Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1580 records)

Page 4 of 64 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Are you looking to discover your inner self or find out more about the world around you? This section is defiantly for you, find books on yoga to astrology and pretty much everything in between.
  • Afraid of the Day: A Daughter's Journey

    (ISBN: 088961413X )

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Women's Press of Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MEDICINE BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • Age of the Masses: Ideas and Society in Europe Since 1870 (Pelican)

    by Michael D. Biddiss (ISBN: 0140219870)

    Our Price £0.67


    Published by : Penguin Books Ltd, 1977
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Ageing: An Adventure in Living

    by Greengross, Sally (ISBN: 0285650033)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : 171 pp.
    Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES SELF HELP AGING
    Notes : 171 pp.

    Add to Cart >

  • Agony of Ecstasy

    by Gordon, Olivia (ISBN: 0826468217)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : AUTOBIOGRAPHY SELF HELP SUBSTANCE ABUSE

    Add to Cart >

  • Agony of Ecstasy

    by Gordon, Olivia (ISBN: 0826468217)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : AUTOBIOGRAPHY SELF HELP SUBSTANCE ABUSE

    Add to Cart >

  • Air International : Volume Twenty Five

    by William Green : Editor (ISBN: 0903234491)

    Our Price £8.40


    Published by : The Air International, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Alchemy of the Heart: The Transforming Power of Love [CASSETTE]

    (ISBN: 0922729700)

    Our Price £6.88



    Binding : Audio Cassette
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Alienation and Social Criticism

    (ISBN: 0391037978)

    Our Price £5.35


    Published by : Humanities Press
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : ALIENATION (SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY)
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • All About Love: Make a Success of Your Relationship

    by Jaksch, Mary (ISBN: 1903296463)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES PSYCHOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Altar of Words, An: Wisdom, Comfort and Inspiration

    by Avery, Byllye (ISBN: 0767900804 )

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Broadway Books, New York, NY
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY BODY MIND SPIRIT

    Add to Cart >

  • Alto Saxophone (Team Woodwind) (Pap/Com)

    by Richard Duckett (ISBN: 1859098924)

    Our Price £7.69


    Published by : International Music Publications, 2005, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New

    Add to Cart >

  • Amazing Law of Influence, The

    by by King Duncan (ISBN: 1565548612 )

    Our Price £4.72


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CAREERS SELF HELP PERSONAL GROWTH

    Add to Cart >

  • Amazing Law of Influence, The

    (ISBN: 1565548612 )

    Our Price £4.86



    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CAREERS SELF HELP PERSONAL GROWTH

    Add to Cart >

  • America Day By Day (New edition)

    by Simone de Beauvoir (ISBN: 0753808595)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : Phoenix, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • American Teddy Bear Artists Pattern Book (illustrated edition)

    by Linda Mullins (ISBN: 0875885195)

    Our Price £13.35


    Published by : Hobby House Press, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • American Witch: A Practitioner's Guide

    by Paige, Anthony (ISBN: 0806525118)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Citadel Press Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : OCCULT BODY MIND SPIRIT WITCHCRAFT

    Add to Cart >

  • An Alphabetical Guide to the Language of Name Studies

    by Adrian Room (ISBN: 0810831694)

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : Scarecrow Press, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Language
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • An Awakening Soul: Practical Nature of Spiritual Growth

    by E.Noah Sarath (ISBN: 1887472444)

    Our Price £2.55


    Published by : Sunstar Publishing,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • An English Arcadia 1600-1990: Designs for Gardens and Garden Buildings in the Care of the National Trust

    by Gervase Jackson-Stops (ISBN: 1558350330)

    Our Price £8.02


    Published by : Aia Pr, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • An Interview With Self: Simple Ways to Unravel the Power Within

    by J L Dhar (ISBN: 8186685979)

    Our Price £1.81


    Published by : Wisdom Tree, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • An Introduction to Counselling with Redemption card (3)

    by John Mcleod (ISBN: 9780335235445)

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : Open University Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • An Introduction to Yoga (Mi-Vox Pre-loaded Audio Player)

    by Sue Fuller (ISBN: 1906128812)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : Mi-Vox, 2008
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Sealed an unopened. Box is a little dented but contents are like new.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Sealed an unopened. Box is a little dented but contents are like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Anatomy of Survival: Steps on a Personal Journey Towards Healing (First Edition)

    by Kroll, Una (ISBN: 0264675304)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Mowbray, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 124 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : RELIGION SELF HELP DEATH GRIEF
    Notes : 124 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ancient Symbol Worship (Facsim.of 1875 Ed)

    by Hodder M. Westropp (ISBN: 1564598349)

    Our Price £5.13


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Angel Healing

    by Claire Nahmad (ISBN: )

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Watkins
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 |