Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1580 records)

Page 45 of 64 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Are you looking to discover your inner self or find out more about the world around you? This section is defiantly for you, find books on yoga to astrology and pretty much everything in between.
  • Shares without Tears: The Private Investor's Guide to Share Trading

    by Jenny Hawethorn (ISBN: 1903994004)

    Our Price £15.57


    Published by : Take That, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Self-Help

    Add to Cart >

  • Shares without Tears: The Private Investor's Guide to Share Trading

    by Jenny Hawethorn (ISBN: 1903994004)

    Our Price £15.57


    Published by : Take That, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Self-Help

    Add to Cart >

  • Sharing the Dream: White Males in Multicultural America (New Ed)

    by Dominic J. Pulera (ISBN: 0826418295)

    Our Price £0.58


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Shark Mad Stanley (Strange Relations) (New edition)

    by Andrew Griffin (ISBN: 1860071732)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : TickTock Books, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Shift or Get Off the Pot: 26 Simple Truths About Getting a Life

    by Linda Edgecombe (ISBN: 1897178654)

    Our Price £4.84


    Published by : Insomniac Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Self-Help

    Add to Cart >

  • Short Course to Mental Wealth: Through a Newer Way of Thinking

    by Donald Pet (ISBN: 0615225764)

    Our Price £5.08


    Published by : Educational Community Inc, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some sliht denting to back cover.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : some sliht denting to back cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Signposts for Life: Strategies for Effective Living and Working

    by Vicki Bennett (ISBN: 0734407432)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Lothian Books, 2005, Waterlooville, Hampshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Signposts for Life: Strategies for Effective Living and Working

    by Vicki Bennett (ISBN: 0734407432)

    Our Price £13.20


    Published by : Lothian Books, 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Signposts for Life: Strategies for Effective Living and Working

    by Vicki Bennett (ISBN: 0734407432)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Lothian Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : several slight dents and bends to book. Content is fine
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : several slight dents and bends to book. Content is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Simple Guide to Indonesia, The

    by Saunders, Graham (ISBN: 1860340164 )

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Global Books, Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CUSTOMS FOLKLORE TRAVEL SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • Simple Steps: Ten Things You Can Do to Create an Exceptional Life

    by Arthur Caliandro (ISBN: 0071347976)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : McGraw-Hill Inc.,US, 1999, Maidenhead, Berks., United Kingdom
    Binding : Textbook Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Simplicity: Notes, Stories and Exercises for Developing Unimaginable Wealth

    by Burch, Mark A. (ISBN: 0865713235)

    Our Price £4.25


    Published by : New Society Publishers, Gabriola Island, British Columbia, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Like New
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY SELF HELP SCIENCE ENVIRONMENTAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Simply Color Therapy (Simply (Sterling)) (illustrated edition)

    by Ashby Nina (ISBN: 1402726961)

    Our Price £3.12


    Published by : Sterling Publishing (NY), 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Simply Color Therapy (Simply (Sterling)) (illustrated edition)

    by Ashby Nina (ISBN: 1402726961)

    Our Price £6.17


    Published by : Sterling Publishing (NY), 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Simply Playing Cards (Simply): Reveal Your Future with This Favourite Method (Simply): Reveal Your Future with This Favourite Method (Simply)

    by Jonathan Dee (ISBN: 1903065518)

    Our Price £3.39


    Published by : Zambezi Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Simply Runes (Simply)

    by Kim Farnell (ISBN: 190306547X)

    Our Price £1.69


    Published by : Zambezi Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Simply Tarot (Simply (Sterling))

    by Leanna Greenaway (ISBN: 1402722796)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Sterling Publishing (NY), 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Sixth Sense (New edition)

    by Laurie Nadel (ISBN: 1853752037)

    Our Price £0.88


    Published by : Prion Books Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Sixth Sense (New Ed)

    by Laurie Nadel (ISBN: 1853752037)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Prion Books Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A tiny rip on cover and slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : A tiny rip on cover and slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Skiffle: The Roots of UK Rock

    by Chas McDevitt (ISBN: 1861051409)

    Our Price £22.00


    Published by : Robson Books Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Sky Battles, Sky Warriors: Stories of Exciting Air Combat

    by Dr. Alfred Price (ISBN: 1854093355)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Weidenfeld Military, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sleeping Like a Baby

    (ISBN: 1876687045 )

    Our Price £10.72



    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : OCCULT BODY MIND SPIRIT PSYCHOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Slimming Secrets of the Rich and Famous

    by Adele Parker (ISBN: 1844541975)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : John Blake Publishing Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FAILURE (PSYCHOLOGY)

    Add to Cart >

  • Smiles of God: The Flowers of St. Therese of Lisieux (New edition)

    by Felicity Leng (ISBN: 0826481116)

    Our Price £5.48


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : PHILOSOPHY MIND BODY

    Add to Cart >

  • Snap, Crackle or Stop: Change Your Career and Create Your Destiny

    by Quinn, Barbara (ISBN: 1843040077)

    Our Price £6.45



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CAREERS SELF HELP PERSONAL GROWTH

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 |