Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1579 records)

Page 48 of 64 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Are you looking to discover your inner self or find out more about the world around you? This section is defiantly for you, find books on yoga to astrology and pretty much everything in between.
  • Stepping out (illustrated edition)

    by Alice Saltzman (ISBN: 096710100X)

    Our Price £3.63


    Published by : Access Publishers Network, 2000
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Stepping Out of the Shadows: (Re)Connecting with Your Life's Journey

    by Steve Frisch (ISBN: 0965151131)

    Our Price £6.31


    Published by : Alive & Well Publications,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Steps to Success Assert Yourself: How to Find Your Voice and Make Your Mark (First)

    (ISBN: 0747572054)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 90pp. Slight scuffing on cover.
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY SELF HELP PERSONAL GROWTH
    Notes : 90pp. Slight scuffing on cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Stone: Properties Durability in Man's Environment

    by E. M. Winkler (ISBN: 0387810714)

    Our Price £18.03


    Published by : Springer Verlag, 1973
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Second hand book some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Second hand book some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Stop Bellyaching: Banish Indigestion and Irritable Bowel Syndrome

    by Mansfield, Peter (ISBN: 0285636189)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MEDICINE SELF HELP HEALTH FITNESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Story of BSA Motor Cycles

    by Bob Holliday (ISBN: 0850592771)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : P Stephens, 1978
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some wear to jacket and book, content is fine.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Some wear to jacket and book, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Stress

    by Rushton, Ann (ISBN: 1903784182)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Wellhouse Publishing Ltd, Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Like New
    Keywords : PSYCHIATRY SELF HELP STRESS MANAGEMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Stress

    by Rushton, Ann (ISBN: 1903784182 )

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Wellhouse Publishing Ltd, Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHIATRY SELF HELP STRESS MANAGEMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Stress and Its Impact on Society

    by Johns, Daniel (ISBN: 1594549648)

    Our Price £41.20


    Published by : Nova
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : STRESS (PSYCHOLOGY)
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Stress at Work

    by MacEoin, Beth (ISBN: 1903784158 )

    Our Price £1.65


    Published by : Wellhouse Publishing Ltd, Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY SELF HELP STRESS MANAGEMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Stress Relief: For Disasters Great and Small (1st Edition)

    by Witkin, Georgia (ISBN: 1557045291)

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : Newmarket Press,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Comments : Slightly worn, cover folding at edges slightly.
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY SELF HELP STRESS MANAGEMENT
    Notes : Slightly worn, cover folding at edges slightly.

    Add to Cart >

  • Stress Relief: Simple Routines for Home, Work and Travel

    by Hilton, Jonathan (ISBN: 1856752550 )

    Our Price £0.95


    Published by : Gaia Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : new book
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY SELF HELP STRESS MANAGEMENT
    Notes : new book

    Add to Cart >

  • Studies in Neurolinguistics: v. 1 (Perspectives in neurology and psycholinguistics)

    (ISBN: 0127463011)

    Our Price £8.12


    Published by : Academic Press Inc.,U.S., 1976
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Studies in the Acquisition of Anaphora: Defining the Constraints v. 1 (Studies in Theoretical Psycholinguistics)

    (ISBN: 9027721211)

    Our Price £70.00


    Published by : Springer, 1986, Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Style City: How London Became a Fashion Capital

    by Robert O'Byrne (ISBN: 0711228957)

    Our Price £16.74


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2009, Dorchester, Dorset, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Succeed in Business: Australia (Culture Shock!)

    by Peter North (ISBN: 9812048774)

    Our Price £3.10


    Published by : Kuperard, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some scuffing on the cover.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : Some scuffing on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Success In... - Science Book 2: Key Stage 2 National Tests: Key Stage 2 National Tests Bk. 2 (Collins Study & Revision Guides)

    by Alan McMurdo (ISBN: 000323536X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Collins, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Sultana's Dream: And Selections from the Secluded Ones

    by Rokeya Sakhawat Hossain (ISBN: 0935312986)

    Our Price £31.20


    Published by : Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 1940
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • Summer Accommodations: A Novel

    by Sidney Hart (ISBN: 0976434008)

    Our Price £5.47


    Published by : Hart, Sidney, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Summoning Angels: How to Call on Angels in Every Life Situation

    by Claire Nahmad (ISBN: 1842930702)

    Our Price £0.71


    Published by : Watkins Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Summoning Angels: How to Call on Angels in Every Life Situation

    by Claire Nahmad (ISBN: 1842930702)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Watkins Publishing, 2004, Swanley, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover and page edges. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover and page edges. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Summoning Angels: How to Call on Angels in Every Life Situation

    by Claire Nahmad (ISBN: 1842930702)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Watkins Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Sun and Moon Signs: Aquarius

    by Petulengro, James (ISBN: 1840674865 )

    Our Price £2.75


    Published by : Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Like New
    Keywords : OCCULT BODY MIND SPIRIT ASTROLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Sun and Moon Signs: Aries

    by Petulengro, James (ISBN: 1840674873)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : OCCULT BODY MIND SPIRIT ASTROLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Sun and Moon Signs: Cancer

    by Petulengro, James (ISBN: 1840674881 )

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Like New
    Keywords : OCCULT BODY MIND SPIRIT ASTROLOGY

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 |