We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2026 records)
by Annily Campbell (ISBN: 0304337463)
Our Price £34.48
Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1999Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
Add to Cart >
(ISBN: 0521589401)
Our Price £3.41
Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1996, New York, NYBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
(ISBN: 0889204748)
Our Price £16.04
Published by : Laurier (Wilfrid) University Press, CanadaBinding : Soft CoverCondition : As NewComments : 554 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.Keywords : MEDICAL HEALTHNotes : 554 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
by Gianni Guadalupi (ISBN: 8880952293)
Our Price £7.74
Published by : White Star, 2003Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodComments : cover is fairly worn and battered, but the content is in very good conditionKeywords : HistoryNotes : cover is fairly worn and battered, but the content is in very good condition
by Nance, Christopher (ISBN: 0964836343)
Our Price £0.57
Published by : CPIBinding : Paper BackCondition : Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : HEALTH_JUVENILE LITERATURE HEALTHNotes : UNUSED
(ISBN: 1902701011)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Career Counsel Ltd, Leicester, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : Very GoodKeywords : ECONOMICS SELF HELP PERSONAL GROWTH
by Ro Lyon (ISBN: 0862424127)
Our Price £2.42
Published by : Age Concern Books, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
Our Price £3.89
Published by : Age Concern Books, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by John Collins (ISBN: 0826486630)
Our Price £10.68
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2008, Richmond Hill, ONT, CanadaBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : slight shelfwearKeywords : ReferenceNotes : slight shelfwear
by Priscilla Alderson (ISBN: 0192861158)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Oxford Paperbacks, 1990, New York, NY, U.S.A.Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Janet Edwards (ISBN: 1905857004)
Published by : Watkins Publishing, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
Published by : Watkins Publishing, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Oxmoor (ISBN: 0848718070)
Our Price £12.58
Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 1998Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Kaplan Publishing (ISBN: 1843909286)
Our Price £4.38
Published by : Kaplan Publishing, 2006, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : NewComments : UnusedKeywords : Health, Family & LifestyleNotes : Unused
by Anastasia Augoustopoulos (ISBN: 0980012406)
Our Price £3.81
Published by : Citystretch, 2008, Willowdale, Ontario, CanadaBinding : Perfect PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by John Townsend (ISBN: 1846967112)
Published by : TickTock Books, 2008, San Diego, CaliforniaBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : small knock to spineKeywords : Health, Family & LifestyleNotes : small knock to spine
by Pat Ainley (ISBN: 030432681X)
Our Price £41.82
Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1993Binding : HardcoverCondition : FineKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
(ISBN: 0781806453)
Our Price £5.95
Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 1999Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Gaylah Balter (ISBN: 0970786107)
Our Price £4.08
Published by : Learning Tree Press, 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Clarice Taylor (ISBN: 1584793503)
Published by : Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 2004, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Very GoodKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Barry Fretwell (ISBN: 0004140176)
Our Price £3.59
Published by : Collins, 1997Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelfwear on the cover and a happy birthday message to Roy from Michael hand written on title page otherwise fine.Keywords : GardeningNotes : Slight shelfwear on the cover and a happy birthday message to Roy from Michael hand written on title page otherwise fine.
by Alun Wyburn-Powell (ISBN: 1902301978)
Our Price £8.00
Published by : Politico's Publishing Ltd, 2003Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : minor wear to cover otherwise very goodKeywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : minor wear to cover otherwise very good
by Martie Pieterse (ISBN: 1875001492)
Our Price £4.15
Published by : Metz Press,South Africa, 1999Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Hilary Koll (ISBN: 1860079873)
Our Price £4.33
Published by : TickTock Books, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UnusedKeywords : ChildrensNotes : Unused
by Mark A. Mattaini (ISBN: 0871013088)
Our Price £31.74
Published by : NASW Press (National Association of Social Workers, 1999Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle