Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1579 records)

Page 47 of 64 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Are you looking to discover your inner self or find out more about the world around you? This section is defiantly for you, find books on yoga to astrology and pretty much everything in between.
  • Spas: Planning, Selecting and Installing (Ortho Books)

    by Ortho Books (ISBN: 089721238X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ortho Books, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Spatial Neglect: A Clinical Handbook for Diagnosis and Treatment (Brain Damage, Behaviour and Cognition) (1)

    by Peter W. Halligan (ISBN: 0863778097)

    Our Price £41.41


    Published by : Psychology Press, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Speak, Hands

    by Lillian Moats (ISBN: 0966957628)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Three Arts Press, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Speaking of Lust : Stories of Forbidden Desire

    (ISBN: 1581821530)

    Our Price £3.07


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Speaking of Stress Management Through Yoga and Meditation: A Concise and Integrated Guide to a Stress-Free Lifestyle

    by Pandit Shambhu Nath (ISBN: 1845573110)

    Our Price £2.63


    Published by : New Dawn Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Self-Help

    Add to Cart >

  • Spelling: Bk.4 (John Smith Spelling Book) (3rd Revised edition)

    by John Smith (ISBN: 0304703788)

    Our Price £6.74


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Spillets Kunst

    by J. Riss (ISBN: 8772897333)

    Our Price £15.58


    Published by : Museum Tusculanum Press, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some light scuffing on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Some light scuffing on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Spilling the Beans: Historical Heroes and Vintage Villains

    (ISBN: 1842364715)

    Our Price £3.23


    Published by : Miles Kelly Publishing Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : all 10 books are inclosed and remain in very good condition
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : all 10 books are inclosed and remain in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Spirits of the Adirondack Mountains (Limited ed)

    by Thomas Tolnay (ISBN: 0913559679)

    Our Price £74.95


    Published by : Birch Brook Press, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Spiritual Business Inspiration Cards

    by Kate Forster (ISBN: 0646490125)

    Our Price £9.43


    Published by : Dogma Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Cards
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Spiritual Insights from the Great Traditions: the Universe

    by Philip Novak (ISBN: 1856455491)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Four Seasons Publishing Ltd, 2000, Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Book is as new, unread.
    Keywords : RELIGION BODY MIND SPIRIT MYSTICISM
    Notes : Book is as new, unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Spiritual Significance or Death as an Event in Life (1900) (Reprint)

    by Lilian Whiting (ISBN: 0766102351)

    Our Price £7.60


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Spitalfields Silks (V&A Pattern)

    by Moira Thunder (ISBN: 1851776354)

    Our Price £6.69


    Published by : V & A Publishing, 2011
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Spooky, Spooky, Spooky

    by Cathy MacLennan (ISBN: 1906250669)

    Our Price £5.87


    Published by : Boxer Books, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sport Psychology: Linking Theory and Practice

    by Ronnie Lidor (ISBN: 188569315X)

    Our Price £12.66


    Published by : Fitness Information Technology, Inc, U.S., 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Still sealed.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : Still sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sport Science in Europe, 1993: Current and Future Perspectives - 2nd European Forum, September 8-12 1993, Conference Proceedings

    by European Network of Sport Sciences in Higher Education (ISBN: 3891242220 )

    Our Price £6.45


    Published by : Meyer & Meyer,Germany, Germany
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION PSYCHOLOGY SOCIAL
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • SS1: The Unlikely Death of Heinrich Himmler

    by Hugh Thomas (ISBN: 1841153060)

    Our Price £4.68


    Published by : Fourth Estate, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Stalked by Shadows (D.I. Tom Mariner Crime Series)

    by Chris Collett (ISBN: 0749909544)

    Our Price £1.58


    Published by : Piatkus Books, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Star Trek Revealed: The Spiritual Dimension of the Original Series (1)

    by Carole Devine (ISBN: 0972167498)

    Our Price £9.22


    Published by : Bruce & Bruce, Inc, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Star*date*oracle: Your Perfect Hour and Day for Love, Luck and Everything: Ancient Love for Today's World

    by Sasha Fenton (ISBN: 1903065151)

    Our Price £1.56


    Published by : Zambezi Publishing, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Starlight: Seven Addresses Given for the Love of the Star (Facsimile edition)

    by C.W. Leadbeater (ISBN: 1564592448)

    Our Price £7.22


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Starlight: Seven Addresses Given for the Love of the Star (Facsimile edition)

    by C.W. Leadbeater (ISBN: 1564592448)

    Our Price £7.22


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Starting Time: A True Account of the Origins of Creation, Sex, Death, and Golf

    by Kochhar-Lindgren, Gray (ISBN: 1883991110 )

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : White Cloud Press,U.S., Ashland, Oregon
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION SPORTS RECREATION GOLF BODY

    Add to Cart >

  • Stepping Into The Magic: A New Approach to Everyday Life

    by Gill Edwards (ISBN: 0749940700)

    Our Price £3.34


    Published by : Piatkus Books, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Stepping Into The Magic: A New Approach to Everyday Life

    by Gill Edwards (ISBN: 0749940700)

    Our Price £3.33


    Published by : Piatkus Books, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 |