Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1580 records)

Page 15 of 64 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Are you looking to discover your inner self or find out more about the world around you? This section is defiantly for you, find books on yoga to astrology and pretty much everything in between.
  • Dowsing for Health: Applications and Methods for Holistic Healing

    by Arthur Bailey (ISBN: 0572015607)

    Our Price £6.12


    Published by : W Foulsham & Co Ltd, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Dragons for Sale: Studies in Unreason

    by Robert E. Wheeler (ISBN: 0879758279)

    Our Price £3.98


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Dream Catcher: Literary Arts Journal: Issue 14

    (ISBN: 0954501527)

    Our Price £1.88


    Published by : Dream Catcher Books, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Dream Kit, The: Everything You Need to Inspire, Interpret and Record Your Dreams

    by Fontana, David (ISBN: 1844831671 )

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY BODY MIND SPIRIT DREAMS

    Add to Cart >

  • Dream Messages: How to Make the Connection between Heaven and Earth: a Unique Kind of Dream Book

    by Peerce, Donna; Allen, Jackie (ISBN: 1560727810)

    Our Price £14.50



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : OCCULT BODY MIND SPIRIT DREAMS

    Add to Cart >

  • Dream Sharing Sourcebook, The

    by Sheras, Phyllis R.Koch-; Sheras, Peter L. (ISBN: 0737300809 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Contemporary Books,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY BODY MIND SPIRIT DREAMS

    Add to Cart >

  • Dream Symbols (Little Giant Encyclopedia)

    by Klaus Vollmar (ISBN: 1402747306)

    Our Price £2.43


    Published by : Sterling, 2007, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Crease mark on spine, shows marking to cover, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Crease mark on spine, shows marking to cover, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dream Symbols (Little Giant Encyclopedia)

    by Klaus Vollmar (ISBN: 1402747306)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shows marking to cover, reading content fine, cover shows creasing and marks.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Shows marking to cover, reading content fine, cover shows creasing and marks.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dream...Once Upon a Quiet Mind, A

    (ISBN: 1887472509 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sunstar Publishing,U.S., Fairfield, IA
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHILOSOPHY RELIGION BODY MIND SPIRIT

    Add to Cart >

  • Dreambody in Relationships (Mindell, Arnold, Foundation Series.) (Reprint)

    by Arnold Mindell (ISBN: 1887078673)

    Our Price £9.29


    Published by : Lao Tse Press, Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Dreams (Simply) (Simply) (Simply)

    by Jacqueline Towers (ISBN: 1903065429)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Zambezi Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Dreams (Simply) (Simply) (Simply)

    by Jacqueline Towers (ISBN: 1903065429)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Zambezi Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Dreams and Dramas: Art and Psychoanalytic Criticism (Disseminations: Psychoanalysis in Context)

    by Alan Roland (ISBN: 0826455670)

    Our Price £8.97


    Published by : Sage Publications Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dreams and Dramas: Art and Psychoanalytic Criticism (Disseminations: Psychoanalysis in Context)

    by Alan Roland (ISBN: 0826455662)

    Our Price £57.09


    Published by : Sage Publications Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Dreamweaving: The Secret to Overwhelming Your Business Competition

    by Michael Chandler (ISBN: 1589801008)

    Our Price £2.56


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Self-Help

    Add to Cart >

  • Drive of Your Life, The: How to Navigate Your Way Through Life's Journey

    by De Silva, Lisa (ISBN: 1401906931 )

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Hay House, Inc, Carlsbad, CA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY SELF HELP BODY MIND

    Add to Cart >

  • Drug Therapy and Anxiety Disorders

    by Brinkerhoff, Shirley (ISBN: 1590845617 )

    Our Price £5.00



    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESS PSYCHOLOGY JUVENILE

    Add to Cart >

  • Dwellings: The Vernacular House Worldwide (Phaidon 55's) (New edition)

    by Paul Oliver (ISBN: 0714847933)

    Our Price £12.15


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A couple of tiny rips on top of jacket on spine of book and minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused. A couple of tiny rips on top of jacket on spine of book and minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dyslexia: Advances in Theory and Practice (Neuropsychology and Cognition)

    (ISBN: 0792358376)

    Our Price £72.50


    Published by : Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dyslexia: Different Brain, Different Behavior

    by Valeria Csepe (Editor) (ISBN: 0306477521)

    Our Price £13.99


    Published by : Kluwer Academic/Plenum Publishers,US
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 193 pp. Like New.
    Keywords : MEDICINE PSYCHOLOGY PHYSIOLOGICAL MEDICAL AUDIOLOGY NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
    Notes : 193 pp. Like New.

    Add to Cart >

  • Early Modern Russian Letters: Texts and Contexts (Studies in Russian and Slavic Literatures Cultures and History)

    by Marcus C. Levitt (ISBN: 1934843687)

    Our Price £22.77


    Published by : Academic Studies Press, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Earth Stories: Signs of God's Love and Mystery

    by Aurelio, John R. (ISBN: 0826409490)

    Our Price £1.26


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION BODY MIND SPIRIT

    Add to Cart >

  • Earth to Spirit: In Search of Natural Architecture

    by David Pearson (ISBN: 1856750469)

    Our Price £1.04


    Published by : Gaia Books Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Dust cover shows some shelfware
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Dust cover shows some shelfware

    Add to Cart >

  • Easy Steps to Relaxation and Meditation

    by Widdowson, Rosalind (ISBN: 1840671076)

    Our Price £1.13


    Published by : Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY MEDICAL ALTERNATIVE MEDICINE BODY

    Add to Cart >

  • Eccentric Britain (Bradt Travel Guide) (illustrated edition)

    by Benedict le Vay (ISBN: 1841620114)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Bradt Travel Guides, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 |