Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Mind, Body & Spirit (1580 records)

Page 9 of 64 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Are you looking to discover your inner self or find out more about the world around you? This section is defiantly for you, find books on yoga to astrology and pretty much everything in between.
  • By Divine Design: Awaken Your Spiritual Power (New Ed)

    by BettyClare Moffatt (ISBN: 1575666545)

    Our Price £2.13


    Published by : Kensington Publishing, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Calendar of the Soul (Learning resources series) (New edition)

    by Rudolf Steiner (ISBN: 1869890256)

    Our Price £6.59


    Published by : Hawthorn Press Ltd, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : 'File Copy' stamps on edges of pages, also small numbered sticker at bottom of spine. Book condition as new.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : 'File Copy' stamps on edges of pages, also small numbered sticker at bottom of spine. Book condition as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Can God Improve My Balance Sheet?: Invoking the Inner Potential

    by Dwaraknath Reddy (ISBN: 8120732502)

    Our Price £5.08


    Published by : Sterling Publishers Pvt.Ltd ,India, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Canada

    by Gerrard, Mike (ISBN: 186011198X )

    Our Price £6.80


    Published by : Cadogan Guides, London, United Kingdom
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : ECONOMICS SELF HELP
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Cancer

    by Rosaler, Maxine (ISBN: 0823940888 )

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Rosen Publishing Group,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE SELF HELP
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Capricorn Tarot Forecast 2009: Your Yearly, Monthly & Weekly Predictions with Remedies

    by Dr. Seema Midha (ISBN: 8131906582)

    Our Price £1.97


    Published by : B Jain Publishers Pvt Ltd, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Careers with a Science Degree (Lifetime Careers)

    (ISBN: 1902876660)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Lifetime Careers (Wiltshire) Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CAREERS SELF HELP PERSONAL GROWTH

    Add to Cart >

  • Careers with an Arts Degree

    (ISBN: 1902876652)

    Our Price £8.45


    Published by : Lifetime Careers
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : CAREERS SELF HELP PERSONAL GROWTH
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Careers with Horses: The Comprehensive Guide to Finding Your Dream Job (illustrated edition)

    by Vicki Hogue-Davies (ISBN: 193199305X)

    Our Price £3.62


    Published by : BowTie Press, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Caring for Infants and Toddlers in Groups 2003: Developmentally Appropriate Practice (illustrated edition)

    by J. Ronald Lally (ISBN: 0943657679)

    Our Price £9.48


    Published by : ZERO TO THREE: National Center for Infants, Toddlers, & Families, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : medical
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Caring for Someone Who is Dying

    by Mares, Penny (ISBN: 0862423708)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Age Concern Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SELF HELP DEATH GRIEF BEREAVEMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Caring for Someone with a Hearing Loss

    by Lewycka, Marina (ISBN: 0862423805)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Age Concern Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SELF HELP SOCIAL SCIENCE HANDICAPPED

    Add to Cart >

  • Caring for Someone with a Sight Problem

    by Lewycka, Marina (ISBN: 0862423813 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Age Concern Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SELF HELP SOCIAL SCIENCE GERONTOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Cartooning for Kids (New edition)

    by Mike Artell (ISBN: 140270111X)

    Our Price £1.24


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cast Your Chinese Horoscope: Horse

    by Derek Walters (ISBN: 0946326649)

    Our Price £4.39



    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : minor wear and marking to cover, otherwise fine
    Notes : minor wear and marking to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Catalysing Co-Operation: Design of Self-Governing Organisations

    by Tushaar Shah (ISBN: 0803992971)

    Our Price £21.44


    Published by : Sage Publications Pvt. Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A lot of scratches on jacket on back of book and some minor shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : A lot of scratches on jacket on back of book and some minor shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • CBeebies Sticker: Activity Book (TV Tie-in Ed)

    by BBC (ISBN: 1405903309)

    Our Price £4.56


    Published by : BBC Children's Books, 2007, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Self-Help

    Add to Cart >

  • Centre for Fortean Zoology Yearbook 2008

    (ISBN: 1905723199)

    Our Price £7.96


    Published by : CFZ Press, 2007, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Century: One Hundred Years of Human Progress, Regression, Suffering and Hope, 1899-1999. Small Edition (New edition)

    by Bruce Bernard (ISBN: 0714842796)

    Our Price £2.72


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Chakra Energy Plan: The Practical 7-Step Program to Energise and Revitalise (First Edition)

    by Anna Selby (ISBN: 184483297X)

    Our Price £17.70


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Chakra Meditation Kit (Pap/Crds/C)

    by Monte Farber and Amy Zerner (ISBN: 0978696816)

    Our Price £8.45


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Challenger Guide, The: Job Hunting Success for Mid-career Professionals

    by Challenger, James E. (ISBN: 0809226693 )

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Contemporary Books,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CAREERS SELF HELP PERSONAL GROWTH

    Add to Cart >

  • Change Your Thoughts Meditations: Do the Tao Now! (Unabridged)

    by Dr. Wayne Dyer (ISBN: 1401919103)

    Our Price £3.10


    Published by : Hay House UK, 2007
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • CHELA & THE PATH: Keys to Soul Mastery in the Aquarian Age

    by El Morya (ISBN: 0922729336)

    Our Price £3.15


    Published by : Summit, 1976
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cheyenne: Arapaho Education 1871-1982

    by Henrietta Mann (ISBN: 0870814621)

    Our Price £5.52


    Published by : University of Colorado,Department of Fine Arts, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 |