Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1580 records)

Page 53 of 64 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Are you looking to discover your inner self or find out more about the world around you? This section is defiantly for you, find books on yoga to astrology and pretty much everything in between.
  • The Hutchinson Encyclopedia 2002 (12th New edition)

    by 0 (ISBN: 1859863620)

    Our Price £69.73


    Published by : Hodder Arnold, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight rip on back cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : slight rip on back cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • The Illustrated History of Indian Cricket

    by Boria Majumdar (ISBN: 8174364498)

    Our Price £10.80


    Published by : Lustre Press, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Imperial Guide to Feng Shui & Chinese Astrology: The Only Authentic Translation from the Original Chinese

    by Thomas F. Aylward (ISBN: 184293175X)

    Our Price £2.30


    Published by : Watkins Publishing, 2007, Fort Collins, CO
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Imperial Guide to Feng Shui & Chinese Astrology: The Only Authentic Translation from the Original Chinese

    by Thomas F. Aylward (ISBN: 184293175X)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Watkins Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • The Indigo Children Ten Years Later: What's Happening with the Indigo Teenagers!

    by Lee Carroll (ISBN: 1401923178)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Hay House, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • The Inside Advantage: How Ordinary People Can Accomplish Extraordinary Things

    by Cathy W. Lauro (ISBN: 1890777080)

    Our Price £13.45


    Published by : Select Press,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • The International Hairstyle Index (Pepin Press Design Books)

    (ISBN: 905496104X)

    Our Price £17.79


    Published by : Pepin Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : minor shelfwear and slight deformation otherwise fine
    Keywords : fashion
    Notes : minor shelfwear and slight deformation otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • The Intuitive Edge: Understanding and Developing Intuition (New Ed)

    by Philip Goldberg (ISBN: 1852740477)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Thorsons, 1989, Shrewsbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Killing of Tupac Shakur

    by Cathy Scott (ISBN: 0859654370)

    Our Price £4.60


    Published by : Plexus Publishing Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Kitchen Consultant (illustrated edition)

    by Herrick Kimball (ISBN: 1561582476)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : tear to top edge of spine. Reading contents are fine.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : tear to top edge of spine. Reading contents are fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Lads from the Ferry

    by Alex Mabon (ISBN: 1843861291)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Vanguard Press, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Language of Dreams: A Visual Key to Dreams and Their Meanings

    by David Fontana (ISBN: 1904292623)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused / As new
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unused / As new

    Add to Cart >

  • The Language of the Spirit: A Visual Key to Enlightenment and Destiny (New edition)

    by Jane Hope (ISBN: 1904292267)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • The Language of the Spirit: A Visual Key to Enlightenment and Destiny (New edition)

    by Jane Hope (ISBN: 1904292267)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • The Law Of Attract Action III [DVD] [Region 1] [US Import] [NTSC]

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £8.59


    Published by : Hay House Inc.
    Binding : DVD
    Condition : New
    Comments : New and sealed.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : New and sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Law Of Attract Action IV [DVD] [Region 1] [US Import] [NTSC]

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £11.25


    Published by : Hay House Inc.
    Binding : DVD
    Condition : New
    Comments : New and sealed.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : New and sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Law Of Attract Action VI [DVD] [Region 1] [US Import] [NTSC]

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £11.25


    Published by : Hay House Inc.
    Binding : DVD
    Condition : New
    Comments : New and sealed.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : New and sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Law of Attraction in Action, Episode 2 [DVD] [Region 1] [US Import] [NTSC]

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £11.25


    Published by : Hay House
    Binding : DVD
    Condition : New
    Comments : New and sealed.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : New and sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Little Book of Spirit Readings: The Ghostly Bits

    by Collette Star (ISBN: 184694158X)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : O Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small tear to bottom of spine. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : small tear to bottom of spine. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Little Tragedies (Russian literature & thought) (New edition)

    by Alexander Pushkin (ISBN: 0300080271)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : Yale University Press, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Spine of cover has faded due to light otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Theatre
    Notes : Unused. Spine of cover has faded due to light otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Little Wood Duck

    by Brian Wildsmith (ISBN: 1595720499)

    Our Price £1.93


    Published by : Star Bright Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Living Goddess: Reclaiming the Tradition of the Mother of the Universe (illustrated edition)

    by Linda Johnsen (ISBN: 0936663286)

    Our Price £7.91


    Published by : Yes International, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • The London Magazine: June/July Issue

    (ISBN: 0330329707)

    Our Price £3.49


    Published by : Picador, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows shelfware/aging.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Shows shelfware/aging.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Lowenfeld Mosaic Test (2nd Revised edition)

    by Margaret Lowenfeld (ISBN: 0952178818)

    Our Price £7.47


    Published by : Dr Margaret Lowenfeld Trust, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • The Lowenfeld Mosaic Test (2nd Revised edition)

    by Margaret Lowenfeld (ISBN: 0952178818)

    Our Price £7.98


    Published by : Dr Margaret Lowenfeld Trust, 1995, Quainton, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 |