Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1579 records)

Page 41 of 64 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Are you looking to discover your inner self or find out more about the world around you? This section is defiantly for you, find books on yoga to astrology and pretty much everything in between.
  • Rationality : An Essay Towards an Analysis

    by Bennett, Jonathan (ISBN: 0872200671)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : Hackett
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Ravenous: A Food Lovers Journey from Obsession to Freedom

    by Dayna Macy (ISBN: 1848503083)

    Our Price £4.49


    Published by : Hay House UK, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Reading Complex Words: Cross-language Studies

    by Egbert M.H. Assink and Dominiek Sandra (Editors) (ISBN: 0306477076)

    Our Price £35.97


    Published by : Kluwer Academic/Plenum Publishers,US
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 338 pp. Like New.
    Keywords : LANGUAGE PSYCHOLOGY ARTS DISCIPLINES LINGUISTICS NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
    Notes : 338 pp. Like New.

    Add to Cart >

  • Reality Check: What Your Mind Knows, But Isn't Telling You

    by David L. Weiner (ISBN: 1591023025)

    Our Price £4.06


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Real-life Stories of Supernatural Experiences (Haunted Encounters)

    (ISBN: 0974039403)

    Our Price £8.07


    Published by : Atriad Press, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Real-life Stories of Supernatural Experiences (Haunted Encounters)

    (ISBN: 0974039403)

    Our Price £6.16


    Published by : Atriad Press, 2004, Norway
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Reflections (Spi)

    by Alexander Holmes (ISBN: 0615195571)

    Our Price £5.79


    Published by : Alexander Media, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Self-Help

    Add to Cart >

  • Reflections (Spi)

    by Alexander Holmes (ISBN: 0615195571)

    Our Price £5.79


    Published by : Alexander Media, 2008, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : front cover slightly creased. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Self-Help
    Notes : front cover slightly creased. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Reflections: From Man to God and Back (illustrated edition)

    by John G. Cottone (ISBN: 0978824512)

    Our Price £11.12


    Published by : Quixotic Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Reframing British Cinema, 1918-1928: Between Restraint and Passion (New title)

    by Christine Gledhill (ISBN: 0851708919)

    Our Price £46.77


    Published by : BFI Publishing, 2003, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover, with a light crease down back cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover, with a light crease down back cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Rehabilitation of Memory

    by Barbara A. Wilson (ISBN: 0898626781)

    Our Price £25.38


    Published by : Guilford Publications, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Reiki [DVD] [Region 1] [Region Free] [NTSC]

    by Steve Murray (ISBN: 0974256943)

    Our Price £21.99


    Published by : Body & Mind Productions
    Binding : DVD
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Reiki Chakra Music Attunement CD

    by Reiki Master Steve Murray (ISBN: 0979217717)

    Our Price £11.29


    Published by : Body & Mind Productions, 2007
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Reiki Mystery School (illustrated edition)

    by Mitchell (ISBN: 096408225X)

    Our Price £4.60


    Published by : New Leaf Distribution Company, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Reincarnation (Reprint)

    by L.W. Rogers (ISBN: 0766103234)

    Our Price £6.90


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Reincarnation and the Law of Karma (Facsimile)

    by William Walker Atkinson (ISBN: 0766100790)

    Our Price £9.87


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Reincarnation Vs Resurrection

    by John Snyder (ISBN: 0802403212)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Moody Publishers, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear present.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Some shelfwear present.

    Add to Cart >

  • Reincarnation: The View From Eternity

    by O. T. Bonnett (ISBN: 1886940886)

    Our Price £5.29


    Published by : Ozark Mountain Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Reincarnation: Why, Where and How We Have Lived Before

    by Douglas Baker (ISBN: 0906006570)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : Dr D M Baker, 1981
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : .
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : .

    Add to Cart >

  • Reinvent Yourself: Lesson in Personal Leadership

    by Murphy, John J. (ISBN: 096390132X)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Venture Management Consultants Inc.,U.S., Grand Rapids, Michigan
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • Relax in the City Week by Week: 52 Practical Skills to Help You Beat Stress and Find Peace

    by Elkin, Allen (ISBN: 184483056X)

    Our Price £3.25


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 171 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE BODY MIND SPIRIT
    Notes : 171 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Relax in the City Week by Week: 52 Practical Skills to Help You Beat Stress and Find Peace

    by Elkin, Allen (ISBN: 184483056X )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE BODY MIND SPIRIT

    Add to Cart >

  • Releasing Your Inner Treasure: 8 Kingdom Keys to Unlocking The Wealth Within You

    by Tecoy Porter (ISBN: 1934466018)

    Our Price £9.30


    Published by : Foghorn Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Reluctant Prophet, The: Exploration of Prophecy and Dreams

    by Kirsch, James (ISBN: 385630519X )

    Our Price £6.65


    Published by : Daimon Verlag,Switzerland, Einsiedeln, Switzerland
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Repotting: 10 Steps for Redesigning Your Life

    by Diana Holman (ISBN: 1401915752)

    Our Price £0.40


    Published by : Hay House Inc, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 |