Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1580 records)

Page 19 of 64 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Are you looking to discover your inner self or find out more about the world around you? This section is defiantly for you, find books on yoga to astrology and pretty much everything in between.
  • Freedom in My Soul

    by Reilly, Shauna (ISBN: 0870815032)

    Our Price £10.20


    Published by : University Press of Colorado, Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Freedom's Way: Eternal Principles Aligned to the Realities of Modern Living (2Rev Ed)

    by Zephyr Bloch-Jorgensen (ISBN: 1920918019)

    Our Price £3.47


    Published by : Freedom's Way Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Very light shelf wear.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Very light shelf wear.

    Add to Cart >

  • From Atom to Kosmos: Journey without End

    by Plummer, L.Gordon (ISBN: 0913004499)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Point Loma Publications Inc.,U.S., San Diego, California
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHILOSOPHY BODY MIND SPIRIT MYSTICISM

    Add to Cart >

  • From Fasting Saints to Anorexic Girls: History of Self-starvation (Eating Disorders) (New Ed)

    by Walter Vandereycken (ISBN: 0485241005)

    Our Price £24.68


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Athlone, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • From Making to Music: History of Thorn EMI (illustrated edition)

    by S.A. Pandit (ISBN: 0340680458)

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • From Models to Modules: Studies in Cognitive Science (Theoretical Issues in Cognitive Science)

    (ISBN: 0893913553)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Ablex Publishing Corporation,U.S., 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Frontiers in Cognitive Neuroscience

    (ISBN: 0262111632)

    Our Price £25.09


    Published by : The MIT Press, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Frontiers in Educational Psychology

    (ISBN: 1594541094)

    Our Price £32.95


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, Commack, New York
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Froth on the Cappuccino: How Small Pleasures Can Save Your Life

    by Maeve Haran (ISBN: 1848500173)

    Our Price £0.56


    Published by : Hay House UK Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A crease on bottom of front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unused. A crease on bottom of front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fun Factor, The: Unleashing the Power of Humor at Home and on the Job

    by Kuhn, Clifford (ISBN: 0972399259 )

    Our Price £22.85


    Published by : Minerva Books, LLC, Louisville, KY
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • Fun with Astrology (Reprint)

    by Evelyn Lip (ISBN: 9812180338)

    Our Price £2.01


    Published by : Graham Brash (Pte.) Ltd ,Singapore, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Fun with Astrology

    by Lip (ISBN: 185646024X)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Tynron Press, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Fun with Astrology

    by Lip, Evelyn (ISBN: 9812180338)

    Our Price £2.46


    Published by : Graham Brash (Pte.) Ltd ,Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : OCCULT BODY MIND SPIRIT ASTROLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Fun with Chinese Horoscopes

    by Evelyn Lip (ISBN: 9812180346)

    Our Price £3.25


    Published by : Graham Brash Publishers, 1994, Toronto, ON, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Functions of Language and Cognition

    (ISBN: 0127470506)

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : Academic Press Inc.,U.S., 1979
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Fundamentals of Corporate Communications (CIM Professional Development)

    by Richard Dolphin (ISBN: 075064186X)

    Our Price £29.00


    Published by : A Butterworth-Heinemann Title, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Second hand book with a handwritten name at the front. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : Second hand book with a handwritten name at the front. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Galileo's Commandment: Anthology of Great Science Writing

    (ISBN: 0316648280)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Little, Brown & Company, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Garden of Life: A Father's Book of Wisdom (1)

    by Stephen Mason (ISBN: 1883991382)

    Our Price £4.36


    Published by : White Cloud Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Gastrointestinal Sourcebook, The

    by Rosenthal, M.Sara (ISBN: 156565854X )

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Lowell House,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MEDICINE SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • Gateways to Health: Secrets of Meditation: Simple Techniques for Achieving Harmony (Gateway to Health)

    by Philippa Faulks (ISBN: 1906787042)

    Our Price £1.86


    Published by : Watkins Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Gathering Sparks: Interviews from Parabola Magazine (1st ed)

    (ISBN: 0930407539)

    Our Price £2.61


    Published by : ebrandedbooks.com,US, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Gay Art (Magnus Series)

    by James Smalls (ISBN: 1844844498)

    Our Price £7.60


    Published by : Parkstone International, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused. A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : unused. A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Genius Test, The: The Complete Investigation into the Nature of Genius

    by Allen, Robert (ISBN: 1842221876 )

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Carlton Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Like New
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY GAMES

    Add to Cart >

  • Georg Philipp Telemann

    by Richard Petzoldt (ISBN: 0510359051)

    Our Price £2.87


    Published by : Benn, 1973
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Second hand aged and shelfwear to cover and edges of book.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Second hand aged and shelfwear to cover and edges of book.

    Add to Cart >

  • George Washington the Mason (Reprint)

    by Wallace McCammant (ISBN: 0766102599)

    Our Price £4.52


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 |