Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1580 records)

Page 52 of 64 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Are you looking to discover your inner self or find out more about the world around you? This section is defiantly for you, find books on yoga to astrology and pretty much everything in between.
  • The Eye for an Eye Diet: Your New Beginning, The Revolutionary Ground-Breaking Dietary Program Based on Your Eye Type (1st Edition)

    by Frank Navratil (ISBN: 8023902857)

    Our Price £15.50


    Published by : Return to Health Books, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A rip and a slight knock on bottom of spine. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused. A rip and a slight knock on bottom of spine. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Far Eastern Fells (50th Anniversary Edition):Book Two. 2 (A Pictorial Guides to the Lakeland Fells) (Anniversary ed)

    by Alfred Wainwright (ISBN: 0711224552)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : geographical
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • The Female Stress Survival Guide (Dr. Georgia Witkin Stress Books) (3rd)

    by Georgia Witkin (ISBN: 1557045208)

    Our Price £2.18


    Published by : Newmarket Press,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Feng Shui Diaries: The Meanderings of a Feng Shui Man in the Year of the Wood Rooster

    by Richard Ashworth (ISBN: 1846940176)

    Our Price £2.25


    Published by : O Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • The Feng Shui Diaries: The Meanderings of a Feng Shui Man in the Year of the Wood Rooster

    by Richard Ashworth (ISBN: 1846940176)

    Our Price £2.25


    Published by : O Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • The Feng Shui Diaries: The Meanderings of a Feng Shui Man in the Year of the Wood Rooster

    by Richard Ashworth (ISBN: 1846940176)

    Our Price £2.25


    Published by : O Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • The Few: July-October 1940 (First Edition)

    by Alex Kershaw (ISBN: 0718147464)

    Our Price £4.80


    Published by : Michael Joseph Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Fires of Yule: A Keltelven Guide for Celebrating the Winter Solstice

    by Montague Whitsel (ISBN: 0759655650)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : AuthorHouse, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • The Fortune Telling Kit: A Fun Guide to the Future! (1st U.S. Ed)

    by Chris Morgan (ISBN: 0812084691)

    Our Price £4.78


    Published by : Barron's Educational Series, 1996, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • The Gemini Syndrome: A Scientific Evaluation of Astrology (Science & the Paranormal Series) (Rev. Ed)

    by Roger B. Culver (ISBN: 0879752645)

    Our Price £3.34


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • The German Economy during the Nineteenth Century (illustrated edition)

    by Toni Pierenkemper (ISBN: 1571810633)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : Berghahn Books, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Giant Book of Card Divination: 130 New and Traditional Techniques

    by Schirner Verlag (ISBN: 1402718047)

    Our Price £0.72


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slightly scuffed on back cover, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : slightly scuffed on back cover, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Gift of the Unicorns: Sacred Secrets of Unicorn Magic (1)

    by Almine (ISBN: 1934070017)

    Our Price £15.17


    Published by : Spiritual Journeys, 2007
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • The Girl's Book of Enchantments: Everyday Magic for Modern Life

    by Lucy Summers (ISBN: 0764155229)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Barron's Educational Series, 2002, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNREAD UNUSED
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : UNREAD UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Golden Horseshoe: The Wartime Career of Otto Kreschmer, U-Boat Ace

    by Terence Robertson (ISBN: 1848326149)

    Our Price £11.09


    Published by : Frontline Books, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • The Good Angel Guide : For Reluctant Sinners

    by Saint-Andre, Alix; Powell, Elfreda (translator) (ISBN: 0285635298)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Limited, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • The Good Book [Book & CD's]

    by Derek Jacobi (ISBN: 1860002234)

    Our Price £6.47


    Published by : BBC, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • The Good Life (Readings in Philosophy Ser.)

    by Guignon, Charles (editor) (ISBN: 0872204391)

    Our Price £15.94


    Published by : Hackett Publishing Company, Incorporated, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : CONDUCT LIFE HAPPINESS SELF HELP GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • The Good Life (Readings in Philosophy Ser.)

    by Guignon, Charles (editor) (ISBN: 0872204391)

    Our Price £15.88


    Published by : Hackett Publishing Company, Incorporated, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : CONDUCT LIFE HAPPINESS SELF HELP GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • The Gospel Side of Elvis

    by Joe Moscheo (ISBN: 1599957299)

    Our Price £1.70


    Published by : Hodder & Stoughton, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A tiny rip and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : A tiny rip and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Handbook of Palmistry

    by Jan Sinden (ISBN: 186351113X)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : Sally Milner Publishing Pty Ltd, 1993, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Healing Journey: Workbook for Self-discovery (Workbook)

    by Mark Pearson (ISBN: 0850918537)

    Our Price £15.95


    Published by : Lothian Books, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • The Hidden Zodiac: Why You Differ from Others with Your Sun Sign

    by Sasha Fenton (ISBN: 1903065208)

    Our Price £3.15


    Published by : Zambezi Publishing, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • The Hope: A Guide to Sacred Activism

    by Andrew Harvey (ISBN: 1401920039)

    Our Price £9.47


    Published by : Hay House, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • The Hutchinson Book of Essays (New edition)

    (ISBN: 0091745500)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Hutchinson, 1991, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelfwear and creasing to cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : some mild shelfwear and creasing to cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 |