Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1580 records)

Page 40 of 64 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Are you looking to discover your inner self or find out more about the world around you? This section is defiantly for you, find books on yoga to astrology and pretty much everything in between.
  • Psychotherapy in the Community: A Psychoanalytically Based Guide to the Treatment of the Adult

    by Eric Lager (ISBN: 0875273157)

    Our Price £12.98


    Published by : Warren H Green, Inc, 1983
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : jacket worn on all edges. Small tear to jacket at upper outer corner.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : jacket worn on all edges. Small tear to jacket at upper outer corner.

    Add to Cart >

  • Psychotherapy in the Community: A Psychoanalytically Based Guide to the Treatment of the Adult

    by Eric Lager (ISBN: 0875273157)

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Warren H Green, Inc, 1983
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : edges of jacket worn.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : edges of jacket worn.

    Add to Cart >

  • Psychotherapy: Confrontation Problem-solving Technique

    by Harry H. Garner (ISBN: 0875270115)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : Warren H Green, Inc, 1970
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Psychotherapy: Confrontation Problem-solving Technique

    by Harry H. Garner (ISBN: 0875270115)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : Warren H Green, Inc, 1970
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Public Culture : An Argument with the Future

    by Horne, Donald (ISBN: 0745309070)

    Our Price £8.30


    Published by : Pluto Press
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART AND STATE PSYCHOLOGY SOCIOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Pura Conciencia De Ser (Tra)

    by Ken Wilber (ISBN: 8472456269)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : Editorial Kairos, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Pure Bliss: The Art of Living in Soft Time (New edition)

    by Gill Edwards (ISBN: 0749927216)

    Our Price £4.60


    Published by : Piatkus Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Q and A: Answers to Life's Questions

    by John-Roger (ISBN: 189302007X)

    Our Price £3.38


    Published by : Mandeville Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Quest for Bigfoot

    by Wayne, Kyra P. (ISBN: 0888393962)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Hancock House Publishers, Blaine, WA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : SASQUATCH JUVENILE NONFICTION CURIOSITIES WONDERS BODY MIND SPIRIT UNEXPLAINED PHENOMENA

    Add to Cart >

  • Quick Fixes for Everyday Fears

    by Michael Clarkson (ISBN: 1552632385)

    Our Price £3.42


    Published by : Key Porter Books Ltd ,Canada, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • R.A.T Real-world Aptitude Test, The: Preparing Yourself for Leaving Home

    by Moyer, Homer E. (ISBN: 1931868425 )

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Capital Books, Incorporated,US, Dulles, VA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY HUMOR

    Add to Cart >

  • Radical Dreaming: Use Dreams to Change Your Life

    by John D. Goldhammer (ISBN: 0806524952)

    Our Price £5.24


    Published by : Citadel Press, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Raising Healthy Pets: Insights of a Holistic Veterinarian

    by Norman Ralston (ISBN: 1882984226)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : One Peaceful World Press, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Rakhma Story, The: Unconditional Love and Caring for People with Alzheimer's Disease and Dementia (First Edition)

    by Shaw, Shirley Joy (ISBN: 188009083X)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Galde Press Inc.,U.S., Lakeville, Minnesota
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : As New
    Comments : 249 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : SELF HELP MEDICAL ALZHEIMER'S DISEASE DEMENTIA
    Notes : 249 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ramadan Moon

    by Na'ima B. Robert (ISBN: 1845079221)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Raphael's Astronomical Ephemeris 1936: With Tables of Houses for London, Liverpool and New York (New edition)

    by Edwin Raphael (ISBN: 0572005369)

    Our Price £2.39


    Published by : Foulsham, 1968, Union City, New Jersey, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Raphael's Astronomical Ephemeris 1937: With Tables of Houses for London, Liverpool and New York (New edition)

    by Edwin Raphael (ISBN: 0572005377)

    Our Price £3.63


    Published by : Foulsham, 1968, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Raphael's Astronomical Ephemeris 1938: With Tables of Houses for London, Liverpool and New York (New edition)

    by Edwin Raphael (ISBN: 0572005385)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Foulsham, 1990, Oakville, Ontario, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Raphael's Astronomical Ephemeris 1939: With Tables of Houses for London, Liverpool and New York (New edition)

    by Edwin Raphael (ISBN: 0572005393)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Foulsham, 1968, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight stain by the spine. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : slight stain by the spine. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Raphael's Astronomical Ephemeris 1946: With Tables of Houses for London, Liverpool and New York (New edition)

    by Edwin Raphael (ISBN: 0572005466)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Foulsham, 1968, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Raphael's Astronomical Ephemeris 1952: With Tables of Houses for London, Liverpool and New York (New edition)

    by Edwin Raphael (ISBN: 0572005520)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : Foulsham, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Raphael's Astronomical Ephemeris 1976: With Tables of Houses for London, Liverpool and New York (New edition)

    by Edwin Raphael (ISBN: 0572009070)

    Our Price £2.69


    Published by : Foulsham, 1977
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : outside a bit grubby, but content fine
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : outside a bit grubby, but content fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Raphael's Astronomical Ephemeris of the Planets' Places 1870-1977

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £180.00


    Published by : W. Foulsham & co, 1870-1977
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Books spanning from 1870 to 1977 with only 4 missing: 1877, 1886, 1897 and 1941. All books in good condition with only minor stains and foxing. Also included is Ralphs Tables of Houses for Great britain
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Books spanning from 1870 to 1977 with only 4 missing: 1877, 1886, 1897 and 1941. All books in good condition with only minor stains and foxing. Also included is Ralphs Tables of Houses for Great britain

    Add to Cart >

  • Raphael's Astronomical Ephemeris of the Planets' Places 1979

    (ISBN: 0572010028)

    Our Price £1.94


    Published by : Foulsham, 1978, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Very good considering age
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Very good considering age

    Add to Cart >

  • RAPHAEL'S ASTRONOMICAL EPHEMERIS of the PLANETS' PLACES for 1907

    by Editorial Compilers (ISBN: )

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : London: Foulsham, 1906
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 |