Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1580 records)

Page 35 of 64 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Are you looking to discover your inner self or find out more about the world around you? This section is defiantly for you, find books on yoga to astrology and pretty much everything in between.
  • No Bended Knee: The Battle for Guadalcanal - The Memoir of Gen.Merrill B.Twining, USMC (Ret.) (New edition)

    by Merrill B. Twining (ISBN: 0891416404)

    Our Price £3.60


    Published by : Presidio Press, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight signs of shelfware. Unused. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Slight signs of shelfware. Unused. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • No Excuse: A New Philosophy for Overcoming Obstacles and Achieving Success

    by Rifenbarry, Jay; etc. (ISBN: 0938716220)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Success Publishers,U.S.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • No!

    by David McPhail (ISBN: 184780120X)

    Our Price £5.45


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2011
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • No.1 Hits: (Clarinet) (Take the Lead) (Pap/Com)

    by Alfred Publishing (ISBN: 185909905X)

    Our Price £4.72


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2005, Canada
    Binding : Sheet music
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : HOUSEHOLD MANAGEMENT SELF HELP FAMILY

    Add to Cart >

  • Non-verbal Communication in Depression (European Monographs in Social Psychology)

    by Heiner Ellgring (ISBN: 052132310X)

    Our Price £31.75


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Non-verbal Communication in Depression (European Monographs in Social Psychology)

    by Heiner Ellgring (ISBN: 052132310X)

    Our Price £31.75


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Nostradamus

    by Mario Reading (ISBN: 1905857551)

    Our Price £3.86


    Published by : Watkins Publishing, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Nostradamus : The Good News

    by Reading, Mario (ISBN: 1905857187)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Watkins
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Nostradamus and the New Millennium

    by Jordan, Michael (ISBN: 185868840x)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Carlton Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : OCCULT BODY MIND SPIRIT DIVINATION GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Nostradamus' Dream Interpretation Guide: A Tribute to His Achievements, His Life and Legacy, 500th Anniversary 1503-2003 (Special edition)

    by Dita Arzt-Wegman (ISBN: 0968602215)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Visitha Publications,Canada, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Nostradamus' Unpublished Prophecies (2Rev Ed)

    (ISBN: 0938294164)

    Our Price £4.25


    Published by : Inner Light Publications & Global Communications, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Nostradamus: Predictions of World War III (2Rev Ed)

    by Jack Manuelian (ISBN: 0938294520)

    Our Price £14.60


    Published by : Inner Light Publications & Global Communications, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Nostradamus: The Final Prophecies - A New, Revolutionary Interpretation for Today's World

    by Luciano Sampietro (ISBN: 0285636391)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Numbers of life

    by Mark Gruner (ISBN: 095970440X)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Mark Gruner, 1977
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • O Novo Ingles Sem Custo (Assimil Language Learning Programs, English As a Second Language) (Har/Cas)

    by Assimil (ISBN: 2700513290)

    Our Price £41.83


    Published by : Assimil, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : sealed.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Obituary Rites of Freemasonry (1878) (Reprint)

    by Robert Macoy (ISBN: 0766107426)

    Our Price £5.10


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Objectivity and Human Perception: Revisions and Crossroads in Psychoanalysis and Philosophy

    by Faber, M.D. (ISBN: 0888640838)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : University of Alberta Press,Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • OCR New Clait 2006 for Office 2002-2003: Unit 7: Web Page Creation

    by Bruce Wilkinson (ISBN: 1842242911)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Liberty Hall Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Odd Gods: New Religions and the Cult Controversy

    by James R. Lewis (ISBN: 1573928429)

    Our Price £4.15


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Odysseys in Psychotherapy

    (ISBN: 0829052151)

    Our Price £2.33


    Published by : Ardent Media Inc, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Oedipus the King and Antigone (Crofts Classics) (New Ed)

    by Sophocles (ISBN: 0882950940)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Harlan Davidson Inc, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Official Antiques Review

    by Margot Rutherford (ISBN: 0862480019)

    Our Price £0.20


    Published by : Lyle Publications, 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Dust cover worn in places but content of the book is okay
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Dust cover worn in places but content of the book is okay

    Add to Cart >

  • On His Own Terms: A Doctor, His Father and the Myth of the 'Good Death'

    by Joseph Sacco (ISBN: 0974524522)

    Our Price £4.61


    Published by : Caveat Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • On Social Interaction and Brain Development (Windows of the Mind S) (Vhs)

    by Robert Sylwester (ISBN: 1569760667)

    Our Price £18.50


    Published by : Zephyr Press,Massachusetts, 2003
    Binding : VHS Tape
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Contains VHS
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : Contains VHS

    Add to Cart >

  • On the Definition of Binding Domains in Spanish: Evidence from Child Language (Studies in Theoretical Psycholinguistics)

    by Jose A. Padilla (ISBN: 0792307445)

    Our Price £67.70


    Published by : Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 |