Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1579 records)

Page 60 of 64 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Are you looking to discover your inner self or find out more about the world around you? This section is defiantly for you, find books on yoga to astrology and pretty much everything in between.
  • Under the Influence: Reflections of Albert Ellis in the Work of Others (1)

    by Emmett Velten (ISBN: 188436537X)

    Our Price £6.19


    Published by : See Sharp Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Underneath a Harlem Moon: The Harlem to Paris Years of Adelaide Hall (Bayou Jazz Lives)

    by Iain Cameron Williams (ISBN: 0826458939)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear to the cover of the book this has not affected the content in anyway.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Minor shelf wear to the cover of the book this has not affected the content in anyway.

    Add to Cart >

  • Understanding & Explanation (Duquesne Studies--Philosophical Series, Vol 39)

    by Stephan Strasser (ISBN: 0820701734)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Duquesne University Press, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Understanding Arthritis

    by Myron G. Rosenbaum (ISBN: 0875271219)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Warren H Green, Inc, 1975
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows some mild shelve wear, reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Shows some mild shelve wear, reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Understanding Children's Sandplay: Lowenfeld's World Technique (2Rev Ed)

    by Margaret Lowenfeld (ISBN: 095217880X)

    Our Price £54.26


    Published by : Dr Margaret Lowenfeld Trust, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Understanding Taoism

    by Jennifer Oldstone-Moore (ISBN: 1904292577)

    Our Price £5.25


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Undress Your Stress: 30 Curiously Fun Ways to Take Off Tension

    by Levy, L. (ISBN: 1570714827)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Sourcebooks Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY SELF HELP STRESS MANAGEMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Unfinished Revolution : Learning Human Behaviour Community and Political Paradox

    by Abbott, John; Ryan, Terry (ISBN: 1855390647)

    Our Price £0.01



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : Small crease on top of front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : EDUCATIONAL CHANGE LEARNING, PSYCHOLOGY OF
    Notes : Small crease on top of front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Universal Grammar and American Sign Language: Setting the Null Argument Parameters (Studies in Theoretical Psycholinguistics)

    by D.C. Lillo-Martin (ISBN: 0792314190)

    Our Price £68.00


    Published by : Springer, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : there is an inscription on the inside cover.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : there is an inscription on the inside cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Unknown Nostradamus, The: The True Story of His Life and Work

    by Lemesurier, Peter (ISBN: 1903816475 )

    Our Price £2.67


    Published by : O Books, Ropley, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BIOGRAPHY LITERARY COLLECTIONS AMERICAN BODY

    Add to Cart >

  • Unleash Your Full Potential: Awaken the Infinite Power within and Create the Life of Your Dreams

    by W. Veenman (ISBN: 0620228652)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Reach Publishers, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Unleash Your Psychic Powers (illustrated edition)

    by Bruce Goldberg (ISBN: 1402721854)

    Our Price £1.70


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Unleash Your Psychic Powers (illustrated edition)

    by Bruce Goldberg (ISBN: 1402721854)

    Our Price £1.85


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : jacket torn at top of spine
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : jacket torn at top of spine

    Add to Cart >

  • Unmarked Trails: 10 Pathways to Change and Self-fulfillment

    by Amy M. Dean (ISBN: 0871318814)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : M. Evans& Co Inc, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Unsolved Mysteries Project Book, The

    by Skidmore, Steve; Barlow, Steve (ISBN: 1860195423 )

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Brockhampton Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION BODY

    Add to Cart >

  • Varieties of Psychism (1914) (Reprint)

    by J.I. Wedgwood (ISBN: 0766106314)

    Our Price £5.57


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Ventaglio

    by Goldoni (ISBN: 8806527045)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : Einaudi, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Villers-Plouich Hindenburg Line (Battleground Europe Series)

    by Bill Mitchinson (ISBN: 0850526582)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Pen & Sword Books Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A light crease on front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. A light crease on front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Virtues of the Way

    by Ferrini, Paul (ISBN: 187915904X )

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Heartways Press,U.S., South Deerfield, MA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY BODY MIND SPIRIT

    Add to Cart >

  • Visionary's Handbook, The

    by Wacker, W. (ISBN: 1841121150)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : Capstone Publishing Ltd, Chichester, West Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • Visions from Venus

    by Suzan Caroll (ISBN: 0979986222)

    Our Price £9.39


    Published by : Multi Dimensional Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Visual Processing: Computational, Psychophysical and Cognitive Research (Essays in Cognitive Psychology) (1)

    by Watt (ISBN: 0863770819)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Psychology Press, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • VocabuLearn Italian/English: Level 3 (Abridged)

    by Penton Overseas Inc (ISBN: 1591253012)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Penton Overseas Inc, 2003
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Volume Anglais Par Lhumour

    by Yvinec H (ISBN: 2700503023)

    Our Price £14.73


    Published by : Assimil (Fr), 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • VW Beetle Specification Guide 1968-1980

    by Richard Copping (ISBN: 1847971679)

    Our Price £11.37


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 |