We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1580 records)
by Forsyth, Patrick (ISBN: 1904879519)
Our Price £0.82
Published by : Cyan Books, London, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineComments : 181pp. Very good condition.Keywords : CAREERS SELF HELP PERSONAL GROWTHNotes : 181pp. Very good condition.
Add to Cart >
by Nina Ashby (ISBN: 1402712200)
Our Price £1.89
Published by : Sterling Publishing, 2004, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Mind, Body & SpiritNotes : UNUSED
by R. W. Bell (ISBN: 0896721205)
Our Price £6.50
Published by : Texas Tech Univ Pr, 1984, Nottingham, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : psychology
by Marc Cramer (ISBN: 0491023669)
Our Price £1.75
Published by : W.H. Allen / Virgin Books, 1980Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
by Wolfgang Giegerich (ISBN: 1882670922)
Our Price £9.47
Published by : Spring Journal, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : psychology
(ISBN: 1840673559)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Caxton Editions, 2002Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
by Stephen Pope (ISBN: 0850529794)
Our Price £1.50
Published by : Pen & Sword Books Ltd, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : Unused. The top corner of front cover has been torn off and their is a small crease on bottom corner of front cover. Also a small rip on top of first few pages. Content is fine.Keywords : HistoryNotes : Unused. The top corner of front cover has been torn off and their is a small crease on bottom corner of front cover. Also a small rip on top of first few pages. Content is fine.
by Charles Edwin Price (ISBN: 1570720487)
Our Price £9.39
Published by : Overmountain Press, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
by David Fontana (ISBN: 1903296242)
Our Price £9.35
Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2001Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Unread.Keywords : Mind, Body & SpiritNotes : Unread.
by R.Ian Seymour (ISBN: 1589800443)
Our Price £5.80
Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2002Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : psychology
Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2002Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : psychology
Our Price £4.50
Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2002, Oxford, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : psychology
by Christine Astell (ISBN: 1844832481)
Our Price £4.47
Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : NewKeywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
(ISBN: 0123750687)
Our Price £43.02
Published by : Academic Press, 2009Binding : HardcoverCondition : NewKeywords : psychology
by Derek Evans (ISBN: 1551455536)
Our Price £5.84
Published by : Wood Lake Books,Canada, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
(ISBN: 188267037X)
Our Price £8.01
Published by : Spring Journal,U.S., 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : psychology
by Lyn Birkbeck (ISBN: 1905047037)
Published by : O Books, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
by Michael A. Cremo (ISBN: 0892132973)
Our Price £4.21
Published by : Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Suffering from shelfwear.Keywords : Mind, Body & SpiritNotes : Suffering from shelfwear.
by Donald L. Hicks (ISBN: 1886940916)
Our Price £4.71
Published by : Ozark Mountain Publishing, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
by Sonia Ducie (ISBN: 1842931342)
Our Price £8.44
Published by : Paul Watkins, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : Mind, Body & SpiritNotes : Unused
by Craig McGill (ISBN: 1901250482)
Our Price £2.39
Published by : VISION Paperbacks, 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : psychology
by Pelt, Gertrude W.Van (ISBN: 0913004162)
Our Price £1.90
Published by : Point Loma Publications Inc.,U.S., San Diego, CaliforniaBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : PHILOSOPHY BODY MIND SPIRIT EPISTEMOLOGY
by Fred Dr. Broder (ISBN: 0978687507)
Our Price £4.63
Published by : New Outlook Press, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : psychology