We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2026 records)
by J.Damian Birkel (ISBN: 0972062912)
Our Price £5.95
Published by : Career Bounce-Back!, Incorporated, 2002, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
Add to Cart >
by Patrick Forsyth (ISBN: 0304704172)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Thomson Learning, 1998Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Joanna Anthony (ISBN: 1905203373)
Our Price £8.39
Published by : Pen Press Publishers, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
(ISBN: 1902876660)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Lifetime Careers (Wiltshire) Ltd, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : CAREERS SELF HELP PERSONAL GROWTH
(ISBN: 1902876652)
Our Price £8.45
Published by : Lifetime CareersBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineComments : UNUSEDKeywords : CAREERS SELF HELP PERSONAL GROWTHNotes : UNUSED
by Marina Lewycka (ISBN: 086242366X)
Published by : Age Concern Books, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unread. Minor shelf wear and some marking. Content like new.Keywords : Health, Family & LifestyleNotes : Unread. Minor shelf wear and some marking. Content like new.
by R. Ramharacksingh (ISBN: 0826450075)
Our Price £4.50
Published by : Nelson Thornes Ltd, 2000Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Raelynn Maloney (ISBN: 187965122X)
Our Price £6.45
Published by : ebrandedbooks.com,US, 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Philip Coyne (ISBN: 0862423694)
Our Price £6.99
Published by : Age Concern Books, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
Our Price £8.00
Published by : Age Concern Books, 2003, CanadaBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfwear.Keywords : Health, Family & LifestyleNotes : Some shelfwear.
by Mares, Penny (ISBN: 0862423708)
Published by : Age Concern Books, London, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : SELF HELP DEATH GRIEF BEREAVEMENT
by Penny Mares (ISBN: 0862423708)
Published by : Age Concern Books, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Lewycka, Marina (ISBN: 0862423805)
Published by : Age Concern Books, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : SELF HELP SOCIAL SCIENCE HANDICAPPED
by Battison, Tony (ISBN: 0862423716)
Published by : Age Concern Books, London, United KingdomBinding : Soft CoverCondition : Used - GoodKeywords : HEALTH FITNESS
Published by : Age Concern Books, London, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : Used - GoodKeywords : HEALTH FITNESS
by Lewycka, Marina (ISBN: 0862423813 )
Published by : Age Concern Books, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : SELF HELP SOCIAL SCIENCE GERONTOLOGY
by Mike Ward (ISBN: 0862423724)
Our Price £2.12
by Toni Battison (ISBN: 0862423821)
by Tony Battison (ISBN: 0862423899)
by Toni Battison (ISBN: 0862423589)
Our Price £0.75
Published by : Age Concern Books, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.Keywords : Health, Family & LifestyleNotes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
(ISBN: 1573926841)
Our Price £5.05
Published by : Prometheus Books, 1999Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Hugh Delehanty (ISBN: 1402735596)
Our Price £2.51
Published by : Sterling Publishing (NY), 2006, New York, NYBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Health, Family & LifestyleNotes : UNUSED
by Hugh Delehanty (ISBN: 140275857X)
Our Price £2.73
Published by : Sterling, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Health, Family & LifestyleNotes : UNUSED
by Alice Sebold (ISBN: 030739204X)
Our Price £3.90
Published by : Random House Mondadori, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.Keywords : Health, Family & LifestyleNotes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
(ISBN: 0304337404)
Our Price £0.70
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1997Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle