We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2026 records)
by Dorothy Perkyns (ISBN: 1554884004)
Our Price £2.80
Published by : Natural Heritage Books, 2009Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.Keywords : Health, Family & LifestyleNotes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
Add to Cart >
by Carmee Lim (ISBN: 9812325018)
Our Price £7.10
Published by : Times Editions, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Lim, Carmee (ISBN: 9812325018)
Our Price £9.00
Published by : Times Editions,Singapore, SingaporeBinding : Paper BackCondition : GoodKeywords : HEALTH HYGIENE FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS PARENTING
by Suzanne L. Churchman (ISBN: 1569762031)
Our Price £8.89
Published by : Zephyr Press, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Neville Wylie (ISBN: 0198206909)
Our Price £40.21
Published by : OUP Oxford, 2003Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : HistoryNotes : Unused
by Di Kivi (ISBN: 0883910551)
Our Price £1.90
Published by : Little Hills Press,Australia, 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : Health, Family & LifestyleNotes : Unused
by Carter, Penny (ISBN: 1893075060)
Our Price £1.40
Published by : Spirit Press, LLC, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Binding : Paper BackCondition : GoodKeywords : CONDUCT LIFE NEW BUSINESS ENTERPRISES SUCCESS VOCATIONAL GUIDANCE ECONOMICS EDUCATION SELF HELP GENERAL PERSONAL GROWTH
by Eugene C. Roehlkepartain (ISBN: 157482113X)
Our Price £14.95
Published by : Search Institute, 1998Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused.Keywords : Health, Family & LifestyleNotes : Unused.
(ISBN: 1558612432)
Our Price £1.71
Published by : Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 2000Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by A. Weser (ISBN: 0967335590)
Our Price £31.75
Published by : IOS Press,US, 1999Binding : HardcoverCondition : NewComments : unused/sealedKeywords : Health, Family & LifestyleNotes : unused/sealed
by Fried, SuEllen; Fried, Paula (ISBN: 1590770560 )
Our Price £6.00
Published by : M. Evans& Co Inc, New York, NYBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES SCIENCE SOCIOLOGY FAMILY
by Shallenberger (ISBN: 0971771006)
Our Price £7.27
Published by : InMed Publishing, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : Health, Family & LifestyleNotes : Unused
by Crainer, Stuart (ISBN: 1841120030)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Capstone Publishing Ltd, Chichester, West Sussex, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION SELF HELP
Published by : Capstone Publishing Ltd, Chichester, West Sussex, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : Like NewKeywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION SELF HELP
by Cynthia Loucks (ISBN: 1889242128)
Published by : VanderWyk & Burnham,U.S., 2000Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Moore, John (ISBN: 1853980145 )
Our Price £3.25
Published by : Ashgrove Publishing Ltd, Bath, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS
by Alan Clayson (ISBN: 0713715537)
Our Price £8.70
Published by : Cassell Illustrated, 1985, New York, NYBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - AverageComments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover. Content is in a good condition.Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover. Content is in a good condition.
by Andrea Webster (ISBN: 1848760698)
Our Price £3.01
Published by : Matador, 2009Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Gerrard, Mike (ISBN: 186011198X )
Our Price £6.80
Published by : Cadogan Guides, London, United KingdomCondition : FineComments : UNUSEDKeywords : ECONOMICS SELF HELPNotes : UNUSED
(ISBN: 0919614892)
Our Price £7.70
Published by : Golden Dog Press, 2000Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : slight creases on cover other wise remains in very good conditionKeywords : Health, Family & LifestyleNotes : slight creases on cover other wise remains in very good condition
by Rosaler, Maxine (ISBN: 0823940888 )
Our Price £7.50
Published by : Rosen Publishing Group,U.S., New York, NYBinding : Hard CoverCondition : FineComments : unusedKeywords : HEALTH HYGIENE SELF HELPNotes : unused
by Gifford, Rebecca (ISBN: 1931868727 )
Our Price £3.50
Published by : Capital Books, Incorporated,US, Dulles, VABinding : Paper BackCondition : Very GoodKeywords : HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESS MEDICAL ONCOLOGY
by Garry Hogg (ISBN: 0709042434)
Our Price £3.84
Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 1990, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - AverageKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Victor Slocum (ISBN: 9780924486524)
Our Price £6.10
Published by : Sheridan House, 2003, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfwear on the cover.Keywords : Health, Family & LifestyleNotes : Some shelfwear on the cover.
by Roger Hadley (ISBN: 030433524X)
Our Price £18.00
Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1996Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle