844832988)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY BODY MIND SPIRIT MYSTICISM

    Add to Cart >

  • 365 Meditations for a Peaceful Heart and a Peaceful World

    by Marcus Braybrooke (ISBN: 1841812307)

    Our Price £9.43


    Published by : Godsfield Press Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • 3-D Mind, The

    by Chevalier, Jacques M. (ISBN: 0773523553)

    Our Price £3.45


    Published by : McGill-Queen's University Press,Canada
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY SCIENCE BIOLOGY PHYSIOLOGICAL LANGUAGE
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • 3-D Mind, The

    by Chevalier, Jacques M. (ISBN: 0773523553)

    Our Price £3.45


    Published by : McGill-Queen's University Press,Canada
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY SCIENCE BIOLOGY PHYSIOLOGICAL LANGUAGE
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • 400 Mind-bending IQ Puzzles

    by Philip J. Carter (ISBN: 1904468330)

    Our Price £2.71


    Published by : D&B Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 |