Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1579 records)

Page 6 of 64 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Are you looking to discover your inner self or find out more about the world around you? This section is defiantly for you, find books on yoga to astrology and pretty much everything in between.
  • Artificial Believers: The Ascription of Belief (1)

    by Afzal Ballim (ISBN: 0805804536)

    Our Price £23.70


    Published by : Psychology Press, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some wear and tear present.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : Some wear and tear present.

    Add to Cart >

  • Arubafirina: The Book of Fairy Magic

    by Almine (ISBN: 1934070009)

    Our Price £20.54


    Published by : Spiritual Journeys, 2007
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Astral Light: Nature's Amazing Picture Gallery

    by Edge, Henry Travers (ISBN: 0913004200)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Point Loma Publications Inc.,U.S., San Diego, California
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : OCCULT BODY MIND SPIRIT

    Add to Cart >

  • Astride Two Centuries: The Life of Bob McKergow

    by Peter McKergow (ISBN: 1899163522)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Quiller Press, 2001, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Astrological Life Cycles

    by John Townley (ISBN: 0892811692)

    Our Price £4.21


    Published by : Inner Traditions Bear and Company, 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Astrology and Reincarnation

    by Hall, Manly P. (ISBN: 0893148059)

    Our Price £9.44


    Published by : Philosophical Research Society Inc.,U.S., Los Angeles, California
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : OCCULT BODY MIND SPIRIT REINCARNATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Astrology Book, The

    by Hirons, Andrea Lloyd (ISBN: 9812180192 )

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Graham Brash (Pte.) Ltd ,Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : OCCULT BODY MIND SPIRIT ASTROLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Astrology for Success: Make the Most of Your Star Sign Potential

    by Cass Jackson (ISBN: 1402712219)

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : Sterling Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • ASTROLOGY OF THE FOUR HORSEMEN: How You Can Heal Yourself and Planet Earth (Pocket)

    by Elizabeth Clare Prophet (ISBN: 0922729069)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Summit, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • ASTROLOGY OF THE FOUR HORSEMEN: How You Can Heal Yourself and Planet Earth (Pocket)

    by Elizabeth Clare Prophet (ISBN: 0922729069)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Summit, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • At the Leading Edge: New Visions of Science, Spirituality and Society

    by Michael Toms (ISBN: 0943914515)

    Our Price £0.84


    Published by : Larson Publications, 1991, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Audiotapes to Accompany Exploring Medical Language (5)

    by Myrna LaFleur Brooks BEd RN (ISBN: 0323012256)

    Our Price £17.48


    Published by : Mosby, 2002
    Binding : Audio Cassette
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Augustine: On the Inner Life of the Mind

    by Meagher, Robert (ISBN: 0872204448)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Hackett Publishing Co ,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHILOSOPHY MIND BODY RELIGION

    Add to Cart >

  • AutoCAD 2006 - 2D Mechanical Design

    by Frede Uhrskov (ISBN: 8791333474)

    Our Price £3.06


    Published by : Uhrskov, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease on back cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : slight crease on back cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Available Light

    by Ferrini, Paul (ISBN: 1879159058 )

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Heartways Press,U.S., South Deerfield, MA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY BODY MIND SPIRIT

    Add to Cart >

  • Avoidance Syndrome: Doing Things Out of Fear

    by Douglas H. Ruben (ISBN: 0875275028)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Warren H Green, Inc, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Axis Sally: The American Voice of Nazi Germany

    by Richard Lucas (ISBN: 1935149431)

    Our Price £8.85


    Published by : Casemate, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ayurveda: Remedies and Inspirations for Well-being (Live Better)

    by Dr Donn Brennan (ISBN: 1844832910)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • B is for Baylor

    by Jane Hampton Cook (ISBN: 160258270X)

    Our Price £12.02


    Published by : Baylor University Press, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Babeth

    by Babeth Djian (ISBN: 9783865214829)

    Our Price £35.00


    Published by : Steidl, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Mark cut mark to front ov book overwise sealed like new.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Mark cut mark to front ov book overwise sealed like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bad Religion

    by Klassen, Michael L. (ISBN: 076183561X)

    Our Price £7.65


    Published by : University Press of America
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY, RELIGIOUS
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Balance: It's Never Too Late

    by Patrick Lindsay (ISBN: 174066390X)

    Our Price £7.69


    Published by : Hardie Grant Books, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Basic Concepts in Kabbalah

    by Michael Rav Laitman (ISBN: 0973826886)

    Our Price £1.27


    Published by : Laitman Kabbalah Publishers, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Basic Skills for the New Arbitrator

    by Goodman, Allan H. (ISBN: 0967097312)

    Our Price £11.86


    Published by : Solomon Publications, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : BUSINESS EDUCATION LAW PSYCHOLOGY SOCIAL SCIENCES ECONOMICS GENERAL SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Be Your Own Astrologer: Step by Step to Creating and Interpreting Your Birth Chart

    by Wade, Paul (ISBN: 184181296X )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Godsfield Press Ltd
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : OCCULT BODY MIND SPIRIT ASTROLOGY

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 |