We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1579 records)
by Cohen (ISBN: 0863779182)
Our Price £14.00
Published by : Psychology Press, 1994, Montreal, PQ, CanadaBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : psychology
Add to Cart >
by Charles P. Thompson (ISBN: 0805812369)
Our Price £23.08
Published by : Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Inc, 1993Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : psychology
(ISBN: 0198524064)
Our Price £19.49
Published by : OUP Oxford, 1999Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.Keywords : psychologyNotes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.
by Chrissie Blaze (ISBN: 1846940737)
Our Price £3.75
Published by : O Books, 2008, Des Moines, IaBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear to cover, content is fine.Keywords : Mind, Body & SpiritNotes : Slight shelf wear to cover, content is fine.
by James P.R. Mason (ISBN: 0969988214)
Our Price £2.55
Published by : Messages From Beyond, 1999Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Self-Help
by Doreen Virtue PhD (ISBN: 0141808365)
Our Price £4.00
Published by : Hay House UK, 2002Binding : CardsCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : Mind, Body & SpiritNotes : Unused
by John Richard Smith (ISBN: 071100224X)
Our Price £5.95
Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1971Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : creasing to front and backcover.Keywords : psychologyNotes : creasing to front and backcover.
by Sternberg, Robert J. (ISBN: 0521355796 )
Our Price £45.00
Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United KingdomBinding : Hard BackCondition : Very GoodKeywords : PSYCHOLOGY COGNITIVE
(ISBN: 0863779778)
Our Price £11.48
Published by : Psychology Press, 1997Binding : Library BindingCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : psychology
by Sarah Aldridge (ISBN: 1562800558)
Our Price £5.50
Published by : Naiad Press, 1994, U.S.Binding : Soft CoverCondition : Used - Like New
by Reed, Landy (ISBN: 1930754205)
Our Price £3.42
Published by : Durban House Publishing, DallasBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineComments : 141pp. As new.Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY HEALTH FITNESS WOMENNotes : 141pp. As new.
by Landy Reed (ISBN: 1930754205)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Durban House Publishing, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : psychology
by Tim Burns (ISBN: 1589803965)
Our Price £2.37
Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2007Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : some mild shelve wear, contents fine.Keywords : psychologyNotes : some mild shelve wear, contents fine.
Our Price £3.09
Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2007Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : psychology
(ISBN: 0720123186)
Our Price £8.25
Published by : Mansell Publishing, 1999Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. Minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.Keywords : PoetryNotes : Unused. Minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
by Dyson, Sue (ISBN: 1903784174 )
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Wellhouse Publishing Ltd, Farnham, Surrey, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineComments : good condition.Keywords : MEDICINE HEALTH FITNESS SELF HELPNotes : good condition.
by Swartz, Tim (ISBN: 1892062038 )
Our Price £4.95
Published by : Global Communications,U.S.Binding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES BODY MIND SPIRIT
by Cecil J. Schneer (ISBN: )
Our Price £10.00
Published by : GROVE PRESS, 1905, Prahran, VIC, AustraliaBinding : PaperbackCondition : Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Mind, Body & SpiritNotes : UNUSED
by Longe, Bob; Sterling Pub Co (ISBN: 080693896X)
Our Price £12.00
Published by : Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.Binding : Soft CoverCondition : FineKeywords : MAGIC TRICKS TELEPATHY GAMES BODY
(ISBN: 184483283X)
Our Price £10.95
Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, Winchester, Hants, United KingdomBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineComments : MBS full size diary with catchphrases. Condition as new.Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY BODY MIND SPIRIT NONNotes : MBS full size diary with catchphrases. Condition as new.
(ISBN: 1844833062)
Our Price £4.39
Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
by Patrick T. Mackenzie (ISBN: 1591020018)
Our Price £17.53
Published by : Prometheus Books, 2002Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
by Brian Lancaster (ISBN: 1852302097)
Our Price £2.81
Published by : Element Books, 1991, North Branch, MN, U.S.A.Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : some shelfwear to surface of cover. Otherwise fine.Keywords : Mind, Body & SpiritNotes : some shelfwear to surface of cover. Otherwise fine.
by Matthews, Eric (ISBN: 0826471110)
Our Price £15.57
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United KingdomBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineComments : 146 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.Keywords : PHILOSOPHY MIND BODYNotes : 146 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
by Jim Winchester (ISBN: 1907446400)
Our Price £14.49
Published by : Amber Books, 2010Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. A lot of light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.Keywords : AviationNotes : Unused. A lot of light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.