Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1579 records)

Page 44 of 64 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Are you looking to discover your inner self or find out more about the world around you? This section is defiantly for you, find books on yoga to astrology and pretty much everything in between.
  • Secret Journey: Poems and Prayers from Around the World

    by Susan Skinner (ISBN: 1905047088)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : O Books, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Secret Language of Dreams, The: A Visual Key to Dreams and Their Meanings

    by Fontana, David (ISBN: 1903296021 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY APPLIED

    Add to Cart >

  • Secret messages from the heart

    by Sara J. Agape (ISBN: 0955784301)

    Our Price £11.24


    Published by : Hardela Publications Limited, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Secret of the Spear (Mysteries of the Universe) (Reprint)

    by Alec Maclellan (ISBN: 0285636960)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Secret to Conquering Fear, The

    by Hernacki, Mike (ISBN: 1565541928)

    Our Price £1.60


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY SELF HELP PHYSIOLOGICAL

    Add to Cart >

  • SECRETS OF PROSPERITY: Abundance in the 21st Century

    by Annice Booth (ISBN: 0922729581)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Summit, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Secrets of the Hidden Realms: Mystical Keys to the Unseen Worlds

    by Almine (ISBN: 0972433139)

    Our Price £9.88


    Published by : Spiritual Journeys, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Secrets of the Spas - Body Cosmetics Recipe Card Pack: Body Cosmetics Recipe Card Pack - Fifty Ways to Pamper and Revitalize Yourself at Home (Crds)

    by Catherine Bardey (ISBN: 1579122663)

    Our Price £5.52


    Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc, 2003
    Binding : Misc. Supplies
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • security manual

    by eric oliver & john wilson (ISBN: )

    Our Price £7.99


    Published by : grower press, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor marks on back cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Self-Help
    Notes : minor marks on back cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Seeds of Faith: Love (Seeds of Faith)

    by Norman Vincent Pearle (ISBN: 0824946340)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ideals Publishing Corporation,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Seeing with the Heart: How to Be Spiritual in an Unspiritual World

    by Johnnie Skinner (ISBN: 0940955326)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Urban Ministries, Inc, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Self Help: With Illustrations of Conduct and Perseverance (Rediscovered riches) (New edition)

    by Samuel Smiles (ISBN: 0255363931)

    Our Price £4.29


    Published by : Civitas:Institute for the Study of Civil Society, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. File copy stamps to edges of pages. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Self-Help
    Notes : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. File copy stamps to edges of pages. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Self-Empowerment: How and Why to Invest in Your Creative Capital

    by Lawrence J-E Poole (ISBN: 292241745X)

    Our Price £9.72


    Published by : IQ Collectif,Canada, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Self-fab House: 2nd Advanced Architecture Contest

    by Lucas Cappelli (ISBN: 9788496954748)

    Our Price £11.74


    Published by : Actar, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Self-Healing Pocket Guide: Using Prayer and Touch for Physical, Emotional and Relational Healing

    by Walter L. Weston (ISBN: 1884537073)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : Transitions P., 1996, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Seven Initiations with El-Way's Secrets: Seven Initiations: Spiritual Revelations for Perfect Performance in Team Work and in Resolving Abusive Environments

    by Susan Cole (ISBN: 0979250102)

    Our Price £5.20


    Published by : Seven Initiations Pub Co, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Seven Rays of the Healing Millennium

    by Tessman, Diane (ISBN: 0938294741 )

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Inner Light Publications,U.S., New Brunswick, NJ
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : OCCULT BODY MIND SPIRIT MYSTICISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Sex Drive: Fantasies in Flesh and Steel

    by Allen Jake Bronstein (ISBN: 1402749228)

    Our Price £4.91


    Published by : Ravenous, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Sex in America: A Definitive Survey

    by Robert T. Michael (ISBN: 0316911917)

    Our Price £4.21


    Published by : Little, Brown & Company, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Sexual Contradiction

    by Janet Sayers (ISBN: 0422787809)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : Tavistock Pubns., 1986
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Sexual Success : How to Satisfy Your Partner Every Time: A New and Practical Approach

    by Jacobson, Paul; Matilda, Martin (editor) (ISBN: 1889078077)

    Our Price £1.24


    Published by : Al-Galaxy Publishing Company, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : SEX INSTRUCTION SEXOLOGY FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS SEXUALITY PSYCHOLOGY HUMAN

    Add to Cart >

  • Shades of Green: Myth and Muddle in the Countryside (New Ed)

    by David Sinclair (ISBN: 0586087087)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Paladin, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Shakespeare (Goldentree Bibliographies in Language & Literature)

    (ISBN: 0882955551)

    Our Price £4.49


    Published by : Harlan Davidson Inc, 1978
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Shares without Tears: The Private Investor's Guide to Share Trading

    by Jenny Hawethorn (ISBN: 1903994004)

    Our Price £15.57


    Published by : Take That, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Self-Help

    Add to Cart >

  • Shares without Tears: The Private Investor's Guide to Share Trading

    by Jenny Hawethorn (ISBN: 1903994004)

    Our Price £15.57


    Published by : Take That, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Self-Help

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 |