Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1578 records)

Page 7 of 64 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Are you looking to discover your inner self or find out more about the world around you? This section is defiantly for you, find books on yoga to astrology and pretty much everything in between.
  • Beckett Before Beckett: Samuel Beckett's Lectures or French Literature: Samuel Beckett's Lectures on French Literature

    by Brigitte Le Juez (ISBN: 0285638122)

    Our Price £4.78


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2008, Holbrook, MA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY BODY MIND SPIRIT DREAMS

    Add to Cart >

  • Becoming a Non-smoker: Giving Up for Good

    by Richmond, Robyn; Harris, Kathy (ISBN: 0868066710 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Hale & Iremonger,Pty.Ltd ,Australia, Alexandria, NSW, Australia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE SELF HELP SUBSTANCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Bereavement: A Guide to Understanding and Coping

    by Golding, Christopher (ISBN: 1852234385 )

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, Marlborough, Wilts, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : .
    Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES SELF HELP DEATH
    Notes : .

    Add to Cart >

  • Best Buys in Rare Coins: What Expert Dealers and Collectors Advise

    by Donn Pearlman (ISBN: 0933893922)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Bonus Books Inc, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight creases on cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : slight creases on cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Best Ghost Stories (Collectors Library)

    by Marcus Clapham (ISBN: 9781907360046)

    Our Price £2.87


    Published by : CRW Publishing Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Best Tales of Texas Ghosts

    by Williams, Docia Schultz (ISBN: 1556225695 )

    Our Price £4.20


    Published by : Republic of Texas Press,U.S., Plano, TX
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : OCCULT BODY MIND SPIRIT SOCIAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Betty Bib's Fairy Year: Four Whole Seasons of Fairy Magic

    by Betty Bib (ISBN: 1844834514)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and some marking on cover, with a scratch on front. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Some shelf wear and some marking on cover, with a scratch on front. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bewitching Charms for Health, Wealth and Happiness

    by Tempest, Raven (ISBN: 1844030881 )

    Our Price £1.50



    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : OCCULT BODY MIND SPIRIT
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Beyond Female Masochism: Memory-Work and Politics

    by Haug, Frigga (ISBN: 086091562X )

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Verso Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MASOCHISM WOMEN PSYCHOLOGY PSYCHOPATHOLOGY SOCIAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Bhagavad-gita

    (ISBN: 0710062680)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Routledge, 1955
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Big Bad Wolf and Me, The

    by Delphine Perret (ISBN: 1402737254)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Big Rigs (Big Stuff) (Brdbk)

    by Robert Gould (ISBN: 1929945418)

    Our Price £2.43


    Published by : Big Guy Books,US, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Biodata: Biographical Indicators of Business Performance

    by Barrie Gunter (ISBN: 0415082293)

    Our Price £3.91


    Published by : International Thomson Business Press, 1993, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Birth of the Light Body: An Inspirational Treatise

    by Nada-Yolanda (ISBN: 0912322071)

    Our Price £10.99


    Published by : Mark-Age Inc.,U.S., 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Biscotti: Recipes from the Kitchen of the American Academy in Rome (Rome Sustainable Food Project)

    by Mona Talbott (ISBN: 1892145898)

    Our Price £4.93


    Published by : Little Bookroom, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Bites on Personal Development: Fresh Thoughts with a Sharp Twist of Reality

    by Phil Murray (ISBN: 1898716110)

    Our Price £0.88


    Published by : Perfect Words & Music Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • Black's Veterinary Dictionary (Reference) (20Rev Ed)

    (ISBN: 0713650621)

    Our Price £4.58


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some scuffing on the cover.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Some scuffing on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bladder and Bowel Problems (Taking Control)

    by Kerry Lee (ISBN: 0862423864)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Age Concern Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Self-Help

    Add to Cart >

  • Blessings of Light

    by John-Roger (ISBN: 0882389491)

    Our Price £3.39


    Published by : Law-Arts Publishers, 1981
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Blind But Now I See: The Biography of Music Legend Doc Watson (Rock Pop Music)

    by Kent Gustavson (ISBN: 1933918438)

    Our Price £17.61


    Published by : Blooming Twig Books LLC, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : bash to bottom corner, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : bash to bottom corner, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Blood Brothers: A Family Saga

    by M.J. Akbar (ISBN: 8174364390)

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : Roli Books Pvt Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Bodies and Souls: A Down-to-earth Guide for the Human Experience

    by Sue Minns (ISBN: 1846940532)

    Our Price £3.87


    Published by : O Books, 2007, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused / As new
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unused / As new

    Add to Cart >

  • Bonaparte's Invaders

    by Richard Howard (ISBN: 0316881589)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Little, Brown & Company, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover otherwise in very good condition
    Keywords : History
    Notes : minor wear to cover otherwise in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Book of Success, The: Time-tested Thoughts on How to Enjoy a Rich and Fulfilling Life

    by Shea, Richard (ISBN: 1558537929 )

    Our Price £0.30


    Published by : Rutledge Hill Press,U.S., Nashville, TN
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY NON CLASSIFIABLE

    Add to Cart >

  • Book of Success, The: Time-tested Thoughts on How to Enjoy a Rich and Fulfilling Life

    by Shea, Richard (ISBN: 1558537929)

    Our Price £0.30


    Published by : Rutledge Hill Press,U.S., Nashville, TN
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY NON CLASSIFIABLE

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 |