Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1580 records)

Page 31 of 64 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Are you looking to discover your inner self or find out more about the world around you? This section is defiantly for you, find books on yoga to astrology and pretty much everything in between.
  • Managing Stress: Handle, Control, Prevent

    by Sumita Roy (ISBN: 1845574370)

    Our Price £0.92


    Published by : New Dawn Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Managing Truancy in Schools

    by Collins, David (ISBN: 0304703001)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Mandala Journal Midi

    (ISBN: 1844835391)

    Our Price £1.69


    Published by : Clearway Logistics Phase 1a, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mandala Journal Midi

    (ISBN: 1844835405)

    Our Price £2.60


    Published by : Duncan Baird, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mantras: Words of Power (2nd Revised edition)

    by Swami Sivananda Radha (ISBN: 0931454662)

    Our Price £4.75


    Published by : Timeless Books, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Map It!: Tools for Charting the Vast Territories of Your Mind (Interactive Comics) (illustrated edition)

    by Nancy Margulies (ISBN: 156976008X)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : Zephyr Press, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Marc Lemezma's Card Magic

    by Marc Lemezma (ISBN: 1847733298)

    Our Price £4.36


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Marc Lemezma's Card Magic

    by Marc Lemezma (ISBN: 1847733298)

    Our Price £4.29


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Mariana and the Merchild: A Folk Tale from Chile (New edition)

    by Caroline Pitcher (ISBN: 1845077083)

    Our Price £2.47


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2007, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : DEVOTIONAL LITERATURE MEDITATIONS SPIRITUALITY BODY MIND SPIRIT GENERAL RELIGION

    Add to Cart >

  • Marriage: The Phoenix Contract

    by Dale D. Cornell (ISBN: 0875272649)

    Our Price £17.25


    Published by : Warren H Green, Inc, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Marvellous Magic (Clever Clogs)

    (ISBN: 1860079520)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2006, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION BODY

    Add to Cart >

  • Marx's Concept of Man

    by Fromm (ISBN: 0826414915)

    Our Price £5.53


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1981
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Mass Media in a Mass Society: Myth and Reality

    by Richard Hoggart (ISBN: 0826472850)

    Our Price £1.20


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Philosophy
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Matters of Intelligence: Conceptual Structures in Cognitive Neuroscience (Synthese Library)

    (ISBN: 9027724601)

    Our Price £22.92


    Published by : Springer, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Me in You and You in Me: How Love Works aka. There's a Hole in My Sidewalk: The Romance of Self Discovery

    by Portia Nelson (ISBN: 0285637096)

    Our Price £4.75


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Mechanisms of Cognitive Development

    by Robert J. Sternberg (ISBN: 071671597X)

    Our Price £8.19


    Published by : W.H.Freeman, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Medea

    by John Norte (ISBN: 0977372707)

    Our Price £12.51


    Published by : Fritz Thenor, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Medical Aspects of Proteases and Protease Inhibitors (Biomedical and Health Research, V. 15)

    by H. Kido (ISBN: 9051992920)

    Our Price £72.90


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Meditation for Wimps: Finding Your Balance in an Imperfect World (illustrated edition)

    by Miriam Austin (ISBN: 0806969172)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : Sterling, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Some light marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unread. Some light marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Meditation Throughout the Day (illustrated edition)

    by Vasanthi Bhat (ISBN: 0965549917)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : Partners Publishing Group, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some water damage.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Some water damage.

    Add to Cart >

  • Meditation: A Complete Workout for the Mind

    by Richard Lawrence (ISBN: 095470360X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Mind Body Spirit Direct Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Meditation: Exercises and Inspirations for Well-being (Live Better)

    by Bill Anderton (ISBN: 1903296633)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2002, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY BODY MIND SPIRIT HEALTH

    Add to Cart >

  • Meditation: Exercises and Inspirations for Well-Being (Live Better) (New edition)

    by Bill Anderton (ISBN: 190429247X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Meditations for People in Crisis

    by Paul Brunton (ISBN: 0943914779)

    Our Price £4.72


    Published by : Larson Publications, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Mekong First Light (Reissue)

    by Jr Joseph W Calloway (ISBN: 0891418164)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Presidio Press, 2004
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 |