Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1580 records)

Page 5 of 64 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Are you looking to discover your inner self or find out more about the world around you? This section is defiantly for you, find books on yoga to astrology and pretty much everything in between.
  • Angel Over My Shoulder: 40 True Stories of Angelic Encounters (illustrated edition)

    by Barb Karg (ISBN: 1592330533)

    Our Price £1.26


    Published by : Fair Winds Press, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Angelic Awakenings: A Discourse in Living

    by Jessica Eccles (ISBN: 0967082919)

    Our Price £17.99


    Published by : Realizing Potentials Press,US, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Some shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Angels 101 (Abridged)

    by Doreen Virtue (ISBN: 140190761X)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Hay House Inc, 2006
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Angels Help Us: Discovering Divine Guidance

    by Porche, J.; Vaughan, Deborah (ISBN: 1550024361 )

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION ETHNIC TRIBAL BODY MIND

    Add to Cart >

  • Angels in Our Time: Why They're Here, Where to See Them and How to Work with Them (New title)

    by Ishvara d'Angelo (ISBN: 1905047878)

    Our Price £3.88


    Published by : O Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Angels in Our Time: Why They're Here, Where to See Them and How to Work with Them (New title)

    by Ishvara d'Angelo (ISBN: 1905047878)

    Our Price £3.88


    Published by : O Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Anger and Conflict Management (Leader's Guide)

    by Gerry Dunne (ISBN: 1932181105)

    Our Price £5.24


    Published by : Personhood Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Self-Help

    Add to Cart >

  • Animal Farm (Pass your GCSE Literature exam)

    by George Orwell (ISBN: 0952146649)

    Our Price £11.06


    Published by : Arc Publishing, 1995
    Binding : Audio Cassette
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Animal Records: Amazing Feats and Fascinating Facts

    by Mark Carwardine (ISBN: 0565092480)

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : The Natural History Museum, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Answer Lies within: Meditations

    by Rachna Singh (ISBN: 8186685235)

    Our Price £0.74


    Published by : Wisdom Tree, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Answers to the Unanswered: 1 (1)

    by Rev. Dr. Edwin Jacobs (ISBN: 0977892506)

    Our Price £4.82


    Published by : Victory Publishing Co, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to cover, otherwise in good condition.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to cover, otherwise in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Anxiety and Phobias (Encyclopaedia of Health) (Library Binding)

    by Don Nardo (ISBN: 0791000419)

    Our Price £2.79


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, 1992
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Aphrodite: The Mythology of Cyprus

    by Paraskos, Stass (ISBN: 0948853263)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Interworld Publications, Barnet, Herts., United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : RELIGION BODY MIND SPIRIT HISTORY

    Add to Cart >

  • Approaches to Cognition: Contrasts and Controversies

    (ISBN: 0898596238)

    Our Price £25.78


    Published by : Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Inc,US, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Argentina on the Couch: Psychiatry, State and Society, 1880 to the Present (Dialogos (Albuquerque, N.M.).): Psychiatry, State and Society, 1880 to the Present (Dialogos (Albuquerque, N.M.).) (New Ed)

    by Mariano Ben Plotkin (ISBN: 0826322654)

    Our Price £15.06


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Aries Personality and soul charicteristics

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £8.90



    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : By Various Writers. 60 pages.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : By Various Writers. 60 pages.

    Add to Cart >

  • Armageddon Now: The End of the World A-to-Z

    by Jim Wills (ISBN: 1578591686)

    Our Price £8.59


    Published by : Visible Ink Press,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Around the Poles (Habitats)

    by Robert Snedden (ISBN: 0749676418)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Franklin Watts, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Arran (2nd Revised edition)

    by Allan Wright (ISBN: 0955114330)

    Our Price £5.38


    Published by : Cauldron Press Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease on front cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION BODY
    Notes : slight crease on front cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Art and Architecture: a Place Between

    by Jane Rendell (ISBN: 1845112229)

    Our Price £9.05


    Published by : I.B.Tauris, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Art and Today

    by Eleanor Heartney (ISBN: 0714845140)

    Our Price £28.71


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Art Beyond the West: The Arts of Africa, India and Southeast Asia, China, Japan and Korea, the Pacific and the Americas

    by Michael Kampen O'Riley (ISBN: 1856692698)

    Our Price £13.07


    Published by : Laurence King Publishing, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear and scuffing on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear and scuffing on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Art of Harmony, The: A Book for Freedom from within (2nd Edition)

    by Kim, Sang H. (ISBN: 188033660X )

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Turtle Press,U.S., Wethersfield, CT
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : As new, still film wrapped.
    Keywords : SPORT COMBAT SPORTS BODY MIND
    Notes : As new, still film wrapped.

    Add to Cart >

  • Art of Sympathy (1910) (Reprint)

    by T. Sharper Knowlson (ISBN: 0766105660)

    Our Price £7.41


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Artificial Believers: The Ascription of Belief (1)

    by Afzal Ballim (ISBN: 0805804536)

    Our Price £23.70


    Published by : Psychology Press, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some wear and tear present.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : Some wear and tear present.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 |