Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2023 records)

Page 1 of 81 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Get fit and stay healthy in life with books on everything from Exercise & Fitness to pregnancy. You can find out information on parenting, nutrition and plenty of self help guides to make those little self improvements.
  • .NET 3.5: WPF, WCF, LINQ, C# 2008, VB 2008 und ASP.NET AJAX

    by Walter Doberenz (ISBN: 3446410457)

    Our Price £28.09


    Published by : Hanser Fachbuchverlag, 2008, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Greatest Ideas for Building Your Career, The

    by Langdon, Ken (ISBN: 1841121010)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Capstone Publishing Ltd, Chichester, West Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Questions and Answers About Acne (Class Health)

    by Doris M. Day (ISBN: 0763745693)

    Our Price £1.29


    Published by : Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Inc, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : bend to book. Content unaffected.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : bend to book. Content unaffected.

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Questions and Answers About Migraine (100 Questions & Answers)

    by Anthony Paul Bossis (ISBN: 0763735914)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Inc, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Questions and Answers About Migraine (100 Questions & Answers)

    by Anthony Paul Bossis (ISBN: 0763735914)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Inc, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Walks in Buckinghamshire and Hertfordshire

    (ISBN: 1861261020)

    Our Price £4.10


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Ways to Make Sex Sensational and 100 Per Cent Safe

    by Copelan, Rachel (ISBN: 0811908631)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Lifetime Books Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE MEDICAL

    Add to Cart >

  • 1000 Questions About Your Pregnancy: Everything Every Expecting Woman Needs to Know (2nd)

    by Jeffrey Thurston (ISBN: 1930819153)

    Our Price £0.94


    Published by : BookWorld Press,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • 1000 Reasons You're the Perfect Dad

    by Hall, Rebecca (ISBN: 1840727284 )

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : MQ Publications Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS PARENTING

    Add to Cart >

  • 1001 Little Health Miracles: Shortcuts to Feeling Good, Looking Great and Living Healthy

    by Esme Floyd (ISBN: 1569754640)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Ulysses Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • 1001 Ways to Relax: How to Beat Stress and Find Perfect Calm

    by Mike George (ISBN: 1904292615)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : book slightly creased in places. Reading contents in good condition.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : book slightly creased in places. Reading contents in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 Secrets a Cool Mom Knows

    by Browder, Sue Ellin; Browder, Walter (ISBN: 1401600344 )

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Rutledge Hill Press,U.S., Nashville, TN
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS PARENTING

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 Text Jokes for Men (illustrated edition)

    by Tony, Groome (ISBN: 1847282644)

    Our Price £8.76


    Published by : Lulu.com, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : very slight creases on the cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : very slight creases on the cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 Tips for Staying Healthy with Diabetes: And Avoiding Complications (2nd Ed)

    by University of New Mexico Diabetes Care Group (ISBN: 1580400078)

    Our Price £1.43


    Published by : American Diabetes Association, 2000, Alexandria, VA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : MEDICINE SELF HELP MEDICAL ENDOCRINOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 Ways to be a Long-Distance Super-Dad ...or Mom, Too! (2Rev e.)

    by George Newman (ISBN: 0939894025)

    Our Price £2.98


    Published by : Blossom Valley Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 Ways To Romance (Hay House Lifestyles)

    by Barbara De Angelis (ISBN: 1561704946)

    Our Price £1.85


    Published by : Hay House UK, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Case a bit worn; one edge coming away. Book itsself has some very slight shelfwear.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Case a bit worn; one edge coming away. Book itsself has some very slight shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • 1080 Recipes

    by Simone Ortega (ISBN: 0714847836)

    Our Price £13.70


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some scuffing on the cover.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Some scuffing on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • 1-2-3 Magia: Disciplina Efectiva para Ninos de 2 a 12 (Tra)

    by Thomas W. Phelan (ISBN: 1889140023)

    Our Price £2.97


    Published by : Child Management Inc.,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Self-Help
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • 1-2-3...Get Organized Series Three Steps to Decluttering: Step-By-Step Guide to Decluttering Any Room (1-2-3...Get Organized Series) (1-2-3...Get Organized Mini-Books) (Spi)

    by Beverly Coggins (ISBN: 0979159245)

    Our Price £3.80


    Published by : Distinctives, 2007, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • 1-2-3...Get Organized Series Three Steps to Decluttering: Step-By-Step Guide to Decluttering Any Room (1-2-3...Get Organized Series) (1-2-3...Get Organized Mini-Books) (Spi)

    by Beverly Coggins (ISBN: 0979159245)

    Our Price £3.80


    Published by : Distinctives, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • 1-2-3...Get Organized Series Three Steps to Organizing Your Kitchen: A Complete Step-By-Step Guide to Creating an Efficient and Functional Kitchen (1-2-3...Get ... Series) (1-2-3...Get Organized Mini-Books) (Spi)

    by Beverly Coggins (ISBN: 0979159253)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Distinctives, 2007
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • 1-2-3...Get Organized Series Three Steps to Organizing Your Kitchen: A Complete Step-By-Step Guide to Creating an Efficient and Functional Kitchen (1-2-3...Get ... Series) (1-2-3...Get Organized Mini-Books) (Spi)

    by Beverly Coggins (ISBN: 0979159253)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Distinctives, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • 1440 Reasons to Quit Smoking: One for Every Minute of the Day

    by Bill Dodds (ISBN: 0881663816)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Meadowbrook Press,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • 15, 000+ Baby Names

    by Lansky, Bruce (ISBN: 0881662828)

    Our Price £0.10


    Published by : Meadowbrook Press,U.S., Minnetonka, MN
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : 184 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : GENEALOGY FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS PREGNANCY CHILDBIRTH
    Notes : 184 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • 25, 000+ Baby Names

    by Lansky, Bruce (ISBN: 088166491X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Meadowbrook Press,U.S., Minnetonka, MN
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS PREGNANCY

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 |