Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1579 records)

Page 13 of 64 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Are you looking to discover your inner self or find out more about the world around you? This section is defiantly for you, find books on yoga to astrology and pretty much everything in between.
  • Crystal Power: The Ultimate Placebo Effect

    by Lawrence E. Jerome (ISBN: 0879755326)

    Our Price £9.24


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Crystals (Simply)

    by Cass Jackson (ISBN: 1903065496)

    Our Price £4.08


    Published by : Zambezi Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Crystals: Simple Rountines for Home, Work and Travel

    by Rodenbeck, Christina (ISBN: 1856752569 )

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Gaia Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : OCCULT BODY MIND SPIRIT
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Cultural Blending in Korean Death Rites: New Interpretive Approaches (Continuum Advances in Religious Studies)

    by Chang-Won Park (ISBN: 1441117490)

    Our Price £47.73


    Published by : Continuum Publishing Corporation, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Daily Telegraph Migraine

    by South, Valerie (ISBN: 1841194751)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Constable and Robinson, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : MEDICINE HEALTH FITNESS SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • Dare to Succeed (1st Edition)

    by W. Veenman (ISBN: 0620257660)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Reach Publishers, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Daughters of the House (New edition)

    by Michele Roberts (ISBN: 9781853816000)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Virago Press Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Second hand book, some creasing and scuffing on the cover.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Second hand book, some creasing and scuffing on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • D'Aulaires' Book of Animals (New York Review Books (Hardcover)) (1st)

    by Ingri D'Aulaire (ISBN: 9781590172261)

    Our Price £4.23


    Published by : The New York Review Children's Collection, 2007, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Dawning of an Ebony Princess

    by Canterbury, Celia C. (ISBN: 1929385072 )

    Our Price £3.68


    Published by : Families of Victory Publishing, Akron, OH
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : AUTOBIOGRAPHY SELF HELP SOCIAL SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Days Like These: A Gift for the Spirit

    by T. McCoy (ISBN: 0974357308)

    Our Price £9.48


    Published by : High Sierra Books, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Dear Diabetes Advisor

    by American Diabetes Association (ISBN: 094544883x)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : American Diabetes Association,U.S., Alexandria, VA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MEDICINE SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • Death Is Nothing at All (Inspirational) (Inspirational)

    by Henry Scott Holland (ISBN: 0285628240)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1987, Burlington, ON, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Slight marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Death, Memory and Material Culture: v. 16 (Materializing Culture) (First)

    by Elizabeth Hallam (ISBN: 1859733794)

    Our Price £18.51


    Published by : Berg Publishers, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : lower corner has been folded/bent.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : lower corner has been folded/bent.

    Add to Cart >

  • Death: Medical, Spiritual and Social Care of the Dying

    (ISBN: 9053835032)

    Our Price £13.25


    Published by : VU University Press, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Decoding Your Dreams

    by Ray Douglas (ISBN: 1402722826)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Decoding Your Dreams (New title)

    by Ray Douglas (ISBN: 1402722826)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Decoding Your Dreams (New title)

    by Ray Douglas (ISBN: 1402722826)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Depression (Great Translations Series) (Reprint)

    by Jane S. Ferber (ISBN: 1575666219)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Kensington Publishing, 2000, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : DEPRESSION MENTAL WOMEN HEALTH PSYCHOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Depression: A Psychobiological Synthesis

    by P. Willner (ISBN: 0471806714)

    Our Price £19.77


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Depth Psychology: Meditations in the Field

    by Dennis Patrick Slattery (ISBN: 3856305971)

    Our Price £8.98


    Published by : Daimon Books, 2001, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Descent into Light

    by Dorothy Fielding (ISBN: 0860122271)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : Burns & Oates Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Desire and Its Discontents

    by Goodheart, Eugene (ISBN: 0231076428)

    Our Price £4.55


    Published by : Columbia University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : DESIRE PSYCHOLOGY EMOTIONS
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Desktop Yoga (1)

    by Bharat Thakur (ISBN: 8183280595)

    Our Price £1.64


    Published by : Wisdom Tree, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : shelf wear other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : shelf wear other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Destiny of Man Viewed in the Light of His Origin (1884) (Reprint)

    by John Fiske (ISBN: 0766102483)

    Our Price £5.58


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Detox Your Career: 10 Steps to Revitalizing Your Job and Career

    by Forsyth, Patrick (ISBN: 1904879519 )

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Cyan Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SELF HELP PERSONAL GROWTH SUCCESS

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 |