Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1579 records)

Page 32 of 64 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Are you looking to discover your inner self or find out more about the world around you? This section is defiantly for you, find books on yoga to astrology and pretty much everything in between.
  • Memory for Proper Names (1)

    by Cohen (ISBN: 0863779182)

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : Psychology Press, 1994, Montreal, PQ, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Memory Search by a Memorist

    by Charles P. Thompson (ISBN: 0805812369)

    Our Price £23.08


    Published by : Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Inc, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Memory: Systems, Process, or Function? (Debates in Psychology)

    (ISBN: 0198524064)

    Our Price £19.49


    Published by : OUP Oxford, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mercury Retrograde: Your Survival Guide to Astrology's Most Precarious Time of Year

    by Chrissie Blaze (ISBN: 1846940737)

    Our Price £3.75


    Published by : O Books, 2008, Des Moines, Ia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Messages from beyond, the Second Book: Spirit-Side Communications after the Passing of the Author's Wife

    by James P.R. Mason (ISBN: 0969988214)

    Our Price £2.55


    Published by : Messages From Beyond, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Self-Help

    Add to Cart >

  • Messages from Your Angels: Oracle Cards (Deck) (Crds/Bklt)

    by Doreen Virtue PhD (ISBN: 0141808365)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Hay House UK, 2002
    Binding : Cards
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Messerschmitt: Aircraft Album (First Edition)

    by John Richard Smith (ISBN: 071100224X)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1971
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : creasing to front and backcover.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : creasing to front and backcover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Metaphors of Mind: Conceptions of the Nature of Intelligence

    by Sternberg, Robert J. (ISBN: 0521355796 )

    Our Price £45.00


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY COGNITIVE

    Add to Cart >

  • Methodological Issues in Neuropsychological Assessment and Rehabilitation (Neuropsychological Rehabilitation) (1)

    (ISBN: 0863779778)

    Our Price £11.48


    Published by : Psychology Press, 1997
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Michaela

    by Sarah Aldridge (ISBN: 1562800558)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Naiad Press, 1994, U.S.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New

    Add to Cart >

  • Middle Essence: Women of Wonder Years (9th Edition)

    by Reed, Landy (ISBN: 1930754205)

    Our Price £3.42


    Published by : Durban House Publishing, Dallas
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 141pp. As new.
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY HEALTH FITNESS WOMEN
    Notes : 141pp. As new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Middle Essence: Women of Wonder Years

    by Landy Reed (ISBN: 1930754205)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Durban House Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Midlife Tune-up: Six Simple Steps

    by Tim Burns (ISBN: 1589803965)

    Our Price £2.37


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelve wear, contents fine.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : some mild shelve wear, contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Midlife Tune-up: Six Simple Steps

    by Tim Burns (ISBN: 1589803965)

    Our Price £3.09


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Mid-Victorian Poetry, 1860-79: An Annotated Biobibliography: An Annotated Bibliography

    (ISBN: 0720123186)

    Our Price £8.25


    Published by : Mansell Publishing, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Migraine: The Drug-Free Way

    by Dyson, Sue (ISBN: 1903784174 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Wellhouse Publishing Ltd, Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : good condition.
    Keywords : MEDICINE HEALTH FITNESS SELF HELP
    Notes : good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Millennium Bomb: The Y2K New World Order Conspiracy

    by Swartz, Tim (ISBN: 1892062038 )

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Global Communications,U.S.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES BODY MIND SPIRIT

    Add to Cart >

  • Mind and Matter: Man's Changing Concepts of the Material World

    by Cecil J. Schneer (ISBN: )

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : GROVE PRESS, 1905, Prahran, VIC, Australia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Mind Reading Magic Tricks

    by Longe, Bob; Sterling Pub Co (ISBN: 080693896X)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MAGIC TRICKS TELEPATHY GAMES BODY

    Add to Cart >

  • Mind, Body and Spirit Book of Days: Thoughts and Inspirations for All the Year (First)

    (ISBN: 184483283X)

    Our Price £10.95


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : MBS full size diary with catchphrases. Condition as new.
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY BODY MIND SPIRIT NON
    Notes : MBS full size diary with catchphrases. Condition as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mind, Body and Spirit Companion: Exercises and Meditations to Free Your Spirit and Fulfil Your Dreams (Mind, Body & Spirit)

    (ISBN: 1844833062)

    Our Price £4.39


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Mind, Body, and Freedom

    by Patrick T. Mackenzie (ISBN: 1591020018)

    Our Price £17.53


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Mind, Brain and Human Potential: Quest for an Understanding of Self (illustrated edition)

    by Brian Lancaster (ISBN: 1852302097)

    Our Price £2.81


    Published by : Element Books, 1991, North Branch, MN, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelfwear to surface of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : some shelfwear to surface of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mind: Key Concepts in Philosophy

    by Matthews, Eric (ISBN: 0826471110)

    Our Price £15.57


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 146 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : PHILOSOPHY MIND BODY
    Notes : 146 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Modern Military Aircraft: The World's Fighting Aircraft: 1945 To The Present Day

    by Jim Winchester (ISBN: 1907446400)

    Our Price £14.49


    Published by : Amber Books, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A lot of light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Unused. A lot of light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 |