Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1580 records)

Page 23 of 64 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Are you looking to discover your inner self or find out more about the world around you? This section is defiantly for you, find books on yoga to astrology and pretty much everything in between.
  • Historical Legends of the Shamans

    by Brad Steiger (ISBN: 0938294547)

    Our Price £2.55


    Published by : Inner Light Publications & Global Communications, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • History of My Life

    by Giacomo Casanova (ISBN: 0582126177)

    Our Price £24.95


    Published by : Longman, 1971
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfwear,creasing to cover and a couple of small tears to edge of jacket
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Slight shelfwear,creasing to cover and a couple of small tears to edge of jacket

    Add to Cart >

  • Hitler's Secret Weapons (World War II Data Book): 1933 - 1945

    by David Porter (ISBN: 190662674X)

    Our Price £10.20


    Published by : Amber Books, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Holistic Education: Pedagogy of Universal Love

    by Ramon Gallegos Nava (ISBN: 188558010X)

    Our Price £19.54


    Published by : Resource Center for Redesigning, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Appears to be unread
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Appears to be unread

    Add to Cart >

  • Holistic Revolution: The Essential Reader

    (ISBN: 0713994215)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Allen Lane, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Holy Russia

    by Fitzroy Maclean (ISBN: 0297774891)

    Our Price £2.30


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1979, Dunedin, New Zealand
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand aged and shelfwear to cover and edges of book.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Second hand aged and shelfwear to cover and edges of book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Home Remedies

    by R. Deshpandey (ISBN: 1905863128)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : IBS Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Home Spa: Creating Your Own Spa Experience with Aromatherapy

    by White, Judith (ISBN: 1401907148)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Hay House, Inc, Carlsbad, CA
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 126 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : MEDICAL PUBLIC HEALTH FITNESS BODY
    Notes : 126 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Homeopathic Remedies

    by David Dancu (ISBN: 8176210226)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Full Circle Publishing Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Homoeopathy: Heart and Soul - Treatment for Emotional Problems

    by Keith Souter DSc MB ChB MRCGP MHMA (ISBN: 0852072708)

    Our Price £7.33


    Published by : C W Daniel Co Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Horrorscopes

    by Teri King (ISBN: 0491033095)

    Our Price £4.36


    Published by : Virgin Books, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • How Bad Do You Really Want It?: Getting from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be

    by Tom Massey (ISBN: 1934759031)

    Our Price £7.05


    Published by : Robert D. Reed Publishers, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Self-Help

    Add to Cart >

  • How Big is the World?

    by Britta Teckentrup (ISBN: 1905417624)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Boxer Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • How Dreams Can Enrich Your Relationships: Learn from Your Dream, Understand Your Emotions, Find Fulfilment

    by Heyneman, Nicholas E. (ISBN: 1900131188 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY APPLIED BODY MIND SPIRIT

    Add to Cart >

  • How The Best Handle Stress: More Power To You By Using Your Head And Heart

    by Rubenzer, Ron (ISBN: 1886057850)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : Warren Pub, Davidson, North Carolina, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : STRESS PHYSIOLOGY PSYCHOLOGY MANAGEMENT MEDICAL

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Be Psychic

    by Sasha Fenton (ISBN: 1903065259)

    Our Price £4.33


    Published by : Zambezi Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • How to be Your Own Best Psychotherapist: The Key to Your Psychological Health in a Nutshell

    by Michael Mamas (ISBN: 1887472800)

    Our Price £8.85


    Published by : Sunstar Publishing,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Cope Successfully with Thyroid Problems

    by Smith, Tom (ISBN: 1903784018 )

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Wellhouse Publishing Ltd, Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Like New
    Keywords : MEDICINE SELF HELP HEALTH FITNESS

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Develop Self-Confidence and Influence People by Public Speaking

    by Dale Carnegie (ISBN: )

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Vermillion, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Self-Help

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Get into Advertising (Second Edition)

    by Neidle, Andrea (ISBN: 0826457665)

    Our Price £41.87


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fair
    Comments : 224 pp. Crease on front cover, small crease on bottom of spine.
    Keywords : CAREERS SELF HELP PERSONAL GROWTH
    Notes : 224 pp. Crease on front cover, small crease on bottom of spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Get into Marketing and PR

    by Gurton, Annie (ISBN: 082646713X)

    Our Price £108.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Get Seriously Rich While Failing in Business: A Fat Cat's Guide to Management

    by Sadler, Philip (ISBN: 0285636782)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Hang Loose in an Uptight World

    by Baker, Elizabeth (ISBN: 1589800117 )

    Our Price £1.12


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY SELF HELP STRESS MANAGEMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Improve Your Memory (Everyday Hbks.)

    by James D Weinland (ISBN: 0389002658)

    Our Price £0.86


    Published by : Barnes & N, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Improve Your Odds Against Cancer

    by Potter, John F. (ISBN: 0811908518 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Lifetime Books Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : MEDICINE SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 |