Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1580 records)

Page 29 of 64 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Are you looking to discover your inner self or find out more about the world around you? This section is defiantly for you, find books on yoga to astrology and pretty much everything in between.
  • Life and Beyond

    by Anthony Grzelka (ISBN: 1921295155)

    Our Price £12.24


    Published by : Rockpool Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Life Cycle of Psychological Ideas, The: Understanding Prominence and the Dynamics of Intellectual Change

    by Dalton, Thomas C. (ISBN: 0306479982)

    Our Price £35.00


    Published by : Kluwer Academic/Plenum Publishers,US
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 364 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY
    Notes : 364 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Life Lessons from Earth Woman

    by Suzanne Dr. Schmidt (ISBN: 0976843110)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : Suzanne Schmidt, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Life of Henry Cornelius Agrippa: Doctor and Knight, Commonly Known as a Magician (1856)

    by Henry Morley (ISBN: 1564593886)

    Our Price £14.93


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Life Vision: Change Your World

    by Tracey Ash (ISBN: 1846940567)

    Our Price £5.15


    Published by : O Books, 2007, Calcutta, India
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Life's a Journey Not a Sprint: Navigating Life's Challenges and Finding Your Pathway to Success

    by Jennifer Lewis-Hall (ISBN: 1401901905)

    Our Price £1.70


    Published by : Hay House Inc, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Life's Little Spiritual Instruction Book

    by Huddleston, David W. (ISBN: 0964092204)

    Our Price £1.45


    Published by : Partners Publishing Group
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : SELF-HELP TECHNIQUES
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Life's Playground: Lessons from Exceptional Children

    by Safranek (ISBN: 1885003218 )

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Robert D. Reed Publishers
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY EDUCATION SPECIAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Lifestream: Journey into Past and Future Lives

    by Shelley Kaehr (ISBN: 0971934037)

    Our Price £2.04


    Published by : anoutofthisworldproduction, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Linguistic Disorders and Pathologies: An International Handbook (Handbuecher zur Sprach- und Kommunikationswissenschaft / Handbooks of Linguistics & Communication Science)

    (ISBN: 3110113244)

    Our Price £307.92


    Published by : Walter de Gruyter & Co, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Linguistic Disorders and Pathologies: An International Handbook (Handbuecher zur Sprach- und Kommunikationswissenschaft / Handbooks of Linguistics & Communication Science)

    (ISBN: 3110113244)

    Our Price £307.92


    Published by : Walter de Gruyter & Co, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Little Book of Stress Relief, The

    (ISBN: 1552635295 )

    Our Price £9.75


    Published by : Key Porter Books Ltd ,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SELF HELP STRESS MANAGEMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Little Giant Encyclopedia of Lucky Numbers

    by Diagram Group (ISBN: 0806929758)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling Publishing Co Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : OCCULT BODY MIND SPIRIT NUMEROLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Live and Learn and Pass It On (Vol. 3)

    by Brown, H. Jackson, Jr. (ISBN: 1558534725)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Rutledge Hill Press Inc, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : CONDUCT LIFE SELF HELP GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Live Life First Class: How to Be Happier, Healthier and More Prosperous (New Ed)

    by Kenneth Thurston Hurst (ISBN: 0943914450)

    Our Price £1.52


    Published by : Larson Publications, 1990, Bradenton, FL, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Living Abroad: The Daily Telegraph Guide

    by Furnell, Michael (ISBN: 0749423854)

    Our Price £2.02


    Published by : Kogan Page Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS SELF HELP BUSINESS PERSONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Living and Working in Rome

    by Gendlin, Frances (ISBN: 1857331931 )

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Bravo Limited, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL EUROPE SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • Living Death

    by Tait, Janis (ISBN: 1920787143 )

    Our Price £13.00



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY PHYSIOLOGICAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Living Planet

    (ISBN: 186007572X )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION BODY

    Add to Cart >

  • Living Planet

    by Bennet, Paul and Taylor, Barbara (ISBN: 186007572X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 128 pp. Very well illustrated. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION BODY
    Notes : 128 pp. Very well illustrated. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Living Well with Epilepsy

    by Gumnit, Robert J. (ISBN: 1888799110)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Demos Medical Publishing,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : MEDICINE SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • Living Will, Living Well: Reflections on Preparing an Advance Directive

    by M. Dianne Godkin (ISBN: 0888644949)

    Our Price £7.62


    Published by : University of Alberta Press, 2007, Normal, Il
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor crease on back cover with the odd mark other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : minor crease on back cover with the odd mark other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Living with Diabetes

    (ISBN: 0895262304 )

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Regnery Publishing Inc, Washington, DC
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE SELF HELP FITNESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Long-Distance Grandparenting: Connecting with Your Grandchildren from Afar

    by Willma Willis Gore (ISBN: 1884956750)

    Our Price £4.23


    Published by : Quill Driver Books, U.S., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Looking for a Miracle: Weeping Icons, Relics, Stigmata, Visions and Healing Cures

    by Joe Nickell (ISBN: 1573921017)

    Our Price £14.05


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1996
    Binding : Audio Cassette
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 |