We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1580 records)
by Jenny Hawethorn (ISBN: 1903994004)
Our Price £15.57
Published by : Take That, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Self-Help
Add to Cart >
by Dominic J. Pulera (ISBN: 0826418295)
Our Price £0.58
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : psychology
by Andrew Griffin (ISBN: 1860071732)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : TickTock Books, 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.Keywords : ChildrensNotes : Unused. A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
by Linda Edgecombe (ISBN: 1897178654)
Our Price £4.84
Published by : Insomniac Press, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Self-Help
by Donald Pet (ISBN: 0615225764)
Our Price £5.08
Published by : Educational Community Inc, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : some sliht denting to back cover.Keywords : psychologyNotes : some sliht denting to back cover.
by Vicki Bennett (ISBN: 0734407432)
Our Price £7.50
Published by : Lothian Books, 2005, Waterlooville, Hampshire, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : psychology
Our Price £13.20
Published by : Lothian Books, 2005, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : psychology
Our Price £5.00
Published by : Lothian Books, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : several slight dents and bends to book. Content is fineKeywords : psychologyNotes : several slight dents and bends to book. Content is fine
by Saunders, Graham (ISBN: 1860340164 )
Our Price £1.50
Published by : Global Books, Folkestone, Kent, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : CUSTOMS FOLKLORE TRAVEL SELF HELP
by Arthur Caliandro (ISBN: 0071347976)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : McGraw-Hill Inc.,US, 1999, Maidenhead, Berks., United KingdomBinding : Textbook BindingCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : PSYCHOLOGY
by Burch, Mark A. (ISBN: 0865713235)
Our Price £4.25
Published by : New Society Publishers, Gabriola Island, British Columbia, CanadaBinding : Paper BackCondition : Like NewKeywords : PSYCHOLOGY SELF HELP SCIENCE ENVIRONMENTAL
by Ashby Nina (ISBN: 1402726961)
Our Price £3.12
Published by : Sterling Publishing (NY), 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : NewComments : Unused.Keywords : Mind, Body & SpiritNotes : Unused.
Our Price £6.17
Published by : Sterling Publishing (NY), 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
by Jonathan Dee (ISBN: 1903065518)
Our Price £3.39
Published by : Zambezi Publishing, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
by Kim Farnell (ISBN: 190306547X)
Our Price £1.69
Published by : Zambezi Publishing, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
by Leanna Greenaway (ISBN: 1402722796)
Our Price £2.89
Published by : Sterling Publishing (NY), 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UnusedKeywords : Mind, Body & SpiritNotes : Unused
by Laurie Nadel (ISBN: 1853752037)
Our Price £0.88
Published by : Prion Books Ltd, 1996Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : psychology
Our Price £2.90
Published by : Prion Books Ltd, 1996Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : A tiny rip on cover and slight shelf ware otherwise fine.Keywords : Mind, Body & SpiritNotes : A tiny rip on cover and slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
by Chas McDevitt (ISBN: 1861051409)
Our Price £22.00
Published by : Robson Books Ltd, 1998Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fineKeywords : MusicNotes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
by Dr. Alfred Price (ISBN: 1854093355)
Published by : Weidenfeld Military, 1996Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.Keywords : psychologyNotes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
(ISBN: 1876687045 )
Our Price £10.72
Binding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : OCCULT BODY MIND SPIRIT PSYCHOLOGY
by Adele Parker (ISBN: 1844541975)
Published by : John Blake Publishing Ltd, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : FAILURE (PSYCHOLOGY)
by Felicity Leng (ISBN: 0826481116)
Our Price £5.48
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : PHILOSOPHY MIND BODY
by Quinn, Barbara (ISBN: 1843040077)
Our Price £6.45
Binding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : CAREERS SELF HELP PERSONAL GROWTH