Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1579 records)

Page 21 of 64 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Are you looking to discover your inner self or find out more about the world around you? This section is defiantly for you, find books on yoga to astrology and pretty much everything in between.
  • Great Heroes of Mythology

    by Press, Petra (ISBN: 1567994334 )

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Friedman Fairfax,U.S., New York, NY
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : RELIGION BODY MIND SPIRIT SPIRITUALITY

    Add to Cart >

  • Greece (Cultural Guides)

    by F.N. Mehling (ISBN: 0714823562)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Green Light Your Life: Awakening Your Higher Self

    by Brian Germain (ISBN: 0977627713)

    Our Price £6.52


    Published by : Brian Germain, 2008
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : smal crease in the front cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : smal crease in the front cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Green Thoughts: A Writer in the Garden (1st Edition English)

    by Eleanor Perenyi (ISBN: 0713915374)

    Our Price £2.34


    Published by : Viking, 1982
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few creases and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : A few creases and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Grieving Time: A Year's Account of Recovery from Loss

    by Brooks, Anne M. (ISBN: 1928746047)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Herodias,Canada, Fort Lee, NJ
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Gronlands Geologiske Udvikling: Fra Urtid Til Nutid

    by Niels Henriksen (ISBN: 8778711630)

    Our Price £26.24


    Published by : GEUS, 2008, Gottingen, Germany
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shelfware to cover. Content very good.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : Shelfware to cover. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Group Counseling and Psychotherapy with Adolescents (2nd Revised edition)

    by BW MacLennan (ISBN: 023107834X)

    Our Price £8.89


    Published by : Columbia University Press, 1992, Harrisburg,, PA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Group Counseling and Psychotherapy with Adolescents (2nd Revised edition)

    by BW MacLennan (ISBN: 023107834X)

    Our Price £8.89


    Published by : Columbia University Press, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Growing The Soul: Meditations From My Garden

    by Halverson, Delia Touchton; Halverson (ISBN: 0687062675 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Dimensions for Living, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Growing Up Now (Lion Factfinders)

    by Jack Wingfield (ISBN: 074591537X)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Lion Hudson Plc, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Guardian Angels: Heat-warming Stories of Divine Influence and Protection

    by Greenberg, Martin Harry (ISBN: 1581821247)

    Our Price £1.17


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, Nashville, TN
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : OCCULT FICTION BODY MIND SPIRIT

    Add to Cart >

  • Guide to Astrology

    (ISBN: 1840672269)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : OCCULT BODY MIND SPIRIT ASTROLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Guideposts for the Spirit: Stories to Comfort the Soul

    by Funicello, Annette (ISBN: 082494626X )

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Ideals Publishing Corporation,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION BODY MIND SPIRIT FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Guns, Drugs and Monsters: A Cal Mcdonald Mystery (Cal Mcdonald Mysteries)

    by Steve Niles (ISBN: 1596871342)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : ibooks, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A large crease on front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Horror
    Notes : A large crease on front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gustav Mahler: The Early Years v. 1 (2Rev Ed)

    by Donald Mitchell (ISBN: 0571112242)

    Our Price £6.88


    Published by : Faber and Faber, 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear and marking on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Self-Help
    Notes : Some shelfwear and marking on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Half Life 2 - Aftermath: The Official Strategy Guide (Prima Official Game Guides)

    by David S J Hodgson (ISBN: 0761551972)

    Our Price £2.21


    Published by : Prima Games, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shelfware to cover content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Shelfware to cover content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Half-Brain Fables and Figs in Paradise : The 3-D Mind

    by Chevalier, Jacques M. (ISBN: 0773523553)

    Our Price £3.35


    Published by : McGill-Queen's University Press, Montreal, PQ, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : NEUROPSYCHOLOGY SEMIOTICS PSYCHOLINGUISTICS LANGUAGE LANGUAGES PHILOSOPHY NEUROPSYCHIATRY ARTS DISCIPLINES LINGUISTICS LITERARY CRITICISM THEORY MEDICAL PSYCHIATRY GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Hand, The

    by Raphael, Albert (ISBN: 1871948444)

    Our Price £3.19


    Published by : Tynron Press Ltd
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : OCCULT BODY MIND SPIRIT MYSTICISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Handbook of Counselling Psychology (First Edition)

    (ISBN: 080398992X)

    Our Price £16.50


    Published by : Sage Publications Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear and some creasing to cover. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : shelfwear and some creasing to cover. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Handbook of the Aura (New Ed)

    by Laneta Gregory (ISBN: 1853980900)

    Our Price £1.94


    Published by : Ashgrove Publishing, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Handling Language

    by John Davis (ISBN: 0091473810)

    Our Price £10.49


    Published by : Hutchinson Educ., 1982, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY BODY MIND SPIRIT DREAMS

    Add to Cart >

  • Handwriting Flash Charts (Flash Kids Flash Charts)

    by Flash Kids (ISBN: 1411401638)

    Our Price £0.30


    Published by : Spark Pub Group
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Education self Help kids Children

    Add to Cart >

  • Handwriting of the Famous and Infamous

    by Sheila Lowe (ISBN: 1586632264)

    Our Price £4.15


    Published by : MetroBooks, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : jacket fairly worn.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : jacket fairly worn.

    Add to Cart >

  • HANDWRITING ON THE WALL BOOK I: Written for Keepers of the Flame: Prophecy, the Healing Power of Angels, the Path of Twin Flames v. 2

    by Elizabeth Clare Prophet (ISBN: 0916766845)

    Our Price £20.27


    Published by : Summit, 1984
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Book showing signs of Shelf wear. Reading content fine.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Book showing signs of Shelf wear. Reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Happily Un-Married: Living Together and Loving it

    by John Curtis (ISBN: 1934759090)

    Our Price £5.94


    Published by : Robert D. Reed Publishers, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 |