Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1579 records)

Page 38 of 64 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Are you looking to discover your inner self or find out more about the world around you? This section is defiantly for you, find books on yoga to astrology and pretty much everything in between.
  • Planetary Meditations

    by Michelle Marie Many (ISBN: 0979448506)

    Our Price £20.74


    Published by : Holistic Mountain, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Play Piano in a Flash

    by Scott Houston (ISBN: 0285637150)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Pocket Encyclopedia of Aggravation, The

    by Lee, Laura (ISBN: 1579122175)

    Our Price £0.01



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HUMOUR HUMOR PSYCHOLOGY SOCIAL SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Pocket Encyclopedia of Aggravation, The

    by Lee, Laura (ISBN: 1579122175)

    Our Price £0.01



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HUMOUR PSYCHOLOGY REFERENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Pocket Encyclopedia of Aggravation, The

    by Lee, Laura (ISBN: 1579122175)

    Our Price £0.50



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HUMOUR HUMOR PSYCHOLOGY SOCIAL SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Pocket Full of Inspiration, A

    by Veenman, W. (ISBN: 0620259191 )

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Reach Publishers
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • POEMS.

    by C. P. CAVAFY (ISBN: 9607721896)

    Our Price £26.29


    Published by : Ikaros,, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Poetry (Sparknotes Sparkcharts)

    by Sparknotes (ISBN: 1586639153)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Spark Pub Group
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Kids Children Education Self Help

    Add to Cart >

  • Polite Society: Portraits of the English Country Gentlemen and His Family by Arthur Devis

    by Stephen Sartin (ISBN: 0950114138)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : National Portrait Gallery Publications, 1983, San Diego, California
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : PHILOSOPHY BODY MIND SPIRIT

    Add to Cart >

  • Ponygirl Gambit- Book Seven of the Maddy Saga

    by Paul Blades (ISBN: 0984567844)

    Our Price £6.08


    Published by : Dark Visions Publications, 2010, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Positive Attitudes for the 50+ Years: How Anyone Can Make Them Happy and Fulfilling

    by Scofield, Willard Arthur (ISBN: 0965480623 )

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Magnus Press,US, Carlsbad, CA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION SELF HELP PERSONAL GROWTH

    Add to Cart >

  • Power of Love: Specifications

    by Dr K Bhujang Shetty (ISBN: 818328020X)

    Our Price £1.20


    Published by : Wisdom Tree, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Power of Peace, The: A Guide to Meditation

    by Wallis, Shirley (ISBN: 1902809084 )

    Our Price £1.65


    Published by : London House, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY BODY MIND SPIRIT MYSTICISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Power of Self Suggestion (1916) (Reprint)

    by Samuel McComb (ISBN: 0766106683)

    Our Price £4.86


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Power to Win

    by Staples, Walter Doyle (ISBN: 1565540050)

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • Practical Cheesemaking (New edition)

    by Kathy Biss (ISBN: 1861265530)

    Our Price £6.03


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A tiny crease on top of cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused. A tiny crease on top of cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Practical Publicity: How to Boost Any Cause

    by Tedone, David (ISBN: 0916782352 )

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Harvard Common Press,U.S., Boston, Massachusetts
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • Prayers (Puffy Books)

    by Sylvia Browne (ISBN: 1561709026)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Hay House Inc, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Praying for My Life

    by Marion Bond West (ISBN: 0824947053)

    Our Price £5.86


    Published by : Ideals Publishing Corporation,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Predators: Who They Are and How to Stop Them (illustrated edition)

    by Gregory M. Cooper (ISBN: 1591025060)

    Our Price £9.05


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Prediction Annual

    (ISBN: 0862962277 )

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : IPC Media - Focus Network, Croydon, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : OCCULT BODY MIND SPIRIT ASTROLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Prediction Annual (New Ed)

    by Marion Williamson (ISBN: 0862962668)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : IPC Media - Focus Network, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Prediction Annual (New Ed)

    by Marion Williamson (ISBN: 0862962668)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : IPC Media - Focus Network, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Prediction Horoscopes Annual: 2008 (Revised Edition - 2008)

    by Marion Williamson (ISBN: 0862962897)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : IPC Media - Focus, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Prediction Horoscopes Annual: 2008 (Revised Edition - 2008)

    by Marion Williamson (ISBN: 0862962897)

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : IPC Media - Focus, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Crease on front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Crease on front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 |