We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1579 records)
by H.J. Hewitt (ISBN: 1844152316)
Our Price £3.28
Published by : Leo Cooper Ltd, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. A crease on top corner of cover on back of book otherwise fine.Keywords : HistoryNotes : Unused. A crease on top corner of cover on back of book otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
by J.L. Talmon (ISBN: 0140552057)
Our Price £30.00
Published by : Penguin Books Ltd, 1986Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - AverageComments : some wear and fading to cover, book is generally aged but content is intactKeywords : HistoryNotes : some wear and fading to cover, book is generally aged but content is intact
(ISBN: )
Our Price £12.35
Published by : Sterling, 1905Binding : Soft CoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
by Annice Booth (ISBN: 0922729476)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Summit University Press,U.S., 1999Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Mind, Body & SpiritNotes : UNUSED
(ISBN: 0416308201)
Our Price £5.99
Published by : Routledge, 1982, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : psychologyNotes : UNUSED
Our Price £6.49
Published by : Routledge, 1982Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : psychology
by Bhagat Singh Thind (ISBN: 0974283746)
Our Price £8.92
Published by : Dr. Bhagat Singh Thind Spiritual Science Foundation, Div of Thind Commercial, 2006, Mechanicsburg, PA, U.S.A.Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
by Kessler, Syd (ISBN: 0773732357)
Our Price £9.50
Published by : Stoddart Publishing, Don Mills, ON, CanadaBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : MOTIVATION (PSYCHOLOGY) SCIENCE_PSYCHOLOGICAL ASPECTS SELF-REALIZATION
Our Price £6.25
Published by : Stoddart Publishing, Don Mills, ON, CanadaBinding : Hard BackCondition : Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : MOTIVATION (PSYCHOLOGY) SCIENCE_PSYCHOLOGICAL ASPECTS SELF-REALIZATIONNotes : UNUSED
by S.L. Mathers (ISBN: 0201139774)
Our Price £40.00
Published by : Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd, 1985Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : the spine is faded. Content is fine.Keywords : psychologyNotes : the spine is faded. Content is fine.
by Susan K. Wehrley (ISBN: 0972950516)
Our Price £5.50
Published by : Thomas & Kay, LLC, 2007, Boston, MABinding : HardcoverCondition : FineComments : UNUSEDKeywords : psychologyNotes : UNUSED
by Wilfred Cude (ISBN: 1550023454)
Our Price £7.40
Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada, 2000, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : psychology
by Thomas Andrew Richardson (ISBN: 0954973704)
Our Price £13.45
Published by : T A Richardson Publishing, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine.Keywords : psychologyNotes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine.
(ISBN: 0853345651)
Our Price £54.29
Published by : Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1973Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.Keywords : psychologyNotes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
by Vee Van-Dam (ISBN: 1871438012)
Published by : Skoob Esoterica, 1991, UkBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
Published by : Skoob Esoterica, 1991Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
by Richard Nelson (ISBN: 0915793709)
Published by : Free Spirit Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodKeywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
Our Price £0.65
Published by : Free Spirit Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Self-Help
by E.H. Gombrich (ISBN: 0714846325)
Our Price £11.65
Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. A few light scratches and a crease on cover otherwise fine.Keywords : ArtNotes : Unused. A few light scratches and a crease on cover otherwise fine.
by Kahlil Gibran (ISBN: 1907360239)
Our Price £2.29
Published by : Collector's Library, 2011Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : psychology
by Nadel (ISBN: 0262140438)
Our Price £15.85
Published by : MIT Press, 1988Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : psychology
by Harold Geist (ISBN: 0898740738)
Our Price £5.68
Published by : Krieger Pub Co, 1968Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : psychology
(ISBN: 0521786991)
Our Price £17.12
Published by : Cambridge University Press, 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : psychology
by Michael Dean (ISBN: 093829430X)
Our Price £0.53
Published by : Inner Light Publications&Global Communications, 1994Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Mind, Body & Spirit