Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Health, Family & Lifestyle (2026 records)

Page 15 of 82 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Get fit and stay healthy in life with books on everything from Exercise & Fitness to pregnancy. You can find out information on parenting, nutrition and plenty of self help guides to make those little self improvements.
  • Clinical Pocket Reference: Diabetes

    by Anita Thynne (ISBN: 095430652X)

    Our Price £4.56


    Published by : Pennant Health Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Clwyd Railways in Old Photographs (Britain in Old Photographs)

    by Mike Hitches (ISBN: 0750906847)

    Our Price £3.05


    Published by : Sutton Publishing Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Cocaine

    (ISBN: 0791072606)

    Our Price £1.58


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers,U.S., Broomall, PA
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESS SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • Cocaine (Drugs: The Straight Facts) (Drugs: The Straight Facts) (Library Binding)

    by Heather Lehr Wagner (ISBN: 0791072606)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Cocaine: The Great White Plague

    by Gabriel G. Nahas (ISBN: 0839717008)

    Our Price £1.79


    Published by : Paul S. Eriksson, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Cockpits of the Cold War: Unprecedented Access to Once Top-secret Aircraft (a)

    by Donald Nijboer (ISBN: 1550464051)

    Our Price £10.61


    Published by : Boston Mills Press, 2003, Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear to cover and edges of book. Content like new.
    Keywords : SELF HELP
    Notes : Some shelfwear to cover and edges of book. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Code Name: Kalistrat: Final Secrets of the Rosenberg Spy Case (1)

    by Arno Baker (ISBN: 9781929631964)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Enigma Books, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Cognitive Theory: 001

    by F. Restle (ISBN: 0898594367)

    Our Price £50.00


    Published by : Psychology Press, 1982
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a few small tears. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a few small tears. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cold Comfort: Scandal of Private Rest Homes

    by Bernadette Holmes (ISBN: 0285628038)

    Our Price £4.15


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight indentations on front of book, contents not affected, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : slight indentations on front of book, contents not affected, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cold Comfort: Scandal of Private Rest Homes

    by Bernadette Holmes (ISBN: 0285628038)

    Our Price £4.15


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Colitis

    by Smith, Tom (ISBN: 1903784123)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Wellhouse Publishing Ltd, Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Like New
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Colitis (How to Cope Successfully)

    by Tom Smith (ISBN: 1903784123)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Wellhouse Publishing Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Collecting Toy Trains (Popular Toy Collectables) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Pierce Carlson (ISBN: 1872727565)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : New Cavendish Books, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A lot of scratches and some wear on cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : A lot of scratches and some wear on cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Collins Cobuild: Phrasal Verbs Workbook (Second edition)

    by Malcolm Goodale (ISBN: 000713178X)

    Our Price £3.10


    Published by : Collins Cobuild, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A couple of light creases on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : A couple of light creases on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Colonial Jobs (History Quest) (1)

    by Verna Fisher (ISBN: 1936313197)

    Our Price £5.62


    Published by : Nomad Press, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Colorful Quilts: A Journey Through Fabric (That Patchwork Place)

    by Cynthia LeBlanc Regone (ISBN: 1564777014)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Martingale & Company, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Colour Atlas of Pediatric Facial Diagnosis

    by Trevor P. Mann (ISBN: 0852007779)

    Our Price £27.57


    Published by : Mtp Pr, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Combat Aircraft Since 1945

    by Stewart Wilson (ISBN: 1840371501)

    Our Price £1.67


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Come Sit by Me

    by Margaret Merrifield (ISBN: 0889611416)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Women's P.of Canada, 1990, Dulles, VA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Comfortable Chaos: Make Effective Choices in Your Career and Family Life That Work for You

    by Carolyn Harvey (ISBN: 1551806045)

    Our Price £0.86


    Published by : Self Counsel Press Inc, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Coming Home

    by Shenk, Sara Wenger (ISBN: 1561480606)

    Our Price £1.24


    Published by : Good Books, Intercourse, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPIRITUAL DIRECTION FAMILY RELIGIOUS LIFE

    Add to Cart >

  • Committed to the State Asylum: Insanity and Society in Nineteenth-Century Quebec and Ontario (McGill-Queen's/Associated Medical Services Studies in the History of Medicine, Health, & Society)

    by James Moran (ISBN: 0773521224)

    Our Price £22.74


    Published by : McGill-Queen's University Press, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Common Health Problems and Nature Cure

    by S. Chatterjee (ISBN: 190586311X)

    Our Price £6.46


    Published by : IBS Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Common Place Ecstasies: Poems

    by Wendy McGrath (ISBN: 0888784112)

    Our Price £2.10


    Published by : Press Porcepic,Ontario, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Communication Unbound: How Facilitated Communication is Challenging Traditional Views of Autism and Ability/Disability (Special Education)

    by Douglas Biklen (ISBN: 0807732214)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Teachers' College Press, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 |