Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1579 records)

Page 58 of 64 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Are you looking to discover your inner self or find out more about the world around you? This section is defiantly for you, find books on yoga to astrology and pretty much everything in between.
  • Thinking: An Introduction to Its Experimental Psychology

    by George Humphrey (ISBN: )

    Our Price £5.38


    Published by : Wiley, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Book is very worn, but secure. Some fading to page edges, but contet still completely legible.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : Book is very worn, but secure. Some fading to page edges, but contet still completely legible.

    Add to Cart >

  • Thirteen Colonies

    by Flash Kids (ISBN: 1411401700)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Spark Pub Group
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : kids Children Self help Education

    Add to Cart >

  • This is the Place: Brigham Young and the New Zion

    by Ernest H. Taves (ISBN: 0879756284)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • This Tree Grows Out of Hell: Mesoamerica and the Search for the Magical Body (Living Planet Book) (Revised)

    by Ptolemy Tompkins (ISBN: 1402748825)

    Our Price £3.58


    Published by : Sterling, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Thomas A Kempis - On the Love of God: A Modern Rendition of The Imitation of Christ: A Modern Rendition of a 15th Century Manual of Devotion

    by S. Abhayananda (ISBN: 184293063X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Watkins Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Thomas Sandell, SandellSanberg (1)

    by Tomas Lauri (ISBN: 918568936X)

    Our Price £26.96


    Published by : Arvinius Frlag, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Thoroughbred Spirit (Spirit of the Horse)

    by Betsy Sikora Siino (ISBN: 1889540234)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Bowtie Press, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Thoughtful Teachers, Thoughtful Learners

    by Unrau, Norman (ISBN: 0887510825)

    Our Price £4.25


    Published by : Pippin Publishing Corporation, Ontario, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Tibetan Wisdom for Modern Life

    by Arpaia, Joseph; Rapgay, Lobsang (ISBN: 8120819411 )

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : Motilal Banarsidass,India, Delhi, India
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY RELIGION

    Add to Cart >

  • Time-Out for the Spirit: Two-Minute Quiet Times for Times That Aren't Quiet

    by Lucile Allen (ISBN: 0824947150)

    Our Price £5.70


    Published by : Ideals Publishing Corporation,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Time-Savers for Busy People

    (ISBN: 9810124600)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : Federal Publications Pte.Ltd ,Singapore
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • To Have and to Hold: A Guide to Successful Marriage

    by Nancy L. Van Pelt (ISBN: 1904685463)

    Our Price £7.70


    Published by : Stanborough Press Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Tomorrow (New title)

    by Bradley Trevor Greive (ISBN: 0740750267)

    Our Price £0.35


    Published by : Andrews McMeel, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • The World's greatest mysteries

    by Joyce Robins (ISBN: 1850516987)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Treasure, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • The World's Greatest Unsolved Mysteries

    by L. Fanthorp (ISBN: 0888821948)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Hounslow Press,Canada, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Worst Jobs in History: Two Thousand Years of Miserable Employment

    by Tony Robinson (ISBN: 0752215337)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Boxtree, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • The Yorkshire Coast (illustrated edition)

    by Mark Denton (ISBN: 0711226075)

    Our Price £17.83


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise excellent
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise excellent

    Add to Cart >

  • The You You Don't Know: Covert Influences on Your Behavior

    by Webster Riggs (ISBN: 1573921165)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Theories of Local Economic Development: Perspectives from Across the Disciplines: A Theoretical Perspective (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 9780803948686)

    Our Price £23.32


    Published by : Sage Publications, Inc, 1993, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A large crease on bottom corner of cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : A large crease on bottom corner of cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Therapeutic Recreation: Processes and Techniques

    by Austin, David (ISBN: 1571670327)

    Our Price £1.85


    Published by : Sagamore Pub Llc, Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RECREATIONAL THERAPY PSYCHOLOGY PSYCHOTHERAPY

    Add to Cart >

  • Therapy Sourcebook, The

    by Roberts, Francine (ISBN: 1565657934 )

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Lowell House,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : MEDICINE SELF HELP HEALTH FITNESS

    Add to Cart >

  • There and Back Again: Restoring the Cromford Canal 1968-1988

    by Simon Stoker (ISBN: 9781848681538)

    Our Price £6.18


    Published by : Amberley Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • There Are No Soulmates!: (Give It Up, Get on with Your Life)

    by M W (ISBN: 097652810X)

    Our Price £4.56


    Published by : Ozz TV, Inc., 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • There Is Only One Way, Amen!: Practice Truth, Teach Truth, Know the Truth!

    by Thomas J. Pyatt (ISBN: 0976707942)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : Thomas J Pyatt, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Think Dog; Rules for Life, How to get the most out of life and people: How to Get the Best Out of Life and People

    by Will J. Murray (ISBN: 0955089700)

    Our Price £2.44


    Published by : Friendly Publishing Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 |