Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1580 records)

Page 49 of 64 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Are you looking to discover your inner self or find out more about the world around you? This section is defiantly for you, find books on yoga to astrology and pretty much everything in between.
  • Sun and Moon Signs: Aries

    by Petulengro, James (ISBN: 1840674873)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : OCCULT BODY MIND SPIRIT ASTROLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Sun and Moon Signs: Cancer

    by Petulengro, James (ISBN: 1840674881 )

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Like New
    Keywords : OCCULT BODY MIND SPIRIT ASTROLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Sun and Moon Signs: Capricorn

    by Petulengro, James (ISBN: 184067489X )

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Like New
    Keywords : OCCULT BODY MIND SPIRIT ASTROLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Sun and Moon Signs: Leo

    by Petulengro, James (ISBN: 1840674911)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Like New
    Keywords : OCCULT BODY MIND SPIRIT ASTROLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Sun and Moon Signs: Libra

    by Petulengro, James (ISBN: 184067492x)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Like New
    Keywords : OCCULT BODY MIND SPIRIT ASTROLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Sun Signs Made Simple: The Zodiac in a Nutshell

    by Jonathan Dee (ISBN: 190306533X)

    Our Price £0.40


    Published by : Zambezi Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Sun Signs Made Simple: The Zodiac in a Nutshell

    by Jonathan Dee (ISBN: 190306533X)

    Our Price £0.40


    Published by : Zambezi Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Sun Signs Made Simple: The Zodiac in a Nutshell

    by Jonathan Dee (ISBN: 190306533X)

    Our Price £0.40


    Published by : Zambezi Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Sun Signs Made Simple: The Zodiac in a Nutshell

    by Jonathan Dee (ISBN: 190306533X)

    Our Price £0.40


    Published by : Zambezi Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Sunspot: The Best Ever Astrological Guide to Your Dog

    by Birnsteel, Laurie (ISBN: 1581822642)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, Nashville, TN
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PETS NATURE DOGS BODY MIND

    Add to Cart >

  • Supercharge Your Memory!: More Than 100 Exercises to Energize Your Mind (Spi)

    by Corinne L. Gediman (ISBN: 1402743556)

    Our Price £4.59


    Published by : Sterling, 2008
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Supergiant Book of Sudoku

    by Alan Ross (ISBN: 1904674283)

    Our Price £2.22


    Published by : Reynolds & Hearn Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • SuperWOMAN: Simple Steps to Find the Real You and Become a SuperME, SuperPARTNER, SuperMOM... SuperWOMAN!

    by Kelly Wade-Arnel (ISBN: 0971621322)

    Our Price £4.67


    Published by : Just Love Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Survival of Death (New Ed)

    by Paul Beard (ISBN: 0946259259)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : Pilgrim Books, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Self-Help
    Notes : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Swallow Irritation: Before Irritation Swallows You

    by J.P. Vaswani (ISBN: 8120731522)

    Our Price £2.58


    Published by : Sterling Publishers Pvt.Ltd ,India, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Symbols and Their Meanings: The Illustrated Guide to More Than 1, 000 Symbols - Their Traditional and Contemporary Significance

    by Jack Tresidder (ISBN: 1900131986)

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to edges of cover. Contents like new.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to edges of cover. Contents like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ta Chuan: The Key to Understanding the I-Ching and Its Place in Your Life (illustrated edition)

    by Stephen L. Karcher (ISBN: 1903258057)

    Our Price £3.37


    Published by : Carroll and Brown Publishers Ltd, 2000, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Take My Words: A Wordaholic's Guide to the English Language

    by Howard Richler (ISBN: 0921870426)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Ronsdale Press, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Language
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Tales From The Tao: Inspirational Teachings from the Great Taoist Masters

    by Solala Towler (ISBN: 184293130X)

    Our Price £2.29


    Published by : Watkins Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Talk: Teen Art of Communication

    by Dale Carlson (ISBN: 1884158323)

    Our Price £4.61


    Published by : Bick Publishing House,U.S., 2006, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Tanks for the Memories: Flotation Tank Talks

    by Lilly, John C.; Gold, E.J. (ISBN: 0895560712 )

    Our Price £11.95


    Published by : Gateways/IDHHB Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MEDICINE BODY MIND SPIRIT MEDICAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Tao Te Ching: The Classic of the Tao and Its Power

    by Man-Ho Kwok (ISBN: 0955888522)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Mark Forstater Productions Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Tarot Mysteries: Rediscovering the Real Meanings of the Cards

    by Jonathan Dee (ISBN: 1903065240)

    Our Price £7.40


    Published by : Zambezi Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Large crease on front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Large crease on front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Teaching Child Development

    by Reynolds, Cynthia (ISBN: 0713429909)

    Our Price £2.08


    Published by : Batsford
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : CHILD DEVELOPMENT PSYCHOLOGY DEVELOPMENTAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Teaching Yourself Tranquility: Meditation without Mantras

    by Hogg, Gil (ISBN: 1904744699 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Matador, Leicester, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY BODY MIND SPIRIT

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 |