Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1579 records)

Page 11 of 64 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Are you looking to discover your inner self or find out more about the world around you? This section is defiantly for you, find books on yoga to astrology and pretty much everything in between.
  • Cogito: Antoine and Liliana: The Separation Pt. 1

    by Antoine Bacha (ISBN: 0979461812)

    Our Price £4.02


    Published by : AJL Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Cognition and Affect: A Developmental Psychology (Psychology Series)

    by Laurence R. Simon (ISBN: 0879753404)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1986, Baltimore, MD
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Cognitive Bases of Mental Disorders (Annual Review of Psychopathology)

    (ISBN: 0803940106)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Sage Publications, Inc, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Cognitive Psychology of Education (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 0805802967)

    Our Price £4.66


    Published by : Routledge, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear and marking to the cover. Content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Theatre
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear and marking to the cover. Content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cognitive Psychology: An Essay in Cognitive Science

    by George Mandler (ISBN: 0898596599)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Inc, 1985
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Cognitive Psychology: An International Review

    (ISBN: 0471927570)

    Our Price £8.44


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cognitive Psychophysiology: Event-related Potentials and the Study of Cognition - Conference Proceedings: 001 (Carmel Conferences)

    (ISBN: 0898591503)

    Our Price £29.83


    Published by : Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Inc, 1984
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Collins Cobuild: Phrasal Verbs Workbook (Second edition)

    by Malcolm Goodale (ISBN: 000713178X)

    Our Price £3.10


    Published by : Collins Cobuild, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A couple of light creases on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : A couple of light creases on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Common Principles in Psychology & Physiology (First Edition)

    by MacCurdy, John T. (ISBN: )

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Cambridge Univ Press, 1905, Cambridge
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : 284 pp. In brown cloth binding with gilt title on the spine, some fading to the spine and front cover, previous owner's stamp on the front end paper.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : 284 pp. In brown cloth binding with gilt title on the spine, some fading to the spine and front cover, previous owner's stamp on the front end paper.

    Add to Cart >

  • Commonalities in Psychosomatic Medicine

    by Harold Geist (ISBN: 0875274854)

    Our Price £15.99


    Published by : Warren H Green, Inc, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Communication and Handicap: Aspects of Psychological Compensation and Technical Aids (Advances in Psychology)

    (ISBN: 044470034X)

    Our Price £31.74


    Published by : North-Holland Publishing Co, 1986, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Complete Guide to Retirement Housing, The: AIMS, ARHM and EAC

    (ISBN: 0862424135 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Age Concern Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : HOUSE HOME SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • Complete Guide to Sleep Solutions, A

    by Marshall, Chris (ISBN: 1840673427 )

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESS BODY MIND

    Add to Cart >

  • Conations

    by Henrik Poulsen (ISBN: 8772883588)

    Our Price £6.05


    Published by : Aarhus University Press, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Confessions of a Closed Male: A Story of Spiritual Awakening

    by Kenneth Byrd Chance (ISBN: 1928927009)

    Our Price £2.06


    Published by : Access Publishers Network, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Congratulations... It's an Angel: The Gift to Talia

    by Alemian-Goldberg, Sandy (ISBN: 0967206502 )

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Lifecraft Pub, East Bridgewater, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : ANGELS BODY MIND SPIRIT GUIDES

    Add to Cart >

  • Connecting to Creativity : Ten Keys to Unlocking Your Creative Potential

    by Bergmann, Elizabeth; Colton, Elizabeth O. (ISBN: 1892123096)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Capital Books, Incorporated,US, Sterling, VA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CONDUCT LIFE CREATIVE ABILITY SKILLS SELF ACTUALIZATION PSYCHOLOGY REFERENCE PERSONAL PRACTICAL GUIDES HELP GENERAL GROWTH

    Add to Cart >

  • Connecting to Creativity: Ten Keys to Unlock Your Creative Potential

    by Bergmann, Elizabeth; Colton, Elizabeth (ISBN: 1892123096)

    Our Price £0.77


    Published by : Capital Books, Incorporated,US, Dulles, VA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • Connectionist Modelling and Brain Function: The Developing Interface (Neural Network Modelling and Connectionism)

    by S.J. Hanson (ISBN: 0262081938)

    Our Price £17.23


    Published by : MIT Press, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Book has been misshapen and is showing signs of general shelfwear.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : Book has been misshapen and is showing signs of general shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Connectionist Modelling in Cognitive Neuropsychology: A Case Study (Essays in Cognitive Psychology) (1)

    by David C. Plaut (ISBN: 0863773362)

    Our Price £25.10


    Published by : Psychology Press, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : there is an inscription on the inside cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : there is an inscription on the inside cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Conscious Healing: Visualizations to Boost Your Immune System (Bantam New Age Books)

    by John Selby (ISBN: 0553349694)

    Our Price £1.36


    Published by : Bantam Dell Pub Group (Trd), 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Consequences: - the difference Jesus makes -

    by Emlyn Williams (ISBN: 0862013275)

    Our Price £1.70


    Published by : Scripture Union, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Constructive Psychology or the Building of Character by Personal Effort (Facsimile edition)

    by J.D. Buck (ISBN: 1564592065)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Construing Experience through Meaning: A Language-Based Approach to Cognition

    by Halliday, Michael (ISBN: 0826451527 )

    Our Price £59.95



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : LANGUAGE ARTS DISCIPLINES SEMANTICS PSYCHOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Contemplating Life's Greatest Questions

    by M. Rohani (ISBN: 1851680241)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Oneworld Publications, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 |