Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1579 records)

Page 54 of 64 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Are you looking to discover your inner self or find out more about the world around you? This section is defiantly for you, find books on yoga to astrology and pretty much everything in between.
  • The LSWR West Country Lines: Then and Now

    by Mac Hawkins (ISBN: 0715301225)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : David & Charles PLC, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Very minor crease to dustjacket at very top of spine
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : Very minor crease to dustjacket at very top of spine

    Add to Cart >

  • The Magdalene Mandala: A Novel

    by Michael Bradley (ISBN: 0973647795)

    Our Price £4.60


    Published by : Manor House Publishing Inc, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • The Marriage of Sense and Thought: Imaginative Participation in Science (Renewal in science) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Stephen Edelglass (ISBN: 0940262827)

    Our Price £12.41


    Published by : Lindisfarne Press, 1995, Marlborough, Wilts, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • The Maya: Life, Myth and Art (New edition)

    by Timothy Laughton (ISBN: 1844830160)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Moses Code Frequency Meditation (abridged edition)

    by James F. Twyman (ISBN: 1401923143)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : Hay House UK, 2008
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : New
    Comments : Still sealed.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Still sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Mystery of Breathing (Reprint)

    by Perri, MD Klass (ISBN: 0618562079)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Mariner Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A crease on bottom corner of cover on back of book and some shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : A crease on bottom corner of cover on back of book and some shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Mystical Labyrinth in Russia: v. 1 (Mystical Labyrinth in Russia): 1 (Mystical Labyrinth in Russia)

    by Konstantin Serebrov (ISBN: 9080632147)

    Our Price £11.02


    Published by : Serebrov Boeken, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • The Mystical Life of Jesus: An Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Jesus Christ

    by Sylvia Browne (ISBN: 0749927704)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Piatkus Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • The Mystical Magical Marvelous World of Dreams (New edition)

    by Wilda B. Tanner (ISBN: 0285631292)

    Our Price £5.36


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware and a slice on cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Slight shelf ware and a slice on cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Mystical Underground of Moscow (Mystical Labyrinth in Russia) (Mystical Labyrinth in Russia)

    by Konstantin Serebrov (ISBN: 9080632163)

    Our Price £9.05


    Published by : Serebrov Boeken, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • The Mystique of Enlightenment: Conversations with U.G. Krishnamurti

    (ISBN: 8187967099)

    Our Price £11.19


    Published by : Smriti Books, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • The Natural Way to Digestive Health: A Layman's Guide to Preventing and Treating Gastrointestinal Disease

    by Stephen Holt (ISBN: 0871319098)

    Our Price £3.62


    Published by : M. Evans& Co Inc, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Nature and Limits of Human Understanding (Gifford Lectures Glasgow (2001))

    by Anthony J. Sanford (ISBN: 0567089460)

    Our Price £22.74


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • The Nature and Limits of Human Understanding (Gifford Lectures Glasgow (2001))

    by Anthony J. Sanford (ISBN: 0567089460)

    Our Price £22.74


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • The Neuropsychology of Face Perception and Facial Expression (Neuropsychology & Neurolinguistics)

    by Raymond Bruyer (ISBN: 0898596025)

    Our Price £38.75


    Published by : Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Inc, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : the spine of the book is faded, Content is fine.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : the spine of the book is faded, Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Neuropsychology of Face Perception and Facial Expression (Neuropsychology & Neurolinguistics)

    by Raymond Bruyer (ISBN: 0898596025)

    Our Price £38.75


    Published by : Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Inc, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : book faded. Edges are fairly worn. Lower spinal corner slightly knocked. 'JCM' in pen on edge of pages.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : book faded. Edges are fairly worn. Lower spinal corner slightly knocked. 'JCM' in pen on edge of pages.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Neuropsychology of Individual Differences

    (ISBN: 0127186700 )

    Our Price £43.95


    Published by : Academic Pr, St Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : NEUROPSYCHOLOGY PERSONALITY INDIVIDUAL DIFFERENCES PSYCHOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • The New Age: Searching for the Spiritual Self

    by Nevill Drury (ISBN: 0500285160)

    Our Price £1.74


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • The New Age: Searching for the Spiritual Self

    by Nevill Drury (ISBN: 0500285160)

    Our Price £1.74


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • The New Age: Searching for the Spiritual Self

    by Nevill Drury (ISBN: 0500285160)

    Our Price £1.74


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on back of cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on back of cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Nicomachean Ethics (Great Books in Philosophy)

    by Aristotle (ISBN: 0879753781)

    Our Price £7.02


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • The Non-stop Knotty Knitter

    by RUTH HEARSON (ISBN: 184121003X)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Orchard, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • The Observer's Book of Aircraft 1964 Edition

    by William Green (ISBN: )

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Frederick Warne&Co, 1905
    Binding : Cloth
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Frederick Warne&Co 1964 edition,blue cloth board.no dustjacket
    Notes : Frederick Warne&Co 1964 edition,blue cloth board.no dustjacket

    Add to Cart >

  • The Ocean of Wisdom

    by Alan Jacobs (ISBN: 190504707X)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : O Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • The Ocean of Wisdom

    by Alan Jacobs (ISBN: 190504707X)

    Our Price £8.36


    Published by : O Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 |