Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1580 records)

Page 20 of 64 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Are you looking to discover your inner self or find out more about the world around you? This section is defiantly for you, find books on yoga to astrology and pretty much everything in between.
  • German Essays on Psychology (German Library)

    by Schirmacher (ISBN: 0826412386)

    Our Price £1.72


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • German Essays on Psychology (German Library)

    by Schirmacher (ISBN: 0826412386)

    Our Price £1.72


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Get a Real Life: Lesson in Personal Empowerment

    by Murphy, John J. (ISBN: 0963901338)

    Our Price £22.55


    Published by : Venture Management Consultants Inc.,U.S., Grand Rapids, Michigan
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • Get Happy Now!: Suggestions for Happy Living

    by Pauline Bracken (ISBN: 095401930X)

    Our Price £6.68


    Published by : Swan Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Getting Ahead without Losing Heart

    by Fleming, Andrew T. (ISBN: 091372064X)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Beil (Frederic C.) Publisher,US, Savannah, Georgia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY BUSINESS ECONOMICS ETHICS SELF

    Add to Cart >

  • Getting Unstuck: 8 Simple Steps to Solving Any Problem

    by Joy Browne (ISBN: 1401900577)

    Our Price £0.54


    Published by : Hay House Inc, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Getting Unstuck: 8 Simple Steps to Solving Any Problem

    by Joy Browne (ISBN: 1401900577)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Hay House Inc, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : this book used to have the wrong cover stuck over the top of the correct cover. Incorrect cover has been removed but there are small patched where bits of paper could not bee removed. Condition of book generally is very good.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : this book used to have the wrong cover stuck over the top of the correct cover. Incorrect cover has been removed but there are small patched where bits of paper could not bee removed. Condition of book generally is very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ghosts (Tales of Horror)

    (ISBN: 1846960142)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Ghosts, Monsters and the Unexplained

    (ISBN: 1860075819 )

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION BODY

    Add to Cart >

  • Gift of Assurance (Gift Ed)

    by Michael Seed (ISBN: 0826468519)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003, New Brunswick, NJ, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Gift of Fear

    by Gavin De Becker (ISBN: 0747536910)

    Our Price £10.50


    Published by : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Gilbert and Sullivan: Lost Chords and Discords (First American Edition)

    by Caryl Brahms (ISBN: 0297769367)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1975
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Girls' Guide to Dreams

    by Kristi Collier-Thompson (ISBN: 1402700326)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2003, Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Glam Scam, The: Successfully Avoiding the Casting Couch and Other Talent Modeling Scams

    by Joseph, Erik (ISBN: 0943728665)

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Lone Eagle Publishing Co ,U.S., Los Angeles, California
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • Glances at Eternity: a Memoir to Remember

    by Glenn Maxwell (ISBN: 1929996004)

    Our Price £2.37


    Published by : Angelic Encounters, Inc, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Globalisation: Its Impact on Industrial Relations in India

    by P. D. Shenoy (ISBN: 1932705643)

    Our Price £14.81


    Published by : New Dawn Press, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight creases on cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : slight creases on cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Go Freelance: How to Succeed at Being Your Own Boss (Steps to Success)

    (ISBN: 0713688556)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2008, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Self-Help

    Add to Cart >

  • Goddesses and Angels: Awaken Your Inner High-priestess and Source-eress (abridged edition)

    by Doreen Virtue (ISBN: 140191070X)

    Our Price £8.25


    Published by : Hay House Inc, 2006
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Case slightly damaged. Disks fine when checked.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Case slightly damaged. Disks fine when checked.

    Add to Cart >

  • Goddesses and Angels: Awaken Your Inner High-priestess and Source-eress (abridged edition)

    by Doreen Virtue (ISBN: 140191070X)

    Our Price £8.25


    Published by : Hay House Inc, 2006
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : New
    Comments : sealed.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Golden dreams of Borneo

    by Alex Ling (ISBN: 981004805X)

    Our Price £13.49


    Published by : Polynesia Timber Services, 1905, Asheville, NC
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CAREERS ART SCULPTURE SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • Good Angel Guide, The: For Reluctant Sinners

    by Saint-Andre, Alix De (ISBN: 0285635298)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION BODY MIND SPIRIT ETHNIC

    Add to Cart >

  • Good Timing Guide, The: An Astrological Business Planner (Good Timing Guide: An Astrological Business Planne) (Rev e.)

    by Madeline C. Gerwick (ISBN: 160070011X)

    Our Price £5.93


    Published by : Elite Books, 2006, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : 2007 edition
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : 2007 edition

    Add to Cart >

  • Good Timing Guide: An Astrological Business Planner (Good Timing Guide: An Astrological Business Planne) (Spi)

    by Madeline Gerwick-Brodeur (ISBN: 0971088845)

    Our Price £4.41


    Published by : Author's Publishing Cooperative, 2008, Washington, DC, U.S.A.
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : 2006 edition
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : 2006 edition

    Add to Cart >

  • Gorilla Mountain

    by Dixon, Dougal (ISBN: 1860075231 )

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION BODY

    Add to Cart >

  • Grant Me My Final Wish: A Personal Journal to Simplify Life's Inevitable Journey: 1 (1)

    by Renata Marie Vestevich (ISBN: 0976638207)

    Our Price £13.49


    Published by : Bella Vita Books, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 |