Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1579 records)

Page 10 of 64 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Are you looking to discover your inner self or find out more about the world around you? This section is defiantly for you, find books on yoga to astrology and pretty much everything in between.
  • Cheyenne: Arapaho Education 1871-1982

    by Henrietta Mann (ISBN: 0870814621)

    Our Price £5.52


    Published by : University of Colorado,Department of Fine Arts, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Child Psychiatry a Primer for Those Who Work Closely with Children

    by R Dean Coddington Mollie m Wallick (ISBN: 875273610)

    Our Price £20.00


    Published by : Warren h green Inc, St Louis Missouri Usa
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Child-school Interface, The: Environment and Behaviour

    by Jones, Raya A. (ISBN: 0304329797 )

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Chinese Astrology (Simply) (Simply)

    by Jonathan Dee (ISBN: 190306550X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Zambezi Publishing, 2006, Vercelli, Italy
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused / As new
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unused / As new

    Add to Cart >

  • Chocolate Therapy: Unwrap the Secrets of Your Inner Self

    by Langham, Murray (ISBN: 0285635239)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY COOKING SPECIFIC INGREDIENTS PERSONALITY

    Add to Cart >

  • Chocolate Therapy: Unwrap the Secrets of Your Inner Self

    by Langham, Murray (ISBN: 0285635239)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNREAD UNUSED
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY PERSONALITY
    Notes : UNREAD UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Choices Candidate Yearbook: An Effective and Essential Guide with a Wealth of Practical Advice

    (ISBN: 1902701011)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Career Counsel Ltd, Leicester, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : ECONOMICS SELF HELP PERSONAL GROWTH

    Add to Cart >

  • Chomsky: A Guide for the Perplexed (Guides for the Perplexed)

    by John Collins (ISBN: 0826486630)

    Our Price £10.68


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2008, Richmond Hill, ONT, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Civil Registration: Vital Change - Birth, Marriage and Death Registration in the 21st Century (Command Paper)

    by Office for National Statistics (ISBN: 010153552X)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : Stationery Office Books, 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : slight marks on cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : MEDICINE MEDICAL ALTERNATIVE BODY MIND
    Notes : slight marks on cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Civilians in Uniform: A Memoir 1937-1945 (illustrated edition)

    by Richard Terrell (ISBN: 1860642365)

    Our Price £4.15


    Published by : Radcliffe Press, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover and some ageing on the page edges. Content very good.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover and some ageing on the page edges. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Classics in Psychology 1855-1914: Historical Essays

    by Wozniak, Robert H. (ISBN: 185506703x)

    Our Price £18.95


    Published by : Thoemmes Press, 1905, Bristol
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Classics in Psychology, 1855-1914: Historical Essays

    by Robert H. Wozniak (ISBN: 185506703X)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : Thoemmes Continuum, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Classics in Psychology, 1882: Outlines of Psychology Vol 18 (History of Psychology) (English Ed 1891)

    by Harald Hoffding (ISBN: 185506670X)

    Our Price £15.50


    Published by : Thoemmes Continuum, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Classics in Psychology, 1886: Contributions to the Analysis of the Sensations Vol 23 (History of Psychology) (English Ed 1897)

    by Ernst Mach (ISBN: 1855066750)

    Our Price £48.50


    Published by : Thoemmes Continuum, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Classics in Psychology, 1901: Mind in Evolution Vol 37 (History of Psychology)

    by Leonard Trelawney Hobhouse (ISBN: 1855066882)

    Our Price £13.30


    Published by : Thoemmes Continuum, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Classics of American Psychiatry

    by BradyJohnPaul (ISBN: )

    Our Price £90.63


    Published by : GREEN, WARREN H INC, 1905, Nashville, TN
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Clean Your Clutter, Clear Your Life: A Practical Manual Using Feng Shui Principles

    by Gaylah Balter (ISBN: 0970786107)

    Our Price £4.08


    Published by : Learning Tree Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Climb Every Mountain: A Journey to the Earths Most Spectacular High Altitude Locations

    by Colin Monteath (ISBN: 0711226741)

    Our Price £10.41


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Climbing Olympus

    by Stephen Bertman (ISBN: 1570719292)

    Our Price £11.99


    Published by : Sourcebooks, Inc, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Clinical Child Neuropsychiatry

    by Christopher Gillberg (ISBN: 0521543355)

    Our Price £20.99


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Clinician's Guide to Neuropsychological Assessment

    (ISBN: 0805812539)

    Our Price £110.00


    Published by : Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Inc,US, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Clinician's Guide to Neuropsychological Assessment

    (ISBN: 0805812539)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Inc,US, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Clouds

    by Eric M. Wilcox (ISBN: 1844836886)

    Our Price £8.65


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2008, Prescott, Arizona, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelfwear to bottom edge of cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : some mild shelfwear to bottom edge of cover. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cocaine

    (ISBN: 0791072606)

    Our Price £1.58


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers,U.S., Broomall, PA
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESS SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • Cockpits of the Cold War: Unprecedented Access to Once Top-secret Aircraft (a)

    by Donald Nijboer (ISBN: 1550464051)

    Our Price £10.61


    Published by : Boston Mills Press, 2003, Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear to cover and edges of book. Content like new.
    Keywords : SELF HELP
    Notes : Some shelfwear to cover and edges of book. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 |