Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2026 records)

Page 13 of 82 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Get fit and stay healthy in life with books on everything from Exercise & Fitness to pregnancy. You can find out information on parenting, nutrition and plenty of self help guides to make those little self improvements.
  • Cassell Careers Encyclopedia (14Rev Ed)

    (ISBN: 0304337404)

    Our Price £0.70


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Cassell's Dictionary of Superstitions

    by David Pickering (ISBN: 1860198406)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Caxton Editions, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Castles of Northumberland (First)

    by Frank Graham (ISBN: 0859830195)

    Our Price £11.95


    Published by : Frank Graham, 1977
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Caveman's Guide to Baby's First Year: Early Fatherhood for the Modern Hunter-gatherer

    by David Port (ISBN: 1435101391)

    Our Price £4.14


    Published by : Sterling, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • CBeebies Sticker: Activity Book (TV Tie-in Ed)

    by BBC (ISBN: 1405903309)

    Our Price £4.56


    Published by : BBC Children's Books, 2007, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Self-Help

    Add to Cart >

  • Cellulite Solutions: 7 Ways to Beat Cellulite in 6 Weeks (Solutions S.) (New edition)

    by Helen Foster (ISBN: 0600607895)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Hamlyn, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Challenger Guide, The: Job Hunting Success for Mid-career Professionals

    by Challenger, James E. (ISBN: 0809226693 )

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Contemporary Books,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CAREERS SELF HELP PERSONAL GROWTH

    Add to Cart >

  • Challenging Life: Sixty Years in Occupational Health

    by Richard Schilling (ISBN: 0953177300)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Canning P., 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Challenging Racism and Sexism: Alternatives to Genetic Explanations (Genes & Gender)

    (ISBN: 1558610898)

    Our Price £21.83


    Published by : Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Changing Bodies, Transforming Lives: Your Ultimate Guide to Fad-Free Fat Loss

    by Mel A. Ona (ISBN: 0971658501)

    Our Price £16.95


    Published by : ONA New Body - New Life, Inc, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Changing Bodies, Transforming Lives: Your Ultimate Guide to Fad-Free Fat Loss

    by Mel A. Ona (ISBN: 0971658501)

    Our Price £18.25


    Published by : ONA New Body - New Life, Inc, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Changing Communities

    by Codrington, Stephen; Scott, Ken (ISBN: 0521475767 )

    Our Price £22.75


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SCHOOL TEXTBOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION FAMILY

    Add to Cart >

  • Changing Lanes: Road Maps to Midlife Renewal (illustrated edition)

    by Jane Jalenko (ISBN: 0979599008)

    Our Price £4.58


    Published by : Radom Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Changing Roles and Relationships in Nursing and Health Care

    by Mary Bennett Williams (ISBN: 0875275273)

    Our Price £3.51


    Published by : Warren H Green, Inc, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Changing Your Course: The 3-step Guide to Getting the Life You Want (Live What You Love)

    by Bob Blanchard (ISBN: 1402745877)

    Our Price £3.87


    Published by : Sterling, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Changing Your Course: The 3-step Guide to Getting the Life You Want (Live What You Love)

    by Bob Blanchard (ISBN: 1402745877)

    Our Price £3.87


    Published by : Sterling, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Changing Your Course: The 3-step Guide to Getting the Life You Want (Live What You Love)

    by Bob Blanchard (ISBN: 1402745877)

    Our Price £3.58


    Published by : Sterling, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : like new
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : like new

    Add to Cart >

  • Charles Bridgeman and the English Landscape Garden (Study in Architecture)

    by Peter Willis (ISBN: 0302027777)

    Our Price £41.75


    Published by : TBS The Book Service Ltd, 1978
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged shelfwear and fading to edges. Content fine.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Secondhand aged shelfwear and fading to edges. Content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Charming Places to Stay in New Zealand (illustrated edition)

    by Uli Newman (ISBN: 0958209480)

    Our Price £3.17


    Published by : Travelwise Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Chatsworth: The House (1st Frances Lincoln Ed)

    by Deborah Dowager Duchess of Devonshire (ISBN: 0711216754)

    Our Price £18.87


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Two tiny rips and a few scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Two tiny rips and a few scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Chemical Sensitivity: The Truth About Environmental Illness (Consumer Health Library)

    by Stephen J. Barrett (ISBN: 1573921955)

    Our Price £4.51


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Chi Fitness: A Workout for Body, Mind, and Spirit (Reprint)

    by Sue Benton (ISBN: 0060957301)

    Our Price £6.44


    Published by : Collins, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Chic Shopping Paris

    by Rebecca Magniant (ISBN: 189214557X)

    Our Price £3.05


    Published by : Little Bookroom,U.S., 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Child Exodus from Tibet

    by Birgit van de Wijer (ISBN: 9078464011)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Birgit van de Wijer, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Slight shelfwear.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Slight shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Childfree and Sterilized: Women's Decisions and Medical Responses

    by Annily Campbell (ISBN: 0304337463)

    Our Price £27.04


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1999, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 |