We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1580 records)
by Schirmacher (ISBN: 0826412386)
Our Price £1.72
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : psychology
Add to Cart >
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : psychology
by Murphy, John J. (ISBN: 0963901338)
Our Price £22.55
Published by : Venture Management Consultants Inc.,U.S., Grand Rapids, MichiganBinding : Soft CoverCondition : FineKeywords : PSYCHOLOGY SELF HELP
by Pauline Bracken (ISBN: 095401930X)
Our Price £6.68
Published by : Swan Publishing, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : psychology
by Fleming, Andrew T. (ISBN: 091372064X)
Our Price £8.00
Published by : Beil (Frederic C.) Publisher,US, Savannah, GeorgiaBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : PSYCHOLOGY BUSINESS ECONOMICS ETHICS SELF
by Joy Browne (ISBN: 1401900577)
Our Price £0.54
Published by : Hay House Inc, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : psychology
Our Price £3.90
Published by : Hay House Inc, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : this book used to have the wrong cover stuck over the top of the correct cover. Incorrect cover has been removed but there are small patched where bits of paper could not bee removed. Condition of book generally is very good.Keywords : psychologyNotes : this book used to have the wrong cover stuck over the top of the correct cover. Incorrect cover has been removed but there are small patched where bits of paper could not bee removed. Condition of book generally is very good.
(ISBN: 1846960142)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
(ISBN: 1860075819 )
Our Price £3.50
Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION BODY
by Michael Seed (ISBN: 0826468519)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003, New Brunswick, NJ, U.S.A.Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
by Gavin De Becker (ISBN: 0747536910)
Our Price £10.50
Published by : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 1997Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : psychology
by Caryl Brahms (ISBN: 0297769367)
Our Price £3.99
Published by : Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1975Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - AverageComments : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.Keywords : Mind, Body & SpiritNotes : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.
by Kristi Collier-Thompson (ISBN: 1402700326)
Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2003, Dorking, Surrey, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
by Joseph, Erik (ISBN: 0943728665)
Our Price £6.95
Published by : Lone Eagle Publishing Co ,U.S., Los Angeles, CaliforniaBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION SELF HELP
by Glenn Maxwell (ISBN: 1929996004)
Our Price £2.37
Published by : Angelic Encounters, Inc, 1999Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UnusedKeywords : Mind, Body & SpiritNotes : Unused
by P. D. Shenoy (ISBN: 1932705643)
Our Price £14.81
Published by : New Dawn Press, 2007Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : slight creases on cover other wise remains in very good conditionKeywords : psychologyNotes : slight creases on cover other wise remains in very good condition
(ISBN: 0713688556)
Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2008, New York, NY, U.S.A.Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Self-Help
by Doreen Virtue (ISBN: 140191070X)
Our Price £8.25
Published by : Hay House Inc, 2006Binding : Audio CDCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Case slightly damaged. Disks fine when checked.Keywords : Mind, Body & SpiritNotes : Case slightly damaged. Disks fine when checked.
Published by : Hay House Inc, 2006Binding : Audio CDCondition : NewComments : sealed.Keywords : Mind, Body & SpiritNotes : sealed.
by Alex Ling (ISBN: 981004805X)
Our Price £13.49
Published by : Polynesia Timber Services, 1905, Asheville, NCBinding : Unknown BindingCondition : FineKeywords : CAREERS ART SCULPTURE SELF HELP
by Saint-Andre, Alix De (ISBN: 0285635298)
Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, London, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : RELIGION BODY MIND SPIRIT ETHNIC
by Madeline C. Gerwick (ISBN: 160070011X)
Our Price £5.93
Published by : Elite Books, 2006, New York, NY, U.S.A.Binding : Spiral-boundCondition : Used - Like NewComments : 2007 editionKeywords : Mind, Body & SpiritNotes : 2007 edition
by Madeline Gerwick-Brodeur (ISBN: 0971088845)
Our Price £4.41
Published by : Author's Publishing Cooperative, 2008, Washington, DC, U.S.A.Binding : Spiral-boundCondition : Used - Like NewComments : 2006 editionKeywords : Mind, Body & SpiritNotes : 2006 edition
by Dixon, Dougal (ISBN: 1860075231 )
Our Price £1.50
by Renata Marie Vestevich (ISBN: 0976638207)
Published by : Bella Vita Books, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Mind, Body & Spirit