Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1580 records)

Page 57 of 64 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Are you looking to discover your inner self or find out more about the world around you? This section is defiantly for you, find books on yoga to astrology and pretty much everything in between.
  • The Symbol Detective: How to Decipher Mystical Motifs - and Know Where to Find Them

    by Tony Allan (ISBN: 1844835820)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • The Takeout Cookbook: How to Order, Eat, and Care for Food You Didn't Cook (illustrated edition)

    by Knock Knock Books(ed (ISBN: 160106036X)

    Our Price £2.10


    Published by : Knock Knock Books, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • The Therapeutic State: Psychiatry in the Mirror of Current Events

    by Thomas Szasz (ISBN: 0879752424)

    Our Price £9.14


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • The Three Minute Meditator: 30 Simple Ways to Relax and Unwind (2nd Revised edition)

    by David Harp (ISBN: 0749917164)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Piatkus Books, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • The Three Robbers

    by Tomi Ungerer (ISBN: 0714848778)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Edges of jacket are worn. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Edges of jacket are worn. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Unfinished Revolution: Learning, Human Behaviour,Community and Political Paradox (Visions of Education)

    by John Abbott (ISBN: 1855390671)

    Our Price £10.50


    Published by : Network Educational Press Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • The Unfinished Revolution: Learning, Human Behaviour,Community and Political Paradox (Visions of Education)

    by John Abbott (ISBN: 1855390671)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Network Educational Press Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Small rip on top corner of jacket and slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : Unused. Small rip on top corner of jacket and slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Unforgettable Maharajas: One hundred and fifty years of photography (Roli Books) (illustrated edition)

    by Paul E. Jaiwant (ISBN: 8174362959)

    Our Price £400.99


    Published by : Roli Books Pvt Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : The corners of the slip case are torn and scuffed and there is some scuffing on the surface. The book itself only has some minor scuffs on the surface of the dust cover.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : The corners of the slip case are torn and scuffed and there is some scuffing on the surface. The book itself only has some minor scuffs on the surface of the dust cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Universe and Beyond (Universe & Beyond) (5th)

    by Terence Dickinson (ISBN: 9781554076406)

    Our Price £15.16


    Published by : Firefly Books Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A couple of light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. A couple of light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Usual Suspects and Other Cliche: Names and Shames More Than 1,500 Familiar Words and Phrases (Large type edition)

    by Betty Kirkpatrick (ISBN: 0713676507)

    Our Price £7.62


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Veggie Gardener's Answer Book: Solutions to Every Problem You'll Ever Face Answers to Every Question You'll Ever Ask (Answer Book (Storey))

    by Barbara W. Ellis (ISBN: 160342024X)

    Our Price £4.24


    Published by : Storey Publishing LLC, 2008, Copenhagen, 1304, Denmark
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease on side cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : slight crease on side cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • The Venerable Bede (Outstanding Christian Thinkers) (New ed of 2 Revised ed)

    by Benedicta Ward (ISBN: 0826457851)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Volcano's Edge: Danger on the Brink of Disaster (Extreme!)

    by Anna Claybourne (ISBN: 9781408112571)

    Our Price £4.15


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • The Walls of Illusion: A Psychedelic Retro (Enlarged edition)

    (ISBN: 0285634143)

    Our Price £2.70


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • The Walls of Illusion: A Psychedelic Retro (Enlarged edition)

    (ISBN: 0285634143)

    Our Price £2.70


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelve wear to cover, reading contents uneffected.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : Some mild shelve wear to cover, reading contents uneffected.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Walls of Illusion: A Psychedelic Retro (Enlarged edition)

    (ISBN: 0285634143)

    Our Price £2.70


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelve wear to cover, reading contents uneffected.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : Some mild shelve wear to cover, reading contents uneffected.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Walls of Illusion: A Psychedelic Retro (Enlarged edition)

    (ISBN: 0285634143)

    Our Price £2.70


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • The Watkins Astrology Handbook: The Practical System of DIY Astrology

    by Lyn Birkbeck (ISBN: 184293192X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Watkins Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • The Watkins Dictionary of Angels: Over 2,000 Entries on Angels and Angelic Beings

    by Julia Cresswell (ISBN: 1842931989)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : Watkins Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • The Watkins Dictionary of Symbols

    by Jack Tresidder (ISBN: 1905857675)

    Our Price £3.66


    Published by : Watkins Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused / As new
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unused / As new

    Add to Cart >

  • The Way It Was: Vignettes from My One-Room Schools (Legacies Shared) (illustrated edition)

    by Edith Van Kleek (ISBN: 1552382257)

    Our Price £8.54


    Published by : University of Calgary Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Very small crease on the edge of the cover.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Very small crease on the edge of the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Way of Abhyasa: Meditation in Practice

    by J.P. Vaswani (ISBN: 0860122662)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Burns &, 1996, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Way Things Happen: Eighteen Short Stories

    by Arnold Thompson (ISBN: 0713105577)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : Hodder Arnold H&S, 1981
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some wear and creasing to cover, content is fine
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : some wear and creasing to cover, content is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • The Wind Off the Island (The mariner's library) (New edition)

    by Ernle Bradford (ISBN: 0246132760)

    Our Price £2.72


    Published by : Grafton, 1988, Baltimore, MD
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shelfware to cover.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Shelfware to cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Wisdom of the Self: Authentic Experience and the Journey to Wholeness (2Rev Ed)

    by Paul Ferrini (ISBN: 1879159147)

    Our Price £3.94


    Published by : Heartways Press,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 |