Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1580 records)

Page 62 of 64 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Are you looking to discover your inner self or find out more about the world around you? This section is defiantly for you, find books on yoga to astrology and pretty much everything in between.
  • When the Apple Falls: A Novel

    by Liz Hathenbruch (ISBN: 0979526507)

    Our Price £9.15


    Published by : Lifesong Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Where ID Was: Challenging Normalization in Psychoanalysis (Disseminations)

    (ISBN: 0826455808)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Where?: An Omnium Gatherum of Penny Lane and Blueberry Hill, Foxholes and Catacombs, Area 51 and Route 66, Heaven and Hell (and Everything in Between) ... Spots That Make Up Our World (5 Ws)

    by Erin McHugh (ISBN: 1402725728)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Who Cares: A Loving Guide for My Future Caregivers (Updated ed)

    by Dee Marrella (ISBN: 1932021124)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : InSync Communications,US, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Self-Help

    Add to Cart >

  • WHS Practise KS3 Grammar

    by Ron Simpson (ISBN: 0340942851)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Hodder Education, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Why Am I Here?: For All Who Want to Serve Life with Love

    by Bola Dauda (ISBN: 190484300X)

    Our Price £0.88


    Published by : Robin Books Limited, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Why Am I Here?: For All Who Want to Serve Life with Love

    by Bola Dauda (ISBN: 1904843018)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Robin Books Limited, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Why Am I Here?: For All Who Want to Serve Life with Love

    by Bola Dauda (ISBN: 190484300X)

    Our Price £0.77


    Published by : Robin Books Limited, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Why am I Here?: For All Who Want to Serve Life with Love

    by Bola Dauda (ISBN: 1904843018)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Robin Books Limited, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight knock on top of spine otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unused. Slight knock on top of spine otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Why Do Buses Come in Threes?: The Hidden Mathematics of Everyday Life (New edition)

    by Rob Eastaway (ISBN: 1861058624)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Robson Books Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : mild shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Why We Are a Family: 100 Reasons

    by Gregory E. Lang (ISBN: 1581824688)

    Our Price £3.79


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Why We Love: The Nature and Chemistry of Romantic Love

    by Helen Fisher (ISBN: 0805069135)

    Our Price £18.35


    Published by : Henry Holt & Company, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : very shelfworn.
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : very shelfworn.

    Add to Cart >

  • Why We Love: The Nature and Chemistry of Romantic Love

    by Helen Fisher (ISBN: 0805069135)

    Our Price £18.30


    Published by : Henry Holt & Company, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : jacket very shelfworn
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : jacket very shelfworn

    Add to Cart >

  • Win at Hearts (2nd Revised edition)

    by Joseph D. Andrews (ISBN: 1566251109)

    Our Price £12.45


    Published by : Bonus Books Inc, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Kids Children Education Self Help

    Add to Cart >

  • Winning the Race: Taking Charge of Breast Cancer

    by Brinker, Nancy G. (ISBN: 1930819056 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Tapestry Press,US, Arlington,, TX
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • Wisdom Cards (Beautiful Card Deck) (Crds)

    by Louise L. Hay (ISBN: 1561707309)

    Our Price £7.48


    Published by : Hay House Inc, 2004
    Binding : Cards
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Wisdom Roads: Conversations with Remarkable Meditation Masters

    by Lawrence G. Muller (ISBN: 0826412343)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2000, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Wisdom, Honor & Hope: The Inner Path to True Greatness (illustrated edition)

    by Cecil O Kemp Jr (ISBN: 1893668002)

    Our Price £2.56


    Published by : BookWorld Press,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • With Borges

    by Alberto Manguel (ISBN: 9781846590054)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Telegram Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • With Wings There are No Barriers: A Woman's Guide to a Life of Magnificent Possibilities

    by Augustine, Sue (ISBN: 1565541952)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY SELF HELP PERSONAL GROWTH

    Add to Cart >

  • Women Who Write (English-language Ed)

    by Stefan Bollmann (ISBN: 1858943752)

    Our Price £6.69


    Published by : Merrell Publishers Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : new
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : new

    Add to Cart >

  • Word Processing and the Electronic Office (Readers / Microelectronics Education Programme)

    (ISBN: 0861841034)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Cncl. for Educ. Technology, 1983, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear and fading to spine
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : slight shelfwear and fading to spine

    Add to Cart >

  • Work Around Australia

    by Sheehan, David (ISBN: 1876438401)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Global Exchange, Newcastle, Australia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CAREERS SELF HELP SOCIAL SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Work Around Australia

    by Sheehan, David (ISBN: 1876438703)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Global Exchange, Newcastle, Australia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : CAREERS SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • Work Less, Do More: The 14-day Productivity Makeover

    by Jan Yager (ISBN: 140274837X)

    Our Price £4.69


    Published by : Sterling, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 |