Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1579 records)

Page 50 of 64 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Are you looking to discover your inner self or find out more about the world around you? This section is defiantly for you, find books on yoga to astrology and pretty much everything in between.
  • Telephone and the Internet (How It Works)

    by James Nixon (ISBN: 0749684097)

    Our Price £5.86


    Published by : Franklin Watts, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease on cover however the content remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : slight crease on cover however the content remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Temples on the Other Side: How Wisdom from Beyond the Veil Can Help You Right Now (2)

    by Sylvia Browne (ISBN: 1401917461)

    Our Price £8.48


    Published by : Hay House, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Ten Principles for a Successful Marriage

    by McNair, Mac; McNair, Amy (ISBN: 1581820224)

    Our Price £0.77


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, Nashville, TN
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES SELF HELP SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Textbook of Elementary Psychology

    by Eugene Galanter (ISBN: )

    Our Price £18.00


    Published by : Holden - Day, Inc, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : the jacket is worn at the top and bottom edges and is also faded along the spine.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : the jacket is worn at the top and bottom edges and is also faded along the spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Textbook of Ruminant Surgery

    by Tyagi / Singh (ISBN: 8123902298)

    Our Price £11.71


    Published by : CBS Publishers & Distributors, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A few scratches and shelf wear to cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : A few scratches and shelf wear to cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Alps Approach: Accelerated Learning in Primary Schools

    by Alistair Smith (ISBN: 1855390663)

    Our Price £26.49


    Published by : Network Educational Press Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelf wear to dust cover. Tear in back of dust cover. Contents as new.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : shelf wear to dust cover. Tear in back of dust cover. Contents as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Amazing Power of Animals

    by Gordon Smith (ISBN: 1848500084)

    Our Price £3.24


    Published by : Hay House UK Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Pt. 1 (Unabridged)

    by Esther Hicks (ISBN: 1401911080)

    Our Price £8.89


    Published by : Hay House Inc, 2006
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Ancient Scrolls, a Parable: An Inspirational Bridge Between Today and All Your Tomorrows

    by Tim Connor (ISBN: 088391073X)

    Our Price £1.48


    Published by : Frederick Fell, 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Art and Craft Hand Lettering (illustrated edition)

    by Annie Cicale (ISBN: 1579904033)

    Our Price £16.95


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A small rip on top corner of jacket on back of book also a few light scratches and minor shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. A small rip on top corner of jacket on back of book also a few light scratches and minor shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Art Book For Children (Children's Ed)

    by Phaidon Editors (ISBN: 0714845116)

    Our Price £5.74


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some wear and smudging on cover otherwise very good
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some wear and smudging on cover otherwise very good

    Add to Cart >

  • The Art of Being a Lion

    by Christine Denis-Huot (ISBN: 888095752X)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : White Star, 2002, Carlsbad, CA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • The Art of Lovemaking: An Illustrated Tribute

    by James A. Haught (ISBN: 087975740X)

    Our Price £1.42


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • The Art of RAF Display Flying

    by Elliott Atkins (ISBN: 9780752445236)

    Our Price £3.56


    Published by : The History Press Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. No jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Unused. No jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Astral Plane: Its Scenery, Inhabitants and Phemonema (Facsimile edition)

    by C.W. Leadbeater (ISBN: 1564596745)

    Our Price £6.82


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • The Astrology Book: The Encyclopedia of Heavenly Influences (2)

    by James Lewis (ISBN: 1578591449)

    Our Price £10.73


    Published by : Visible Ink Press,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some creasing to some page edges, reading content fine some shelfware to cover.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Some creasing to some page edges, reading content fine some shelfware to cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Authentic Tarot: Discovering Your Inner Self

    by Thomas Saunders (ISBN: 1905857152)

    Our Price £2.69


    Published by : Watkins Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Authentic Tarot: Discovering Your Inner Self

    by Thomas Saunders (ISBN: 1905857152)

    Our Price £3.25


    Published by : Watkins Publishing, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover and a few pages are very lightly creased. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover and a few pages are very lightly creased. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Battle for Singapore: The True Story (illustrated edition)

    by Peter Dr. Thompson (ISBN: 0749950684)

    Our Price £3.75


    Published by : Portrait, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Battle of the Atlantic: Flower Class Corvettes (New edition)

    by Chris Howard Bailey (ISBN: 0750919116)

    Our Price £9.47


    Published by : Sutton Publishing Ltd, 1998, Harrisburg, PA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : RELIGION INSPIRATIONAL BODY MIND SPIRIT

    Add to Cart >

  • The Blackwell Dictionary of Cognitive Psychology

    by MW Eysenck (ISBN: 0631156828)

    Our Price £17.79


    Published by : WileyBlackwell, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : cover slightly bent, and shelf wear to edges of dust cover. Contents fine.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : cover slightly bent, and shelf wear to edges of dust cover. Contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Book of Ceremonial Magic

    by Waite, Arthur E. (ISBN: 0806502088)

    Our Price £25.00


    Published by : Lyle Stuart, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MAGIC BODY MIND SPIRIT MAGICK

    Add to Cart >

  • The Book of Life: Everyone's Common Sense Guide to Purposeful Living and Spiritual Growth into the 21st Century and Beyond

    by Roy Eugene Davis (ISBN: 0877072345)

    Our Price £3.34


    Published by : CSA Press Publishers, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • The Brain Workout Book

    by Snowdon Parlette (ISBN: 087131813X)

    Our Price £3.07


    Published by : M. Evans& Co Inc, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • The Centermost Way: Touchstone of the Universal Life

    by Hua-Ching Ni (ISBN: 1887575022)

    Our Price £6.23


    Published by : SevenStar Communications,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 |