We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1580 records)
by John Curtis (ISBN: 1934759090)
Our Price £5.94
Published by : Robert D. Reed Publishers, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : psychology
Add to Cart >
by Brian Mountford (ISBN: 1905047770)
Our Price £0.85
Published by : O Books, 2006, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Mind, Body & SpiritNotes : UNUSED
Published by : O Books, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : psychology
by Joan Duncan Oliver (ISBN: 1844831329)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Duncan Baird, 2005, Boonsboro, Maryland, U.S.A.Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Mind, Body & SpiritNotes : UNUSED
Published by : Duncan Baird, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
by Richard Gorer (ISBN: 0600368092)
Our Price £0.99
Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1983Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : has slight creaseing and a old sticker has been ripped of leaving the backin on the book however this book has excellent contentKeywords : Mind, Body & SpiritNotes : has slight creaseing and a old sticker has been ripped of leaving the backin on the book however this book has excellent content
(ISBN: 071120814X)
Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, 1993Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. A small rip on top of jacket on spine of book otherwise fine.Keywords : ChildrensNotes : Unused. A small rip on top of jacket on spine of book otherwise fine.
by Tycho Photiou (ISBN: 1902422058)
Our Price £4.45
Published by : Ocean Books, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
by Photiou, Tycho (ISBN: 1902422058)
Published by : Ocean Books, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : PSYCHOLOGY BODY MIND SPIRIT
by Harold Litten (ISBN: 1887650164)
Our Price £2.34
Published by : Factor Press, 2000Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UnusedKeywords : Mind, Body & SpiritNotes : Unused
(ISBN: 0974039438)
Our Price £2.40
Published by : Atriad Press, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Mind, Body & SpiritNotes : UNUSED
by Pema Dorjee (ISBN: 1842931555)
Our Price £0.95
Published by : Watkins Publishing, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
by Aunt T. Pathfinder (ISBN: 0973909706)
Our Price £4.66
Published by : Burman Books Inc, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unread. Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.Keywords : Mind, Body & SpiritNotes : Unread. Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
by M. Shaw (ISBN: 0970483406)
Our Price £9.22
Published by : MidSummers Eve Publishing, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
Our Price £4.00
Published by : MidSummers Eve Publishing, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
by L.D. Barnett (ISBN: 0766106098)
Our Price £4.27
Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1998Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
by Imre Vallyon (ISBN: 0909038554)
Our Price £6.61
Published by : Sounding Light, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
by Keith Were (ISBN: 0850919320)
Our Price £1.40
Published by : Lothian Books, 1999Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused.Keywords : Mind, Body & SpiritNotes : Unused.
Published by : Lothian Books, 1999Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
(ISBN: 1860075096 )
Our Price £1.25
Binding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : JUVENILE NONFICTION BODY MIND SPIRIT
by Ebbutt, M.I.; Komarnyckyj, Peter (ISBN: 1860198716)
Our Price £2.50
Published by : Brockhampton Press Ltd, London, United KingdomBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : CUSTOMS FOLKLORE FICTION BODY MIND
by Disney (ISBN: 2014632006)
Our Price £4.96
Published by : Hachette Jeunesse, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : FilmNotes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
(ISBN: 085965320X)
Our Price £3.39
Published by : Plexus Publishing Ltd, 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : MusicNotes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
by Edward Grinnan (ISBN: 0824946103)
Our Price £8.85
Published by : Ideals Publishing Corporation,U.S., 2007, Broomall, PABinding : HardcoverCondition : Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Mind, Body & SpiritNotes : UNUSED