Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1580 records)

Page 22 of 64 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Are you looking to discover your inner self or find out more about the world around you? This section is defiantly for you, find books on yoga to astrology and pretty much everything in between.
  • Happily Un-Married: Living Together and Loving it

    by John Curtis (ISBN: 1934759090)

    Our Price £5.94


    Published by : Robert D. Reed Publishers, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Happiness in 10 Minutes (New title)

    by Brian Mountford (ISBN: 1905047770)

    Our Price £0.85


    Published by : O Books, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Happiness in 10 Minutes

    by Brian Mountford (ISBN: 1905047770)

    Our Price £0.85


    Published by : O Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Happiness in 10 Minutes

    by Brian Mountford (ISBN: 1905047770)

    Our Price £0.85


    Published by : O Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Happiness: How to Find It and Keep It (Happiness Series)

    by Joan Duncan Oliver (ISBN: 1844831329)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird, 2005, Boonsboro, Maryland, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Happiness: How to Find It and Keep It (Happiness Series)

    by Joan Duncan Oliver (ISBN: 1844831329)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Hardy Foliage Plants (2nd Revised edition)

    by Richard Gorer (ISBN: 0600368092)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1983
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : has slight creaseing and a old sticker has been ripped of leaving the backin on the book however this book has excellent content
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : has slight creaseing and a old sticker has been ripped of leaving the backin on the book however this book has excellent content

    Add to Cart >

  • Hark The Herald Angels Sing (National Gallery) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 071120814X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A small rip on top of jacket on spine of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. A small rip on top of jacket on spine of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Harmonise with Life: A Guide for Finding Your Own Path to Inner Peace, Joy and Love

    by Tycho Photiou (ISBN: 1902422058)

    Our Price £4.45


    Published by : Ocean Books, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Harmonise with Life: A Guide for Finding Your Own Path to Inner Peace, Joy and Love

    by Photiou, Tycho (ISBN: 1902422058)

    Our Price £4.45


    Published by : Ocean Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY BODY MIND SPIRIT

    Add to Cart >

  • Harold Litten's Best Erotic Fantasies: How to Enjoy and Understand the Sex in Your Head (illustrated edition)

    by Harold Litten (ISBN: 1887650164)

    Our Price £2.34


    Published by : Factor Press, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Haunted Encounters: Departed Family and Friends (Haunted Encounters Series)

    (ISBN: 0974039438)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Atriad Press, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Heal Your Spirit, Heal Yourself: The Spiritual Medicine of Tibet

    by Pema Dorjee (ISBN: 1842931555)

    Our Price £0.95


    Published by : Watkins Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Healing Mind and Spirit: Wild Card Therapy

    by Aunt T. Pathfinder (ISBN: 0973909706)

    Our Price £4.66


    Published by : Burman Books Inc, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unread. Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Heart and Soul: A Karmic Love and Companionship Guide

    by M. Shaw (ISBN: 0970483406)

    Our Price £9.22


    Published by : MidSummers Eve Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Heart and Soul: A Karmic Love and Companionship Guide

    by M. Shaw (ISBN: 0970483406)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : MidSummers Eve Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Heart of India (1913) (Reprint)

    by L.D. Barnett (ISBN: 0766106098)

    Our Price £4.27


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Heart to Heart Talks

    by Imre Vallyon (ISBN: 0909038554)

    Our Price £6.61


    Published by : Sounding Light, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Help Yourself to Happiness

    by Keith Were (ISBN: 0850919320)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Lothian Books, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Help Yourself to Happiness

    by Keith Were (ISBN: 0850919320)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Lothian Books, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Herbivores

    (ISBN: 1860075096 )

    Our Price £1.25



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : JUVENILE NONFICTION BODY MIND SPIRIT

    Add to Cart >

  • Hero Myths and Legends of Britain and Ireland

    by Ebbutt, M.I.; Komarnyckyj, Peter (ISBN: 1860198716)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Brockhampton Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CUSTOMS FOLKLORE FICTION BODY MIND

    Add to Cart >

  • High School Musical : Quiz

    by Disney (ISBN: 2014632006)

    Our Price £4.96


    Published by : Hachette Jeunesse, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Film
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hip Hop Divas

    (ISBN: 085965320X)

    Our Price £3.39


    Published by : Plexus Publishing Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • His Mysterious Ways: Miracles of Healing

    by Edward Grinnan (ISBN: 0824946103)

    Our Price £8.85


    Published by : Ideals Publishing Corporation,U.S., 2007, Broomall, PA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 |